100% Pass Ensure PassLeader 70-697 Exam Dumps VCE and PDF for Free (Question 136 – Question 150)

Valid 70-697 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-697 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-697 VCE dumps and 70-697 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-697 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-697 dumps with VCE and PDF here: http://www.passleader.com/70-697.html (201 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-697 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd0pjaGx0bzVXVG8

QUESTION 136
You have a computer that runs Windows 8.0. You create a system image backup on the computer and then you upgrade to Windows 10 Enterprise. You need to access a file from the backup. The solution must use the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    From the Backup section of the Settings app, add a drive.
B.    From the File History section of the Settings app, add a drive.
C.    From the Computer Management console, attach a VHD.
D.    From the File History control panel item, restore the personal files.

Answer: C

QUESTION 137
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 Enterprise. You plan to implement File History on Computer1. You need to identify the interface that can be used to perform File History management actions. Which interface should you identify for each action? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
passleader-70-697-dumps-1371

Answer:
passleader-70-697-dumps-1372

QUESTION 138
Hotspot Question
You plan to deploy two Microsoft Azure RemoteApp cloud collections named Collection1 and Collection2. Each user of Collection1 will store up to 20 GB of data. Each user of Collection2 will store up to 60 GB of data. You need to identify the valid locations to store data for the users of each collection. The solution must ensure that the stored data persists between Azure RemoteApp sessions. What storage locations should users use for each collection? To answer, drag the appropriate locations to the correct collection. Each location may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
passleader-70-697-dumps-1381

Answer:
passleader-70-697-dumps-1382
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/remoteapp/remoteapp-upd

QUESTION 139
You have a computer named C1 that runs win10 enterprise. C1 is member of a home-group. You plan to join C1 to MS Azure AD tenant named T1. You need to ensure that an Azure AD user named User1 is a member of the local Administrators group on C1, when C1 is joined to Azure AD. What should you do?

A.    From azure classic portal modify the membership of T1 global admin group
B.    From the settings app on C1, set up assigned access
C.    From settings app on C1, modify the Work access settings
D.    From settings all on C1, modify the Family & other user settings

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory-domain-services/active-directory-ds-admin-guide-join-windows-vm
http://www.tomsitpro.com/articles/windows-10-azure-active-directory-domain,2-27.html

QUESTION 140
All computers are connected to homgroup. User wants to share a printer. The printer function for the computer it is attached to. You verify that printers are enabled under homegroup settings, but the printer does not appear on the network. The user is able to share documents and access other shared printers in the homegroup. you need to allow other users to use the printer. What should you do?

A.    Enable sharing under the printer properties
B.    map the printer on the client computers
C.    update the printer driver to a version that supports homegroup sharing
D.    disable and re enable the sharing of printers under homegroup on the computer

Answer: A

QUESTION 141
A company has client computer that run Win 10 enterprise. The corporate network is configured for IPv4 and IPv6. You need to disable IPv6 on the client computer without affecting IPv4 communicatins. What should you do on each computer?

A.    Run the Set-NetIPv4Protocol Windows PowerShell cmdlet
B.    Run the Set-NetIPv6Protocol Windows PowerShell cmdlet
C.    Run Disable-NetAdapter Windows PowerShell cmdlet
D.    Run the Disable-NetAdapterBinding Windows PowerShell cmdlet

Answer: D

QUESTION 142
A company has a client that run Windows 10 enterprise. File history is on. An employee downloads data to a folder on D named Archives. You need to ensure that the user can restore files from the Archive folder by using File History. What should you do?

A.    Start the block level backup engine service
B.    Start windows backup service
C.    Create a library named History and add the Archives folder to the library
D.    Turn on volume Shadow Copy service

Answer: C

QUESTION 143
You manage a branch office of a company named Contose. The branch office contains 20 computers that run Win 10 enterprise. The main office of Contose hosts a Win Server Update Service server. (WSUS). Branch office computers are configured to download updates from the internet. You need to prevent computers in the branch office from sharing updates with other computers. What should you do?

A.    Modify the branch cache hosted mode settings
B.    Modify branch cache distributed cache mode settings
C.    Modify the Chose how updates are delivered settings
D.    Deploy a downstream WSUS server to the branch office

Answer: C

QUESTION 144
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. Roaming profiles are stored in \\server1\profiles. The content of the profiles share is shown in the following graphic.
passleader-70-697-dumps-1441
A user named User2 works from a computer that runs Windows 8. User2 reports an issue with a user profile. You need to view the contents of the user profile. Which folder should you open?

A.    User1
B.    User2.v5
C.    User2.v2
D.    User2.v3

Answer: D

QUESTION 145
You are the desktop administrator for a small company. Your workgroup environment consists of Windows 10 Enterprise computers. You want to prevent 10 help desk computers from sleeping. However, you want the screens to shut off after a certain period of time if the computers are not being used. You need to configure and apply a standard power configuration scheme for the 10 help desk computers on your network. Which four Actions should you perform in sequence?
passleader-70-697-dumps-1451

Answer: ……

QUESTION 146
Note: this question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. You need to change the password used for an L2TP VPN connection. Which Control Panel application should you use?

A.    System
B.    Credential Manager
C.    Work Folders
D.    Phone and Modem
E.    Power Options
F.    RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
G.    Sync Center
H.    Network and Sharing Center

Answer: H

QUESTION 147
You need to create a new connection to the Internet that uses PPoE. Which Control Panel application should you use?

A.    System
B.    Credential Manager
C.    Work Folders
D.    Network and Sharing Center
E.    Power Options
F.    RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
G.    Sync Center
H.    Phone and Modem

Answer: D

QUESTION 148
Note: this question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. You have a mobile device that connects to a 4G network and a laptop. You work from a remote location that does not have Internet access. You plan to use the mobile device as a mobile hotspot for the laptop, so that you can access files from the corporate office. Which Control Panel application should you use on the laptop to connect to the mobile hotspot?

A.    System
B.    Work Folders
C.    Network and Sharing Center
D.    Power Options
E.    RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
F.    Sync Center

Answer: C

QUESTION 149
You have a Windows To Go workspace on a USB memory drive. When you attempt to start a computer from the drive, you receive the following error message.
“Your PC/Device needs to be repaired. The application or operating system couldn’t be loaded because a required file is missing or contains errors.”
You need to repair the Windows To Go workspace. What should you do?

A.    Reapply the Windows To Go image to the USB memory drive.
B.    Restart the computer by using a recovery disk, and then perform a system restore.
C.    Restart the computer, and then select the Last Known Good Configuration.
D.    Restart the computer in safe mode, and then perform a system restore.

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
You have a computer that has the disk configuration shown in the following table.
passleader-70-697-dumps-1501
You need to configure a storage space that will provide data redundancy if a disk fails. The solution must minimize impact if a disk fails. Which resiliency type should you choose?

A.    three-way mirror
B.    two-way mirror
C.    simple
D.    parity

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/11382.storage-spaces-frequently-asked-questions-faq.aspx#What_types_of_drives_can_I_use_with_Storage_Spaces


Get the newest PassLeader 70-697 VCE dumps here: http://www.passleader.com/70-697.html (201 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-697 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd0pjaGx0bzVXVG8