New Microsoft Exam Dumps from PassLeader
http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/100-pass-ensure-passleader-70-467-exam-dumps-vce-and-pdf-for-free-question-136-question-150.html
Export date: Wed Nov 14 7:53:05 2018 / +0000 GMT

100% Pass Ensure PassLeader 70-467 Exam Dumps VCE and PDF for Free (Question 136 - Question 150)


Valid 70-467 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-467 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-467 VCE dumps and 70-467 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-467 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-467 dumps with VCE and PDF here: http://www.passleader.com/70-467.html 3 1 (189 Q&As Dumps)


BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-467 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfms1Q1dhRUhWWHdCQXdjZGpkb255WE5KaHVRYzJ3eHBveDRtM3lCTTUtOGc 4 2


QUESTION 136
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. The model includes a table named DimEmployee. The table contains employee details, including the sales territory for each employee. The table also defines a column named EmployeeAlias which contains the Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and logon name for each employee. You create a role named Employees. You need to configure the Employees roles so that users can query only sales orders for their respective sales territory. What should you do?


A.    Add a row filter that implements the LOOKUPVALUE and CUSTOMDATA functions.
B.    Add a row filter that implements only the USERNAME function.
C.    Add a row filter that implements the LOOKUPVALUE and USERNAME functions.
D.    Add a row filter that implements only the CUSTOMDATA function.




Answer: C


QUESTION 137
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. A column named City must be added to the table named Customer. The column will be used in the definition of a hierarchy. The City column exists in the Geography table that is related to the Customer table. You need to add the City column to the Customer table. How should you write the calculation?


A.    =RELATED(Geography[City])
B.    City:= LOOKUPVALUE(Geography[City],Geography[GeographyKey],[GeographyKey])
C.    City:=VALUES(Geography[City])
D.    =VALUES(Geography[City])
E.    =RELATED(Geography.City)
F.    City:= LOCKUP(Geography[City],Geography[GeographyKey],[GeographyKey])


Answer: A


QUESTION 138
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. You need to grant the minimum permissions necessary to enable users to query data in a data model. Which role permission should you use?


A.    Browser
B.    Process
C.    Read
D.    Administrator
E.    Explorer
F.    Select


Answer: C


QUESTION 139
You have a server that has SQL Server 2012 installed. You need to identify which parallel execution plans are running in serial. Which tool should you use?


A.    Data Profile Viewer
B.    Database Engine Tuning Advisor
C.    Performance Monitor
D.    Extended Events


Answer: D


QUESTION 140
You have a database named database1. Database developers report that there are many deadlocks. You need to implement a solution to monitor the deadlocks. The solution must meet the following requirements:
- Support real-time monitoring.
- Be enabled and disabled easily.
- Support querying of the monitored data.
What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.


A.    an Extended Events session
B.    a SQL Server Profiler template
C.    log errors by using trace flag 1204
D.    log errors by using trace flag 1222


Answer: A


QUESTION 141
A company runs SQL Server Database Engine and SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) in native mode. Reports are based on data that is cached in multiple shared datasets. Source data is purged each day at midnight for regulatory compliance purposes. The shared datasets may continue to cache data that should not be used in reports. Shared report schedules are often paused during nightly server maintenance windows. Reports must not return purged data. You need to create a fully automated solution to ensure that reports do not deliver purged data. What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)


A.    Create a shared schedule. Configure the datasets to expire on the shared schedule.
B.    Write a script that calls the flushcache method to clear individual items from the SSRS cache.
Create a SQL Server Agent job that runs rs.exe with the script as an input file, and schedule the job to run every day after the purge process completes.
C.    Create a SQL Server Agent job that uses a Transact-SQL (T-SQL) step to delete the data from the dbo.ExecutionCache table in the ReportServerTempDB database.
Schedule the job to run every day after the purge process completes.
D.    Republish the cached datasets by using SQL Server Data Tools.


Answer: B


QUESTION 142
You are designing a complex report that displays sales metrics for a customer hierarchy. The customer hierarchy has six levels and contains approximately 1 million members. You have the following requirements:
- Allow users to easily display and navigate data.
- Minimize report processing time.
- Simplify the report design and maintenance processes.
You need to design a report that meets the requirements. How should you design the report? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)


A.    Retrieve all customers and use drilldown groupings to show or hide hierarchy levels.
B.    Add a report part for each hierarchy level.
C.    Add a subreport for each hierarchy level.
D.    Display only the children of the current hierarchy level and drill through to the selected member.


Answer: D


QUESTION 143
You are using a new installation of SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) to create three sales reports that consume data from a stored procedure. The stored procedure is defined in a Windows Azure SQL Database database. All reports must pass USA to the Country parameter of the stored procedure. Users cannot change the Country report parameter value. You need to configure the report parameter properties. How should you configure the report parameter properties? To answer, select the appropriate setting or settings in the answer area.
passleader-70-467-dumps-1431


Answer:
passleader-70-467-dumps-1432


QUESTION 144
You deploy a PowerPivot workbook to a PowerPivot Gallery in a Microsoft SharePoint site. Workbook data comes from two different sources: Source A and Source B. The workbook contains five tables with a total of 20 million rows from Source A, and three small lookup tables from Source B. Data from Source A is updated throughout the day. Data from Source B is updated at 3:00 P.M. You have the following requirements:
- Refresh the PowerPivot workbook with updated lookup data as soon as possible.
- Minimize load on the source systems and the SharePoint environment during business hours.
- Minimize user involvement in the data refresh process.
You enable automatic data refresh for the workbook. You need to configure a data refresh schedule for the workbook that meets the requirements. What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)


A.    Power View
B.    Report Designer
C.    Report Builder
D.    PerformancePoint Services


Answer: A


QUESTION 145
You are designing aggregations for a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube. You need to ensure that every aggregation excludes the Category attribute. Which option should you select? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
passleader-70-467-dumps-1451


Answer:
passleader-70-467-dumps-1452


QUESTION 146
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. The DirectQuery Mode property of the data model has been set to On. The current partition for the table is configured as the DirectQuery partition. Data is loaded into a data mart throughout the day and must be available in the data model as soon as possible. The model must support querying by clients that issue both Data Analysis Expressions (DAX) queries and Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) queries. Clients issuing DAX queries must receive real-time query results. You need to select the appropriate Query Mode property for deployment. Which query mode should you select? To answer, select the appropriate query mode from the drop-down list in the dialog box.
passleader-70-467-dumps-1461


Answer:
passleader-70-467-dumps-1462


QUESTION 147
You are developing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) solution. You plan to create reports based on a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular database configured in DirectQuery mode. You need to configure a shared data source. Which data source type should you use? To answer, select the appropriate type from the drop-down list in the answer area.
passleader-70-467-dumps-1471


Answer:
passleader-70-467-dumps-1472


QUESTION 148
You are creating a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to populate a fact table from a source table. The fact table and source table are located in a Windows Azure SQL Database database. The source table has a price field and a tax field. The OLE DB source uses the data access mode of Table. You have the following requirements:
- The fact table must populate a column named TotalCost that computes the sum of the price and tax columns.
- Before the sum is calculated, any records that have a price of zero must be discarded.
You need to create the SSIS package in SQL Server Data Tools. In what sequence should you order four of the listed components for the data flow task? (To answer, move the appropriate components from the list of components to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-467-dumps-1481


Answer:
passleader-70-467-dumps-1482


QUESTION 149
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to add a large amount of data to a fact table named factOrders. The factOrders table is partitioned by week and has a clustered index. You need to load three weeks' data into the factOrders table by using the most efficient method. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-467-dumps-1491


Answer:
passleader-70-467-dumps-1492


QUESTION 150
You are the database administrator of a SQL Server 2012 data warehouse implemented as a single database on a production server. The database is constantly updated by using SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages and SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube writeback operations. The database uses the full recovery model. A backup strategy has been implemented to minimize data loss in the event of hardware failure. SQL Server Agent jobs have been configured to implement the following backup operations:
- A full database backup every day at 12:00 A.M.
- Differential database backups every day at 6:00 A.M., 12:00 P.M., and 6:00 P.M.
- Transaction log backups every hour on the hour.
At 2:38 P.M. a SSIS package corrupts the data in a fact table. The corruption cannot be undone. You are notified at 3:15 P.M. You immediately take the database offline to prevent further data access and modification. You need to restore the data warehouse and minimize downtime and data loss. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-467-dumps-1501


Answer:
passleader-70-467-dumps-1502









Get the newest PassLeader 70-467 VCE dumps here: http://www.passleader.com/70-467.html 3 1 (189 Q&As Dumps)


And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-467 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfms1Q1dhRUhWWHdCQXdjZGpkb255WE5KaHVRYzJ3eHBveDRtM3lCTTUtOGc 4 2

Links:
  1. http://www.passleader.com/70-467.html
  2. https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfms1 Q1dhRUhWWHdCQXdjZGpkb255WE5KaHVRYzJ3eHBveDRtM3lCTT UtOGc
  3. http://www.passleader.com/70-467.html
  4. https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfms1 Q1dhRUhWWHdCQXdjZGpkb255WE5KaHVRYzJ3eHBveDRtM3lCTT UtOGc
Post date: 2018-02-27 09:51:58
Post date GMT: 2018-02-27 09:51:58

Post modified date: 2018-04-23 09:38:48
Post modified date GMT: 2018-04-23 09:38:48

Export date: Wed Nov 14 7:53:05 2018 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from New Microsoft Exam Dumps from PassLeader [ http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com