[1-Mar-2018 Update] Exam 70-697 VCE Dumps and 70-697 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid 70-697 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-697 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-697 VCE dumps and 70-697 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-697 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-697 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/70-697.html (254 Q&As Dumps –> 308 Q&As Dumps –> 330 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-697 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd0pjaGx0bzVXVG8

NEW QUESTION 234
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise. Your company uses virtual smart cards. A user named User1 requires a virtual smart card on a new client computer named Computer1. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Run the tpmvscmgr.exe command.
B.    Enroll Computer1 for a certificate.
C.    Run the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet.
D.    Enroll User1 for a certificate.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 235
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 100 computers that run Windows 10. You plan to develop a line-of-business application and to deploy the application by using Windows Store for Business. You need to ensure that users can see the private store of your company when they sign in to the Windows Store for Business. What should you do first?

A.    Provision a Windows Dev Center dev account for each user.
B.    Provision a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account for each user.
C.    Assign the Windows Store Purchaser role to each user.
D.    Assign the Windows Store Admin role to each user.
E.    Provision a Microsoft account for each user.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 236
You are a systems administrator for your company. The company has employees who work remotely by using a virtual private network (VPN) connection from their computers, which run Windows 10 Enterprise. These employees use an application to access the company intranet database servers. The company recently decided to distribute the latest version of the application through using a public cloud. Some users report that every time they try to download the application by using Internet Explorer, they receive a warning message that indicates the application could harm their computer. You need to recommend a solution that prevents this warning message from appearing, without compromising the security protection of the computers. What should you do?

A.    Publish the application through a public file transfer protocol (FTP) site.
B.    Publish the application through an intranet web site.
C.    Instruct employees to disable the SmartScreen Filter from within the Internet Explorer settings.
D.    Digitally sign the application by using a trusted certificate, and then update the default App Package Deployment policy on all computers.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 237
You support Windows 10 Enterprise desktop computers and tablets that are members of an Active Directory domain. The domain includes Active Directory Certificate Services. All users use virtual smart cards to log on to their computers. A domain user wants to log on to both his desktop computer and his tablet computer by using the same domain user account. You need to configure the desktop and tablet computers to support two-factor authentication for the same domain user account. What should you do?

A.    Enroll the user for two separate certificates based on the Smartcard Logon template.
Install one certificate in a virtual smart card on each of the user’s computers.
B.    After the user has logged on to one computer, disable the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) on the second computer.
Run the tpmvscmgr.exe utility on each of the computers.
C.    Issue a temporary physical smart card.
Use this smart card for an initial logon on each computer, then disconnect the tablet from the office network and destroy the temporary smart card.
D.    Export the private key from the desktop computer.
Import the private key to the tablet.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 238
You configure VPN auto trigger for five Windows 10 Enterprise computers. When you test the computers, they trigger the VPN all the time, even in the office. You need to configure VPN auto trigger to function only when VPN is required. Which command should you use?

……

NEW QUESTION 239
A company has Windows 10 Enterprise client computers. The company uses Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption with the data-only option on all client computers. You delete a file containing highly confidential information from your computer. You need to clear the free space on the hard drive to minimize the chance of the confidential information being recovered. Which command should you run on the client computer?

A.    diskpart clean
B.    manage-bde -w
C.    chkdsk /spotfix
D.    BdeHdCfg -target c: shrink

Answer: B
Explanation:
Wipes the free space on the volume removing any data fragments that may have existed in the space. Running this command on a volume that was encrypted using the “Used Space Only” encryption method provides the same level of protection as the “Full Volume Encryption” encryption method.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/previous-versions/windows/it-pro/windows-server-2012-R2-and-2012/jj647761(v=ws.11)

NEW QUESTION 240
A company has Windows 10 Enterprise client computers. All user data is stored locally. Each data file has a system access control list (SACL). You need to ensure that an event is generated when a user modifies a local file. Which audit policy setting should you configure?

A.    Audit process tracking
B.    Audit object access
C.    Audit policy change
D.    Audit privilege use

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 241
You have a Windows 10 Enterprise computer that is connected to an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You create a folder and share the folder with everyone in your organization. You need to modify the NTFS permissions of the folder to meet the following criteria:
– Users from the Supervisors AD security group must be able to open files, but not modify them.
– Users from the Marketing AD security group must be able to create, modify, and delete files.
– Users from both groups must not be able to delete the folder.
Which permissions should you set?

A.    Assign the Supervisors group the Read and Write permissions.
Assign the Marketing group the Modify permission and the Delete Subfolders and Files special permission.
B.    Assign the Supervisors group the Read and Write permissions.
Assign the Marketing group the Full Control permission.
C.    Assign the Supervisors group the Read permission.
Assign the Marketing group the Read and Write permissions and the Delete special permission.
D.    Assign the Supervisors group the Read permission.
Assign the Marketing group the Read and Write permissions and the Delete Subfolders and Files special permission.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 242
A company has Windows 10 Enterprise client computers. When a user tries to print from his portable client computer while connected to the corporate network, he discovers that the default printer is set to his home printer instead of to the office printer. You need to ensure that the default printer for the computer is the office printer when the computer is connected to the corporate network and the user’s home printer when the computer is connected to his home network. What should you do on the portable computer?

A.    Install the corporate printer and set it as the default printer.
Then add the home printer to the homegroup settings.
B.    In the printer properties of the corporate printer, configure the active port with the correct TCP/IP settings for the printer.
C.    Set a default printer for each network.
D.    Connect to the home network and choose Connect from the shared printer object context menu.
Then connect to the corporate network and choose Connect from the shared printer object context menu.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 243
You have a computer that runs Windows 10. The computer is a member of an Active Directory domain. You need to enable Network Discovery on the computer. Which option should you select from the Network and Sharing Center?

A.    Change adapter settings.
B.    Change advanced sharing settings.
C.    Internet options.
D.    Set up a new connection or network.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 244
An organization has client computers that run Windows 8. You upgrade the client computers to Windows 10 Enterprise without migrating the local user profiles. You install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (ADK) in the environment. You need to migrate the user profiles from the Windows 8 installation to the Windows 10 Enterprise installation. What should you do first on each client computer?

A.    Run the loadstate command.
B.    Copy the Default Profile to a folder on drive C.
C.    Run the ImageX command.
D.    Run Windows Easy Transfer and select the user profile to migrate.
E.    Run the scanstate command.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 245
You are the network administrator for Contoso, Ltd. Many users have Windows 10 Enterprise laptops, and your IT department configures all of them to use BitLocker on all fixed drives. Many users carry sensitive corporate data on their USB drives. You need to enable BitLocker for these USB drives. Which key protector option should you use?

A.    TPM+PIN
B.    A smart card
C.    TPM
D.    A startup key

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 246
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise computers for a software development company. The marketing department is going to meet a potential customer to demonstrate the product. You want to configure a laptop that has a stand-alone virtual machine that runs Windows 10 Enterprise and the latest build of your software. You need to enable BitLocker on the system drive of the virtual machine. What should you do first?

A.    Join the virtual machine to an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
B.    Activate Windows.
C.    Turn on the Require additional authentication at startup local policy.
D.    Turn off the Require additional authentication at startup local policy.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 247
……


Get the newest PassLeader 70-697 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/70-697.html (254 Q&As Dumps –> 308 Q&As Dumps –> 330 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-697 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd0pjaGx0bzVXVG8