[1-Apr-2020 Update] Exam MB-200 VCE Dumps and MB-200 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MB-200 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MB-200 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MB-200 VCE dumps and MB-200 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MB-200 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MB-200 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/mb-200.html (153 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MB-200 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aNOlNp6XN1ZzildW0MlgwQHOnjooWke_

NEW QUESTION 140
Case Study – Lamna
……
You need to make the Child Attendance report available. What should you do?

A. Transfer the Child Attendance report by using a third-party tool.
B. Open the Child Attendance report from the sandbox and change the data source to production.
C. Add attendance log to the related record types.
D. Add the report to a solution and export the solution. Next, import the exported solution into production.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 141
Case Study – Lamna Healthcare
……
You need to update the Service Fee field to meet requirements. What should you modify?

A. data type
B. field type
C. precision
D. minimum and maximum values

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 142
Case Study – Lamna Healthcare
……
You need to resolve the redundant field issue. What should you do?

A. Delete the field from the solution in the Sandbox environment.
B. Remove the field from the solution in the Sandbox environment.
C. Remove the field from the solution in the QA environment.
D. Delete the field from the solution in the QA environment.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 143
You manage a Dynamics 365 environment for a company. You must prevent users from launching and using Microsoft Flow. You need to hide the Flows button on the user interface. Which configuration setting should you change?

A. the Customizations section of System Settings
B. the SiteMap
C. the Buttons tab of Flow
D. the Entity component of the default solution

Answer: A
Explanation:

Show Or Hide Microsoft FLOW button in Dynamics 365

NEW QUESTION 144
You are a Dynamics for Sales administrator for a car dealership. The dealership uses only out-of-the-box functionality. When a new car is sold, the salesperson uses a Word template to generate a letter from the quote to thank the customer. You need to determine if you can revise the template. Which Word template change can you make?

A. Format the table to have alternating color rows.
B. Format the Created On field to a long date format.
C. Add the Discount field conditionally.
D. Add the address of the customer.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 145
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. You must create a new entity to support a new feature. Entity data will be transactional and will be associated with business units. You need to configure entity ownership. Which entity ownership type should you use?

A. organization-owned
B. user or team owned
C. business-owned
D. none

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 146
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. You integrate Microsoft OneDrive for Business with Dynamics 365. Some users report that they cannot access OneDrive for Business from within Dynamics 365. You need to troubleshoot the access issue. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Review Microsoft Office 365 Groups configuration.
B. Instruct users to confirm that they can access OneDrive for Business by using a web browser.
C. Review Microsoft account access configuration.
D. Confirm OneDrive for Business privilege settings.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Make sure their Microsoft accounts are licensed and enabled for OneDrive for Business. Confirm they can access OneDrive for Business by using a web browser.

NEW QUESTION 147
You are a Dynamics 365 for Sales administrator for a software company. The sales team need to attach a large number of supporting documents to customer records, but management does not want to incur the cost of additional storage. The company does not have any Office 365 application integrations enabled. You need to recommend a storage solution that keeps storage costs low.
Solution: Enable OneNote integration.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 148
You are a Dynamics 365 for Sales administrator for a software company. The sales team need to attach a large number of supporting documents to customer records, but management does not want to incur the cost of additional storage. The company does not have any Office 365 application integrations enabled. You need to recommend a storage solution that keeps storage costs low.
Solution: Enable server-based SharePoint integration.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/set-up-dynamics-365-online-to-use-sharepoint-online

NEW QUESTION 149
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service developer. You need to configure a new solution. What should you configure for the new solution?

A. Installed date
B. Version
C. Security
D. Option value prefix

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 150
You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service system administrator. You need to reduce the database size and reduce the rate at which the size of the audit log increases. What should you do?

A. Back up the production instance and restore to a Sandbox instance. Delete the audit log.
B. Turn auditing features off for entities or fields that are not needed.
C. Delete the current audit log.
D. Replicate the database to Microsoft Azure SQL.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 151
……


Get the newest PassLeader MB-200 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/mb-200.html (153 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MB-200 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aNOlNp6XN1ZzildW0MlgwQHOnjooWke_