100% Pass Ensure PassLeader 70-346 Exam Dumps VCE and PDF for Free (Question 73 – Question 90)

Valid 70-346 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-346 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-346 VCE dumps and 70-346 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-346 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-346 dumps with VCE and PDF here: http://www.passleader.com/70-346.html (216 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-346 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfm1La0ItQ21Qdi0xSmcwYTF2cl9CbnNTb2JWeFBJUHA3cWNhaC1VbTI1ZFk

QUESTION 73
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You have a workstation that runs Windows 8. You need to install the prerequisite components so that you can view mail protection reports on the workstation. Which two items must you install? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    SQL Server Analysis Services
B.    Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer Tool
C.    Microsoft Access 2013
D.    .NET Framework 4.5
E.    Microsoft Excel 2013

Answer: DE
Explanation:
http://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/download/details.aspx?id=30716
Required Software:
– Microsoft Office Excel 2013
– Microsoft .NET Framework 4.5
– Microsoft Online Services Sign-In Assistant (for Exchange Online Protection customers only)
– An Office 365 subscription that contains Exchange Online or Exchange Online Protection
– Email address you use to sign in to Office 365

QUESTION 74
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Users report that they have received significantly more spam messages over the past month than they normally receive. You need to analyze trends for the email messages received over the past 60 days. From the Office 365 admin center, what should you view?

A.    Messages on the Service health page
B.    The Received mail report
C.    The Office 365 Malware detections in sent mail report
D.    The Mailbox content search and hold report

Answer: B
Explanation:
Use mail protection reports in Office 365 to view data about malware, spam, and rule detections. If you’re an Exchange Online or Exchange Online Protection (EOP) admin, there’s a good chance you’d like to monitor how much spam and malware is being detected, or how often your transport rules are being matched. With the interactive mail protection reports in the Office 365 admin center, you can quickly get a visual report of summary data, and drill-down into details about individual messages, for as far back as 90 days.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn500744(v=exchg.150).aspx

QUESTION 75
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You configure new user accounts for User1 and User2. User1 has an on-premises mailbox. User2 has an Office 365 mailbox. Each user must be able to view the availability of the other user. You need to ascertain whether users can share their free/busy information. What should you use?

A.    Transport Reliability IP Probe (TRIPP Tool)
B.    Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer Tool
C.    Business Connectivity Services
D.    Windows Azure Active Directory Rights Management

Answer: B

QUESTION 76
Hotspot Question
You are the Exchange Online administrator for an organization. The organization migrates all users to Exchange Online. An employee works for a partner organization named Contoso, Ltd. The employee uses the email alias employeelヽontoso.com. Users report that over the past week, they have not received email messages from employeel@contoso.com. You need to trace email messages that originate from employeel@contoso.com to users inside your organization. In the message trace window, which two settings should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate objects in the answer area.
passleader-70-346-dumps-761

Answer:
passleader-70-346-dumps-762

QUESTION 77
An organization with an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain migrates to Office 365. You need to manage Office 365 from a domain-joined Windows Server 2012 Core server. Which three components should you install? Each answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Windows Azure Active Directory module for Windows PowerShell
B.    Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5
C.    Microsoft Office 365 Integration Module for Windows Small Business Server 2011 Essentials
D.    Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0
E.    Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant
F.    Rights Management module for Windows PowerShell

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 78
An organization purchases an Office 365 plan for 10,000 user accounts. You have a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The forest functional level is set to Windows Server 2000. The organization must be able to synchronize user attributes from the on-premises Active Directory Domain Services environment to Office 365. You need to prepare to install the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Upgrade the domain controller to Windows Server 2012.
B.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0.
C.    Install Windows Server 2012 Standard edition.
D.    Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2008 R2.
E.    Join a workstation to an Active Directory domain.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
B: Because you need the .net 3.5 as a prerequisite to install Azure Active Directory Sync Tool.
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/2684395
D: The forest functional level for server 2008 R2 in the question is 2000 and Office 365 require Server 2003 and above.
http://blogs.office.com/2014/04/15/synchronizing-your-directory-with-office-365-is-easy/
Forest functional level. You need to check the forest functional level of your directory, which must be set at Windows Server 2003 forest functional level or higher. If it is not, then you need to upgrade that before installing DirSync.

QUESTION 79
Contoso Ltd. uses Office 365 for collaboration. You are implementing Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) for single sign-on (SSO) with Office 365 services. The environment contains an Active Directory domain and an AD FS federation server. You need to ensure that the environment is prepared for the AD FS setup. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Configure Active Directory to use the domain contoso.com.
B.    Configure Active Directory to use the domain contoso.local.
C.    Create a server authentication certificate for the federation server by using fs.contoso.com as the subject name and subject alternative name.
D.    Create a server authentication certificate for the federation server by using fs.contoso.local as the subject name and subject alternative name.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
This is very easy .local is not routable. So just remember its the two answers with .com in them.

QUESTION 80
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You prepare to install Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS). You need to open the correct port between the AD FS proxy server and the AD FS federation server. Which port should you open?

A.    TCP 80
B.    TCP 135
C.    TCP 389
D.    TCP 443
E.    TCP 636
F.    TCP 1723

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/askds/archive/2012/01/05/understanding-the-ad-fs-2-0-proxy.aspx

QUESTION 81
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company has a single office. You have the following requirements:
– You must configure a redundant Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) implementation.
– You must use a Windows Internal Database to store AD FS configuration data.
– The solution must use a custom login page for external users.
– The solution must use single sign-on for internal users.
You need to deploy the minimum number of servers. How many servers should you deploy?

A.    2
B.    4
C.    6
D.    16

Answer: B
Explanation:
2 Proxies.
2 Fed Servers with windows internal DB installed on one.

QUESTION 82
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 organization. Users access their mailbox by using RPC over HTTP and Exchange ActiveSync. You purchase an Office 365 subscription. From the Office 365 portal, you create and verify the accepted domain of the company. From the Exchange Control Panel, you attempt to migrate all of the mailboxes to Microsoft Exchange Online and you receive an error message indicating that the remote server is unavailable. You need to identify what prevents the mailboxes from migrating. Which tool should you use?

A.    the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
B.    the Exchange Server Deployment Assistant
C.    the Office 365 Deployment Readiness Tool
D.    the Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization Configuration Wizard

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://o365info.com/microsoft-remote-connectivity-analyzer-exrca-autodiscover-troubleshooting-tools-part-2-of-4-part-22-of-36/

QUESTION 83
A company uses Office 365 services. You implement the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool in the local environment. An employee moves to a new department. All Office 365 services must display the new department information for the employee. You need to update the employee’s user account. Where should you change the value of the department attribute for the employee?

A.    The Active Directory management page in the Windows Azure Management Portal
B.    The Users and groups page in the Office 365 admin center
C.    The on-premises Active Directory
D.    The Metaverse Designer

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
You have an Office 365 environment. Synchronization between the on-premises Active Directory and Office 365 is enabled. You need to deactivate directory synchronization. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Update-MsolFederatedDomain
B.    Remove-MsolDomain
C.    Remove-MsolFederatedDomain
D.    Set-MsolDirSyncEnabled

Answer: D
Explanation:
The complete command to disable directory Sync is:
Set-MsolDirSyncEnabled ­EnableDirSync $false
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/2619062

QUESTION 85
Your company has a hybrid deployment Office 365. You create a user in Office 365. The next day, you discover that the new user account fails to appear in the Microsoft Exchange Server on-premises global address list (GAL). You need to ensure that the user has a mailbox and appears in the Exchange on-premises GAL and the Office 365 GAL. What should you do?

A.    Assign a Microsoft Exchange Online license to the user account.
B.    From the Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization tool, enable rich coexistence.
C.    From the Office 365 portal, modify the sign-in status of the user account.
D.    Delete the user account hosted on Office 365.
From the Exchange Management Console, create a new remote mailbox.

Answer: D

QUESTION 86
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You need to create a group. The group must have the following characteristics:
– Group properties are synchronized automatically.
– Group members have the ability to control which users can send email messages to the group.
What should you do?

A.    Create a distribution group and configure the Mail Flow Settings.
B.    Create a dynamic distribution group.
C.    Create a new role group.
D.    Create a distribution group and configure the Membership Approval settings.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The original answer A is incorrect. Mail flow settings aren’t managed by the users and would be more work than just configuring the “Delivery Management” options of the distribution group. None of these is correct. The closest one is ‘Membership Approval’ but only Owners can approve requests to join.
passleader-70-346-dumps-861
http://exchangeserverpro.com/configuring-membership-approval-for-distribution-groups-in-exchange-server-2010/

QUESTION 87
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You need to verify whether free/busy information sharing with external users is configured. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A.    Test-OutlookConnectivity
B.    Test-FederationTrust
C.    Get-OrganizationRelationship
D.    Get-MSOLDomainFederationSettings

Answer: C

QUESTION 88
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You need to set the authentication method of the federation servers to forms-based authentication. What should you do?

A.    Modify the Web.config file in the %systemroot%\inetpub\adfs\ls directory.
B.    Modify the Global.asax file in the %systemroot%\inetpub\adfs\ls directory.
C.    From the AD FS 2.0 Management console, add a relaying party trust.
D.    From the AD FS 2.0 Management console, add a claims provider trust.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/xdt4thhy.aspx

QUESTION 89
You subscribe to Office 365. You plan to implement single sign-on. You need to deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to a server for the planned implementation. Which deployment methods should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    On a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2, download and install AD FS 2.0.
B.    On a server that runs Windows Server 2008, download and install AD FS 2.0.
C.    On a server that runs Windows Server 2008, install the AD FS server role.
D.    On a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2, install the AD FS server role.

Answer: ABCD
Explanation:
ADFS is included in all versions of Windows Server since 2003, 2008 and 2008 R2 have 1.1 and can download 2.0.

QUESTION 90
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. A user named User1 has a mailbox. You need to ensure that all of the email messages sent and received by User1 are accessible to the audit department for 60 days, even if User1 permanently deletes the messages. What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet and specify the -deleteditemretention parameter.
B.    Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the -litigationholdenabled parameter.
C.    Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the -singleitemrecoveryenabled parameter.
D.    Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet and specify the -eventhistoryretentionperiod parameter.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123981(v=exchg.160).aspx


Get the newest PassLeader 70-346 VCE dumps here: http://www.passleader.com/70-346.html (216 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-346 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfm1La0ItQ21Qdi0xSmcwYTF2cl9CbnNTb2JWeFBJUHA3cWNhaC1VbTI1ZFk