100% Pass Ensure PassLeader 70-767 Exam Dumps VCE and PDF for Free (Question 81 – Question 100)

Valid 70-767 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-767 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-767 VCE dumps and 70-767 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-767 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-767 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/70-767.html (247 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-767 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcXZXWUl4dHhIUVk

QUESTION 81
Hotspot Questions
You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. You need to edit the Script task that has an expression defined. Which task should you select? (To answer, select the appropriate setting or settings in the answer area.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-811

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-812

QUESTION 82
You are developing a data flow transformation to merge two data sources. One source contains product data and the other source contains data about the country in which the product was manufactured. Both data sources contain a two-character CountryCode column and both use SQL Server. Both data sources contain an ORDER BY clause to sort the data by the CountryCode column in ascending order. You use a Merge Join transformation to join the data. You need to ensure that the Merge Join transformation works correctly without additional transformations. What should you do? (Each answer presents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-821

A.    Set the appropriate SortKeyPosition properties on the data sources.
B.    Set the ValidateExternalMetaData property on the Merge Join transformation to True.
C.    Set the IsSorted property on both data sources.
D.    Set the MaxBuffersPerlnput property on the Merge Join transformation to 2.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms141775.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms137653.aspx
http://siddhumehta.blogspot.com/2009/05/validateexternalmetadata-property.html
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms135950.aspx

QUESTION 83
You are using a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project that is stored in the SSIS catalog. An Environment has been defined in the SSIS catalog. You need to add the Environment to the project. Which stored procedure should you use?

A.    catalog.create_environment_variable
B.    catalog.create_environment_reference
C.    catalog.set_execution_parameter_value
D.    catalog.set_environment_variable_value

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package is stored as the myPackage.dtsx file in the root directory of the C drive of the SSIS server. You need to run the package from the command prompt. Which command should you use?

A.    dtexec/sql myPackage
B.    dtexec/d “C:\File System\myPackage.dtsx”
C.    dtexec/f “C:\myPackage.dtsx”
D.    dtexec/com “myPackage.dtsx”

Answer: C

QUESTION 85
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports unsorted data into a data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure. You have the following requirements:
– A destination table must contain all of the data in two source tables.
– Duplicate records must be inserted into the destination table.
You need to develop a data flow that imports the data while meeting the requirements. How should you develop the data flow? (To answer, drag the appropriate transformation from the list of transformations to the correct location in the answer area.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-851

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-852

QUESTION 86
You are troubleshooting an existing SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. On several occasions, the package execution does not finish and no data seems to have been transferred. You need to ensure that package logging occurs. Your solution must minimize deployment and development efforts. What should you do?

A.    Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL Server.
B.    Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
C.    Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the dtexecui.exe utility.
D.    Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
E.    Open a command prompt and run the dtutil/copy command.
F.    Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
G.    Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
H.    Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
I.    Open a command prompt and run the dtexec/dumperror/conn command.
J.    Open a command prompt and run the dtexec/rep/conn command.
K.    Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms141212.aspx
http://www.mssqltips.com/sqlservertip/2450/ssis-package-deployment-model-in-sql-server-2012-part-1-of-2/
http://www.mssqltips.com/sqlservertip/2450/ssis-package-deployment-model-in-sql-server-2012-part-2-of-2/

QUESTION 87
Hotspot Questions
You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project named Project1 in SQL Server Data Tools. A package Connection Manager has been parameterized with project scope. You need to display the parameters that have been generated for the Connection Manager. What should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate setting or settings in the answer area.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-871

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-872

QUESTION 88
You are developing a project that contains multiple SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages. The packages will be deployed to the SSIS catalog. One of the steps in each package accesses an FTP site to download sales transaction data. You create project parameters to store the username and password that are used to access the FTP site. You need to ensure that the username and password values are encrypted when they are deployed. What should you do?

A.    Set the Sensitive property of the parameters to True.
B.    Set the ProtectionLevel property of the package to EncryptSensitiveWithUserKey.
C.    Change the parameters to package parameters.
D.    Change the project to the Legacy Deployment model.

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports SQL Azure data into a data warehouse every night. The SQL Azure data contains many misspellings and variations of abbreviations. To import the data, a developer used the Fuzzy Lookup transformation to choose the closest-matching string from a reference table of allowed values. The number of rows in the reference table is very large. If no acceptable match is found, the Fuzzy Lookup transformation passes a null value. The current setting for the Fuzzy Lookup similarity threshold is 0.50. Many values are incorrectly matched. You need to ensure that more accurate matches are made by the Fuzzy Lookup transformation without degrading performance. What should you do?

A.    Change the Exhaustive property to True.
B.    Change the similarity threshold to 0.55.
C.    Change the similarity threshold to 0.40.
D.    Increase the maximum number of matches per lookup.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms137786.aspx

QUESTION 90
You install a SQL Server 2012 database engine instance on a production server. A month later, you install SQL Server 2012 Integration Services (SSIS). You must develop an SSIS project and deploy it to the server by using the Project Deployment model. Operations Log records that are outside the configured retention period must be cleaned automatically. You need to create the SSIS catalog on the production server. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Enable XP Command Shell.
B.    Enable CLR Integration.
C.    Enable OLE Automation.
D.    Start the SQL Server Browser service.
E.    Enable Cross Database Ownership Chaining.
F.    Start the SQL Server Agent service.
G.    Enable Ad Hoc Remote Queries.

Answer: BF
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg471509(v=sql.110).aspx

QUESTION 91
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package on a computer is failing periodically in production. The package was created less than one year ago and was deployed to the SSIS catalog. Sometimes the package is started on a SQL Agent schedule; sometimes the package is started manually by an SSIS developer by using the Object Explorer in SQL Server Management Studio. You need to identify the authenticated user responsible for starting the package each time it failed in the past. Where can you find this information?

A.    the SQL Server Log
B.    the SSISDB.[catalog].[executions] view
C.    the SSISDB.[catalog].[event_messages] view
D.    the SQL Agent Job History
E.    the SQL Agent Error Log

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
You maintain a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package was developed by using SQL Server 2008 Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS). The package includes custom scripts that must be upgraded. You need to upgrade the package to SQL Server 2012. Which tool should you use?

A.    SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server 2008 BIDS
B.    SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server Data Tools
C.    SQL Server DTExecUI utility (dtexecui.exe)
D.    SQL Server dtexec utility (dtexec.exe)

Answer: B

QUESTION 93
Drag and Drop Question
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package named DataFeed interacts with an external vendor data feed. The package is executed several times a day, either as part of other packages’ control flow or by itself. The external data feed is unreliable because network failures and slow response times are frequent. The package is currently deployed on the file system. To analyze the reliability of the external data feed, you must collect execution data. Every time the DataFeed package is executed, the following information must be logged:
– Start Time
– End Time
– Execution Result
– Execution Duration
You need to design a logging solution that meets the requirements by using the least amount of administrative and development effort. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-931

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-932

QUESTION 94
You are designing a data warehouse with two fact tables. The first table contains sales per month and the second table contains orders per day. Referential integrity must be enforced declaratively. You need to design a solution that can join a single time dimension to both fact tables. What should you do?

A.    Create a time mapping table.
B.    Change the level of granularity in both fact tables to be the same.
C.    Create a time dimension that can join to both fact tables at their respective granularity.
D.    Merge the fact tables.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms174537.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms174832.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms174884.aspx
http://decipherinfosys.wordpress.com/2007/02/01/surrogate-keys-vs-natural-keys-for-primary-key/
http://www.agiledata.org/essays/keys.html
http://www.databasejournal.com/features/mssql/article.php/3922066/SQL-Server-Natural-Key-Verses-Surrogate-Key.htm
http://www.jamesserra.com/archive/2012/01/surrogate-keys/

QUESTION 95
Drag and Drop Question
You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains a task with a sensitive property. You need to create a project parameter and configure it so that its value is encrypted when it is deployed to the SSIS catalog. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-951

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-952

QUESTION 96
Drag and Drop Questions
A new SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project is deployed to the SSIS catalog. To troubleshoot some data issues, you must output the data streaming through several data flows into text files for further analysis. You have the list of data flow package paths and identification strings of the various task components that must be analyzed. You need to create these output files with the least amount of administrative and development effort. Which three stored procedures should you execute in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-961

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-962

QUESTION 97
You are designing a data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure. The data warehouse currently includes the dimUser and dimDistrict dimension tables and the factSales fact table. The dimUser table contains records for each user permitted to run reports against the warehouse; and the dimDistrict table contains information about sales districts. The system is accessed by users from certain districts, as well as by area supervisors and users from the corporate headquarters. You need to design a table structure to ensure that certain users can see sales data for only certain districts. Some users must be permitted to see sales data from multiple districts. What should you do?

A.    Add a district column to the dimUser table.
B.    Partition the factSales table on the district column.
C.    Create a userDistrict table that contains primary key columns from the dimUser and dimDistrict tables.
D.    For each district, create a view of the factSales table that includes a WHERE clause for the district.

Answer: C

QUESTION 98
You are reviewing the design of an existing fact table named factSales, which is loaded from a SQL Azure database by a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package each day. The fact table has approximately 1 billion rows and is dimensioned by product, sales date, and sales time of day. The database administrator is concerned about the growth of the database. Users report poor reporting performance against this database. Reporting requirements have recently changed and the only remaining report that uses this fact table reports sales by product name, sale month, and sale year. No other reports will be created against this table. You need to reduce the report processing time and minimize the growth of the database. What should you do?
passleader-70-767-dumps-981

A.    Partition the table by product type.
B.    Create a view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
C.    Change the granularity of the fact table to month.
D.    Create an indexed view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
You are designing a data warehouse for a software distribution business that stores sales by software title. It stores sales targets by software category. Software titles are classified into subcategories and categories. Each software title is included in only a single software subcategory, and each subcategory is included in only a single category. The data warehouse will be a data source for an Analysis Services cube. The data warehouse contains two fact tables:
– factSales, used to record daily sales by software title
– factTarget, used to record the monthly sales targets by software category
Reports must be developed against the warehouse that reports sales by software title, category and subcategory, and sales targets. You need to design the software title dimension. The solution should use as few tables as possible while supporting all the requirements. What should you do?

A.    Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory, and dimSoftwareSubcategory and a fourth bridge table that joins software titles to their appropriate category and subcategory table records with foreign key constraints.
Direct the cube developer to use key granularity attributes.
B.    Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory, and dimSoftwareSubcategory.
Connect factSales to all three tables and connect factTarget to dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints.
Direct the cube developer to use key granularity attributes.
C.    Create one table, dimSoftware, which contains Software Detail, Category, and Subcategory columns.
Connect factSales to dimSoftware with a foreign key constraint.
Direct the cube developer to use a non-key granularity attribute for factTarget.
D.    Create two tables, dimSoftware and dimSoftwareCategory.
Connect factSales to dimSoftware and fact Target to dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints.
Direct the cube developer to use key granularity attributes.

Answer: C

QUESTION 100
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server database. You want to import data from a text file to the database. You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
– Data import is performed by using a stored procedure.
– Data is loaded as a unit and is minimally logged.
Which data import command and recovery model should you choose? (To answer, drag the appropriate data import command or recovery model to the appropriate location or locations in the answer area. Each data import command or recovery model may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-1001

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-1002


Get the newest PassLeader 70-767 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/70-767.html (247 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-767 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcXZXWUl4dHhIUVk