[1-April-2019 Update] Exam MD-101 VCE Dumps and MD-101 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MD-101 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MD-101 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MD-101 VCE dumps and MD-101 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MD-101 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MD-101 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/md-101.html (60 Q&As Dumps –> 100 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MD-101 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UwF3c9A7A4qUM1Sf2toSsnG8jMk5SglH

NEW QUESTION 1
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. The company uses Microsoft Intune to manage all devices. The company uses conditional access to restrict access to Microsoft 365 services for devices that do not comply with the company’s security policies. You need to identify which devices will be prevented from accessing Microsoft 365 services. What should you use?

A.    The Device Health solution in Windows Analytics.
B.    Windows Defender Security Center.
C.    The Device compliance blade in the Intune admin center.
D.    The Conditional access blade in the Azure Active Directory admin center.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
You have 10 computers that run Windows 7 and have the following configurations:
– A single MBR disk
– A disabled TPM chip
– Disabled hardware virtualization
– UEFI firmware running in BIOS mode
– Enabled Data Execution Prevention (DEP)
You plan to upgrade the computers to Windows 10. You need to ensure that the computers can use Secure Boot. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Convert the MBR disk to a GPT disk
B.    Enable the TPM chip
C.    Disable DEP
D.    Enable hardware virtualization
E.    Convert the firmware from BIOS to UEFI

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/boot-to-uefi-mode-or-legacy-bios-mode

NEW QUESTION 3
You have 200 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (AD) and enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to enable self-service password reset on the sign-in screen. Which settings should you configure from the Microsoft Intune blade?

A.    Device configuration
B.    Device compliance
C.    Device enrollment
D.    Conditional access

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/tutorial-sspr-windows

NEW QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You create a conditional access policy for Microsoft Exchange Online. You need to configure the policy to prevent access to Exchange Online unless is connecting from a device that is hybrid Azure AD-joined. Which settings should you configure?

A.    Locations
B.    Device platforms
C.    Sign-in risk
D.    Device state

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/conditions#device-state

NEW QUESTION 5
Your company uses Microsoft Intune to manage devices. You need to ensure that only Android devices that use Android work profiles can enroll in Intune. Which two configurations should you perform in the device enrollment restrictions? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    From Select platforms, set Android work profile to Allow.
B.    From Configure platforms, set Android Personally Owned to Block.
C.    From Configure platforms, set Android Personally Owned to Allow.
D.    From Select platforms, set Android to Block.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/InTune/enrollment-restrictions-set

NEW QUESTION 6
Your company uses Windows AutoPilot to configure the computer settings of computers issued to users. A user named User1 has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. User1 leaves the company. You plan to transfer the computer to a user named User2. You need to ensure that when User2 first starts the computer, User2 is prompted to select the language setting and to agree to the license agreement.
Solution: You perform a remote Windows AutoPilot Reset.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot-reset-remote

NEW QUESTION 7
You need to ensure that feature and quality updates install automatically during a maintenance window.
Solution: From the Maintenance Scheduler settings, you configure Automatic Maintenance Random Delay.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/sum/deploy-use/automatically-deploy-software-updates

NEW QUESTION 8
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. All the users in the finance department own personal devices that run iOS or Android. All the devices are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. The finance department adds new users each month. The company develops a mobile application named App1 for the finance department users. You need to ensure that only the finance department users can download App1. What should you do first?

A.    Add App1 to Intune.
B.    Add App1 to a Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) deployment share.
C.    Add App1 to Microsoft Store for Business.
D.    Add App1 to the vendor stores for iOS and Android applications.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/apps-add

NEW QUESTION 9
Drag and Drop
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company uses Microsoft Intune to manage iOS, Android, and Windows 10 devices. The company plans to purchase 1,000 iOS devices. Each device will be assigned to a specific user. You need to ensure that the new iOS devices are enrolled automatically in Intune when the assigned user signs in for the first time. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
PassLeader-MD-101-dumps-91

Answer:
PassLeader-MD-101-dumps-92
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/device-enrollment-program-enroll-ios

NEW QUESTION 10
HotSpot
Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 Pro. The company develops a proprietary Universal Windows Platform (UWP) app named App1. App1 is signed with a certificate from a trusted certification authority (CA). You need to sideload App1 to Computer1. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
PassLeader-MD-101-dumps-101

Answer:
PassLeader-MD-101-dumps-102
Explanation:
https://www.windowscentral.com/how-enable-windows-10-sideload-apps-outside-store
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/application-management/sideload-apps-in-windows-10

NEW QUESTION 11
You have a shared computer that runs Windows 10. The computer is infected with a virus. You discover that a malicious TTF font was used to compromise the computer. You need to prevent this type of threat from affecting the computer in the future. What should you use?

A.    Windows Defender Exploit Guard
B.    Windows Defender Application Guard
C.    Windows Defender Credential Guard
D.    Windows Defender System Guard
E.    Windows Defender SmartScreen

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/windows-defender-exploit-guard/windows-defender-exploit-guard

NEW QUESTION 12
……

Case Study 1 – Litware, Inc.
The Litware, Inc. has a Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager deployment. During discovery, the company discovers a process where users are emailing bank account information of its customers to internal and external recipients. Its network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2012 R2. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Litware has the computers shown in the following table:
……

NEW QUESTION 51
What should you configure to meet the technical requirements for the Azure AD-joined computers?

A.    Windows Hello for Business from the Microsoft Intune blade in the Azure portal.
B.    The Accounts options in an endpoint protection profile.
C.    The Password Policy settings in a Group Policy object (GPO).
D.    A password policy from the Microsoft Office 365 portal.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/identity-protection/hello-for-business/hello-manage-in-organization

NEW QUESTION 52
What should you use to meet the technical requirements for Azure DevOps?

A.    An app protection policy
B.    Windows Information Protection (WIP)
C.    Conditional access
D.    A device configuration profile

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/organizations/accounts/manage-conditional-access?view=azure-devops

NEW QUESTION 53
……

Case Study 2 – Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso, Ltd, is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal and two branch offices in Seattle and New York. Contoso has the users and computers shown in the following table:
……

NEW QUESTION 56
You need to meet the technical requirements for the iOS devices. Which object should you create in Intune?

A.    A compliance policy
B.    An app protection policy
C.    A Deployment profile
D.    A device profile

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/device-restrictions-configure
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/device-restrictions-ios

NEW QUESTION 57
You need to meet the technical requirements for the IT department. What should you do first?

A.    From the Azure Active Directory blade in the Azure portal, enable Seamless single sign-on.
B.    From the Configuration Manager console, add an Intune subscription.
C.    From the Azure Active Directory blade in the Azure portal, configure the Mobility (MDM and MAM) settings.
D.    From the Microsoft Intune blade in the Azure portal, configure the Windows enrollment settings.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/comanage/tutorial-co-manage-clients

NEW QUESTION 58
……


Get the newest PassLeader MD-101 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/md-101.html (60 Q&As Dumps –> 100 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MD-101 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UwF3c9A7A4qUM1Sf2toSsnG8jMk5SglH