100% Pass Ensure PassLeader 70-486 Exam Dumps VCE and PDF for Free (Question 91 – Question 108)

Valid 70-486 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-486 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-486 VCE dumps and 70-486 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-486 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-486 dumps with VCE and PDF here: http://www.passleader.com/70-486.html (231 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-486 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflNtUWtkNlk3ODJFY0pqOUhqVFEwc0lrd0QtamRxUHFLLUdWZEVDaGtlQWM

QUESTION 91
Hotspot Question
The designer for the website gave you the following image as the design for the page.
passleader-70-486-dumps-911
The normal color for the tab is *2da4c2, and the color when the mouse is over the tab is #ffd800. The HTML that implements the navigation tab is as follows.
passleader-70-486-dumps-912
You need to implement the design. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
passleader-70-486-dumps-913

Answer:
passleader-70-486-dumps-914

QUESTION 92
You need to maximize performance of video delivery. Which code segment should you use as the body of the GetVideoStream function in the Video-Controller class?

passleader-70-486-dumps-921

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
The transcode.exe utility activates its license online when it is installed. You need to ensure that the registration of the transcode utility is handled as specified in its license. Which method should you add to the TranscodeWorkerRole class?

passleader-70-486-dumps-931

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 94
Drag and Drop Question
You need to ensure that the transcode.exe utility is installed before the worker role starts. How should you implement the startup task? (To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct element or attribute. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
passleader-70-486-dumps-941

Answer:
passleader-70-486-dumps-942

QUESTION 95
You need to ensure that all customers can delete videos regardless of their browser capability. Which code segment should you use as the body of the SendAsync method in the DeleteHandler class?

passleader-70-486-dumps-951

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
You need to ensure that developers can connect to a Windows Azure role by using RDP. What should you do?

A.    Export a certificate without a private key.
Upload the .cer file to the Management Certificates section on the Azure Management Portal.
B.    Export a certificate with a private key.
Upload the .pfx file to the Management Certificates section on the Azure Management Portal.
C.    Export a certificate without a private key.
Upload the .cer file to the Certificates section under the TranscodeWorkerRole hosted service on the Azure Management Portal.
D.    Export a certificate with a private key.
Upload the .pfx file to the Certificates section under the TranscodeWorkerRole hosted service on the Azure Management Portal.

Answer: D
Explanation:
In case you don’t want to use the RDP certificate created by Windows Azure Tools and want to use a custom certificate instead, the following steps will guide you. These steps can also be used in case package is not being published from Visual Studio rather it is being built locally, saved in either Local Machine’s Drive or Windows Azure Blob Storage and subsequently published from there. Here are the steps which are required to get pass the publishing error which you might be running into. You would need to upload the Certificate with Private Key to the portal (when Visual Studio is used this is done in the background).
Detailed steps:
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/cie/archive/2014/02/22/how-to-use-custom-certificate-for-rdp-to-windows-azure-roles.aspx

QUESTION 97
Drag and Drop Question
You need to ensure that the transcode.exe utility is installed before the worker role starts. You have the following markup:
passleader-70-486-dumps-971
Which markup segments should you include in Target 1, Target 2, Target 3, Target 4 and Target 5 to implement the startup task? To answer, drag the appropriate markup segments to the correct targets. Each markup segments may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
passleader-70-486-dumps-972

Answer:
passleader-70-486-dumps-973

Case Study 4 – Cycling Club (QUESTION 98 – QUESTION 104)
Background
You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create an ASP.NET MVC application to log training information for a cycling club.
Business Requirements
The application needs to host data regarding training dates, distances, and duration. Application users must be able to view and modify data. The application itself should be highly accessible. The application should also allow for times to be presented in the user’s native time.
Technical Requirements
A public class, named CyclistLog.DataAccess.CyclistLogDb, deals with database access. HTTP GET should be used for all data retrieval. HTTP POST should be used for all data updates. A master layout file, named Wiews\Shared\_Layout.cshtml, is used by all pages in the application. The application makes use of the \Models\LogModel.cs model. The Razor view engine is used for all views in the application. The Wiews\CyclingLog includes the _CalculateSpeed.cshtml, EditLog.cshtml, GetLog.cshtml, and InsertLog.cshtml views. The application, however, includes a Wiewsli-lomelindex.cshtml view. The controller included in the application is \Controllers\CyclingLogController.cs. You have also included a timer.png image in the \Images folder. When a user examines a cycling log, the users trail map is accessible. This map is configured as a video and an Adobe Flash application. The browser should using H264, Ogg, or WebM formats (in this order) to present the video natively. The Flash application should be used In the event that the video cannot be presented.
Security
The application should make use of forms authentication, and requires user logon for entering information. The editing or deleting of cyclist information requires a user to be a member of the Admin role. Users must be members of the Admin role to. You need to the application should be defended against cross-site request forgery. The SHA1 algorithm should be used to hash passwords. A custom role provider must be included in CyclistLog.Providers.CyclingLogRoleProvider.cs.

QUESTION 98
You have been asked to make sure that the edit action of RunLogController is extended. You start by writing the following lines of code:
[HttpPost][ActionName
(“Editlog”)]
You are required to make use of a specific attribute next. Which of the following is the attribute in question?

A.    The [ValueProviderCollection] attribute.
B.    The [ValidateInput] attribute.
C.    The [ValidateAntiForgeryToken] attribute.
D.    The [ValidatableObjectAdapter] attribute.

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
You have been tasked with making sure that the application is configured to make use of a custom role provider, named CyclingLogRoleProvider. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making changes to the machine.config file.
B.    You should consider making changes to the app.config file.
C.    You should consider making changes to the web.config file.
D.    You should consider making changes to the client.config file.

Answer: C

QUESTION 100
You are preparing to write code that prevents invalid parameters from being distributed to the EditLog action. To achieve this, you are required to build the route in a certain way. Whish of the following is a method that should be included in the code?

A.    You should consider including the MapRoute method
B.    You should consider including the IgnoreRoute method
C.    You should consider including the GetVirtualPathForArea method
D.    You should consider including the ReRoute method

Answer: A

QUESTION 101
You want to make sure that the application exhibits the text, “Cycling 2013”. The text should be exhibited in the footer in the last part of the _Layout.cshtml file, and should be formatted by JavaScript. You want to make sure that, based on browser support, the text is exhibited as plain text or formatted text. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider changing the InsertLog.cshtml view.
B.    You should consider changing the EditLog.cshtml view.
C.    You should consider changing the layout.
D.    You should consider changing the _CalculateSpeed.cshtml view.

Answer: C

QUESTION 102
You have been instructed to meet the business requirements with regards to security. You are required to make changes to the CyclingLogController. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider adding code to assign users the Administrator role.
B.    You should consider adding code to assign users the Advanced Operator role.
C.    You should consider adding code to assign users the Author role.
D.    You should consider adding code to assign users the Report Security Administrator role.

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
You have received instructions to make sure that the Views\CyclingLog\_CalculateSpeed.cshtml partial view, from the Views\Cyclelog \GetLog.cshtml, is configured to show the cyclist’s average speed per kilometer. You need to write the necessary code to apply the view. Which of the following is a method that should be included in your code?

A.    The DisplayFor method.
B.    The ExhibitFor method.
C.    The PresentFor method.
D.    The ConcealFor method.

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
You have been instructed to insert a line of code into your existing code that allows for the “Distance” header of the table to be displayed in bold in the Views/CyclingLog/GetLog.cshtml view. Which of the following should be included in the line of code?

A.    You should consider including the :first-child pseudo-class.
B.    You should consider including the :last-child pseudo-class.
C.    You should consider including the :nth-child pseudo-class.
D.    You should consider including the :nth-last-child(n) pseudo-class.

Answer: C

Case Study 5 – Online Retail Web Application (QUESTION 105 – QUESTION 113)
Background
You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create an ASP.NET MVC online retail web application.
Business Prerequisites
The entering of user e-mail addresses should not be compulsory. In the event that a user does provide an e-mail address, the validity of the address should be authenticated. To motivate users to keep on browsing the item list, you have to make sure that the first item on the item page gradually disappears. Furthermore, you have to make sure that administrators have the ability to manage current client data, and also identify a default item on the item page.
Technical Prerequisites
General:
A load-balanced web farm, where the load balancer has not been configured to employ server affinity, hosts the application With regards to items, you are informed that the itemId property value should not be less than or equal to 0. Furthermore, the Items page for mobile devices should be presented to mobile users and the Items page for desktop computers should be presented to desktop users.
Storage:
You are informed that information should be saved in a serialized XML data format, and that serialized objects should be independent of the schema.
Exception handling:
A page showing support contact details should be presented for IIS exceptions. 404 errors resulting from expired links cause exceptions to be thrown. Some page links expire, and users who access these links encounter 404 errors. The WriteLog method of the Utility class should be used to log these exceptions.
Browser and device support:
The application should allow for .bmp format images to be changed to .jpeg format images for mobile devices, and to .png format images for desktop computers.

QUESTION 105
You have been instructed to write code that creates a method for the ItemController class. The method must satisfy the prerequisites to handle exceptions related to logging. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider creating an OnResultExecuted method.
B.    You should consider creating an OnAuthorization method.
C.    You should consider creating an OnException method.
D.    You should consider creating an OnActionExecuting method.

Answer: C

QUESTION 106
You have received instructions to make sure that the prerequisites with regards to the ItemId are suitably met. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider changing a method of ItemController.
B.    You should consider changing a method of ItemProperty.
C.    You should consider changing a method of ItemObject.
D.    You should consider changing a method of ItemAttribute.

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
You are preparing to make sure that the prerequisites for client information management are suitably met. You start by configuring the Controllers folder to include a class, named ClientController. Which of the following actions should you take NEXT?

A.    You should consider configuring the ClientController to include the Edit method.
B.    You should consider configuring the ClientController to include the Run method.
C.    You should consider configuring the ClientController to include the Client method.
D.    You should consider configuring the ClientController to include the Reword method.

Answer: A

QUESTION 108
You are informed that a run-time exception takes place every time a user tries to access a non-existent item from the item page. You are instructed to write code that creates a method that routes the exception to the CustomException.aspx page. Which of the following is the method you should create?

A.    The RegisterGlobalFilters method.
B.    The RegisterLocalFilters method.
C.    The JoinGlobalFilters method.
D.    The JoinLocalFilters method.

Answer: A


Get the newest PassLeader 70-486 VCE dumps here: http://www.passleader.com/70-486.html (231 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-486 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflNtUWtkNlk3ODJFY0pqOUhqVFEwc0lrd0QtamRxUHFLLUdWZEVDaGtlQWM