100% Pass Ensure PassLeader 70-483 Exam Dumps VCE and PDF for Free (Question 121 – Question 140)

Valid 70-483 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-483 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-483 VCE dumps and 70-483 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-483 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-483 dumps with VCE and PDF here: http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html (244 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-483 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnlsQXR6N2xSbzhmSnZQNk5lVW1vZ0VBRFFMWTZtcWxIdV91ejBDLUhOVGc

QUESTION 121
You are implementing a method named ProcessFile that retrieves data files from web servers and FTP servers. The ProcessFile () method has the following method signature:
Public void ProcessFile(Guid dataFileld, string dataFileUri)
Each time the ProcessFile() method is called, it must retrieve a unique data file and then save the data file to disk. You need to complete the implementation of the ProcessFile() method. Which code segment should you use?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1211

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D
Explanation:
WebRequest.Create Method(Uri). Initializes a new WebRequest instance for the specified URI scheme.

QUESTION 122
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an application that will write string values to a file. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 protected void ProcessFile(string fileName, string value)
02 {
03
04 }
You need to ensure that the ProcessFile() method will write string values to a file. Which four code segments should you insert in sequence at line 03? (To answer, move the appropriate code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-1221

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1222

QUESTION 123
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an application that will write data to a file. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) You need to ensure that the WriteData() method will write data to a file. Which four code segments should you insert in sequence at line 03? (To answer, move the appropriate code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-1231

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1232

QUESTION 124
You need to write a console application that meets the following requirements:
– If the application is compiled in Debug mode, the console output must display Entering debug mode.
– If the application is compiled in Release mode, the console output must display Entering release mode.
Which code should you use?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1241

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D
Explanation:
#elif lets you create a compound conditional directive. The #elif expression will be evaluated if neither the preceding #if (C# Reference) nor any preceding, optional, #elif directive expressions evaluate to true. If a #elif expression evaluates to true, the compiler evaluates all the code between the #elif and the next conditional directive. For example:
#define VC7
//…
#if debug
Console.Writeline(“Debug build”);
#elif VC7
Console.Writeline(“Visual Studio 7”);
#endif
Incorrect:
Not B:
– System.Reflection.Assembly.GetExecutingAssembly Method. Gets the assembly that contains the code that is currently executing.
– Assembly.IsDefined Method. Indicates whether or not a specified attribute has been applied to the assembly.
– System.Dignostics.Debugger Class. Enables communication with a debugger.

QUESTION 125
Hotspot Question
You define a class by using the following code:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1251
To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the code.
passleader-70-483-dumps-1252

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1253

QUESTION 126
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an application that will populate an extensive XML tree from a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 database table named Contacts. You are creating the XML tree. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Minimize memory requirements.
– Maximize data processing speed.
You open the database connection. You need to create the XML tree. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-1261

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1262

QUESTION 127
Drag and Drop Question
You create an assembly named Assembly1.dll. You need to ensure that Assembly1.dll can be deployed to the global assembly cache (GAC). Which commands should you run? (To answer, drag the appropriate programs to the correct locations. Each program may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-1271

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1272

QUESTION 128
You have an application that will send confidential information to a Web server. You need to ensure that the data is encrypted when it is sent across the network. Which class should you use?

A.    CryptoStream
B.    AuthenticatedStream
C.    PipeStream
D.    NegotiateStream

Answer: A

QUESTION 129
You are developing an application that will be deployed to multiple computers. You set the assembly name. You need to create a unique identity for the application assembly. Which two assembly identity attributes should you include in the source code? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    AssemblyTitleAttribute
B.    AssemblyCultureAttribute
C.    AssemblyVersionAttribute
D.    AssemblyKeyNameAttribute
E.    AssemblyFileVersion

Answer: BC
Explanation:
The AssemblyName object contains information about an assembly, which you can use to bind to that assembly. An assembly’s identity consists of the following:
– Simple name.
– Version number.
– Cryptographic key pair.
– Supported culture.
B: AssemblyCultureAttribute. Specifies which culture the assembly supports. The attribute is used by compilers to distinguish between a main assembly and a satellite assembly. A main assembly contains code and the neutral culture’s resources. A satellite assembly contains only resources for a particular culture, as in:
[assembly:AssemblyCultureAttribute(“de”)]
C: AssemblyVersionAttribute. Specifies the version of the assembly being attributed. The assembly version number is part of an assembly’s identity and plays a key part in binding to the assembly and in version policy.

QUESTION 130
You are developing an application that will read data from a text file and display the file contents. You need to read data from the file, display it, and correctly release the file resources. Which code segment should you use?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1301

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 131
You are developing an application that includes a method named SendMessage. You need to ensure that the SendMessage() method is called with the required parameters. Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-1311

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: CD
Explanation:
D: ExpandoObject. Represents an object whose members can be dynamically added and removed at run time.
– The ExpandoObject class enables you to add and delete members of its instances at run time and also to set and get values of these members. This class supports dynamic binding, which enables you to use standard syntax like sampleObject.sampleMember instead of more complex syntax like sampleObject.GetAttribute(“sampleMember”).
– You can pass instances of the ExpandoObject class as parameters. Note that these instances are treated as dynamic objects in C# and late-bound objects in Visual Basic. This means that you do not have IntelliSense for object members and you do not receive compiler errors when you call non-existent members. If you call a member that does not exist, an exception occurs.
Note:
Visual C# 2010 introduces a new type, dynamic. The type is a static type, but an object of type dynamic bypasses static type checking. In most cases, it functions like it has type object. At compile time, an element that is typed as dynamic is assumed to support any operation. Therefore, you do not have to be concerned about whether the object gets its value from a COM API, from a dynamic language such as IronPython, from the HTML Document Object Model (DOM), from reflection, or from somewhere else in the program. However, if the code is not valid, errors are caught at run time.

QUESTION 132
You have the following code (Line numbers are included for reference only.):
passleader-70-483-dumps-1321
You need to identify the missing line of code at line 15. Which line of code should you identify?

A.    using (fooSqlConn.BeginTransaction())
B.    while (fooSqlReader.Read())
C.    while (fooSqlReader.NextResult())
D.    while (fooSqlReader.GetBoolean(0))

Answer: B

QUESTION 133
You are developing an application that uses multiple asynchronous tasks to optimize performance. The application will be deployed in a distributed environment. You need to retrieve the result of an asynchronous task that retrieves data from a web service. The data will later be parsed by a separate task. Which code segment should you use?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1331

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 134
You are developing an application that includes methods named ConvertAmount and TransferFunds. You need to ensure that the precision and range of the value in the amount variable is not lost when the TransferFunds() method is called. Which code segment should you use?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1341

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C
Explanation:
Simply use float for the TransferFunds parameter.
Note:
– The float keyword signifies a simple type that stores 32-bit floating-point values.
– The double keyword signifies a simple type that stores 64-bit floating-point values

QUESTION 135
You are developing an application. The application calls a method that returns an array of integers named customerIds. You define an integer variable named customerIdToRemove and assign a value to it. You declare an array named filteredCustomerIds. You have the following requirements.
– Remove duplicate integers from the customerIds array.
– Sort the array in order from the highest value to the lowest value.
– Remove the integer value stored in the customerIdToRemove variable from the customerIds array.
You need to create a LINQ query to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you use?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1351

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 136
You have the following code (Line numbers are included for reference only.):
passleader-70-483-dumps-1361
You need to ensure that if an exception occurs, the exception will be logged. Which code should you insert at line 28?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1362

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A
Explanation:
XmlWriterTraceListener. Directs tracing or debugging output as XML-encoded data to a TextWriter or to a Stream, such as a FileStream.

QUESTION 137
You have an application that accesses a Web server named Server1. You need to download an image named imagel.jpg from Server1 and store the image locally as Filel.jpg. Which code should you use?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1371

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 138
You are developing a game that allows players to collect from 0 through 1000 coins. You are creating a method that will be used in the game. The method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public string FormatCoins(string name, int coins)
02 {
03
04 }
The method must meet the following requirements:
– Return a string that includes the player name and the number of coins.
– Display the number of coins without leading zeros if the number is 1 or greater.
– Display the number of coins as a single 0 if the number is 0.
You need to ensure that the method meets the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1382

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A
Explanation:
It mentioned in the question ‘Display the number of coins without leading zeros’.
http://stackoverflow.com/questions/7010702/how-to-remove-leading-zeros

QUESTION 139
You are developing an application that includes methods named EvaluateLoan, ProcessLoan, and FundLoan. The application defines build configurations named TRIAL, BASIC, and ADVANCED. You have the following requirements:
– The TRIAL build configuration must run only the EvaluateLoan() method.
– The BASIC build configuration must run all three methods.
– The ADVANCED build configuration must run only the EvaluateLoan() and ProcessLoan() methods.
You need to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you use?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1391

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 140
You are creating a class named Game. The Game class must meet the following requirements:
– Include a member that represents the score for a Game instance.
– Allow external code to assign a value to the score member.
– Restrict the range of values that can be assigned to the score member.
You need to implement the score member to meet the requirements. In which form should you implement the score member?

A.    protected field
B.    public static field
C.    public static property
D.    public property

Answer: D


Get the newest PassLeader 70-483 VCE dumps here: http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html (244 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-483 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnlsQXR6N2xSbzhmSnZQNk5lVW1vZ0VBRFFMWTZtcWxIdV91ejBDLUhOVGc