[13-Aug-2018 Update] Exam 70-778 VCE Dumps and 70-778 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid 70-778 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-778 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-778 VCE dumps and 70-778 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-778 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-778 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/70-778.html (60 Q&As Dumps –> 120 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-778 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WET4ALkhW738cYaTZwmKl_GnZwJPNtKH

NEW QUESTION 1
In the Power BI service, you create an app workplace that contains several dashboards. You need to provide a user named user1@contoso.com with the ability to edit and publish dashboards. What should you do?

A.    From the app workplace, click Update app, and then configure the Access settings.
B.    Share the dashboard, and then modify the Access settings of the dashboard.
C.    Configure security for the dataset used by the app.
D.    Modify the members of the app workspace.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-manage-app-workspace-in-power-bi-and-office-365

NEW QUESTION 2
You embed a Power BI report in a Microsoft SharePoint Online page. A user name User1 can access the SharePoint Online page, but the Power BI web part displays the following error message: “This content isn’t available”. User1 is unable to view the report. You verify that you can access the SharePoint Online page and that the Power BI report displays as expected. You need to ensure that User1 can view the report form SharePoint Online. What should you do?

A.    Publish the app workspace.
B.    Edit the settings of the Power BI web part.
C.    Modify the members of the app workplace.
D.    Share the dashboards in the app workspace.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-embed-report-spo

NEW QUESTION 3
You plan to create a dashboard in the Power BI service that retrieves data from a Microsoft SQL Server database. The dashboard will be shared between the users in your organization. You need to ensure that the users will see the current data when they view the dashboard. How should you configure the connection to the data source?

A.    Deploy an on-premises data gateway (personal mode). Import the data by using the Import Data Connectivity mode.
B.    Deploy an on-premises data gateway. Import the data by using the Import Data Connectivity mode.
C.    Deploy an on-premises data gateway. Import the data by using the DirectQuery Data Connectivity mode.
D.    Deploy an on-premises data gateway (personal mode). Import the data by using the DirectQuery Data Connectivity mode.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-directquery-about#power-bi-connectivity-modes

NEW QUESTION 4
You have an on-premises Power BI Report Server. You plan to create a report in Power BI Desktop and publish the report to the report server. Which data source should the report use?

A.    Microsoft Azure SQL Database
B.    a Microsoft SQL Server database
C.    a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database
D.    Microsoft Excel

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/report-server/quickstart-create-powerbi-report
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/report-server/connect-data-sources

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a Power BI app named App1. The privacy for the App1 workspace is set to Private. A user named User1 reports that App1 does not appear in the My organization AppSource. App1 appears in the My organization AppSource for your account. You need to ensure that User sees App1 from the My organization AppSource. What should you do?

A.    From the app workspace, click Update app, configure the Content settings, and then click Update app.
B.    From the app workspace settings, add a member.
C.    From the app workspace, click Update app, configure the Access setting, and then click Update app.
D.    From the app workspace, share the dashboard.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-organizational-content-pack-introduction#what-is-appsource

NEW QUESTION 6
You have a Power BI dashboard that displays different visualizations of company sales. You enable Q&A on the dashboard. You need to provide users with sample questions that they can ask when using Q&A. Which settings should you modify from the Power BI Settings?

A.    Subscriptions
B.    Dashboards
C.    Datasets
D.    Workbooks

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-q-and-a-create-featured-questions

NEW QUESTION 7
You have an app workspace named Retail Analysis in the Power BI service. You need manage the members that have access to the app workspace. What should you do?

A.    From the Power BI Admin portal, click Usage metrics.
B.    From the Office 365 Admin center, click Users.
C.    From the Office 365 Admin center, click Groups.
D.    From the Power BI Admin portal, click Tenant settings.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-manage-app-workspace-in-power-bi-and-office-365

NEW QUESTION 8
You plan to use Power BI Desktop optimized for Power BI Report Server to create a report. The report will be published to Power BI Report Server. You need to ensure that all the visualization in the report can be consumed by users. Which two types of visualizations should you exclude from the report? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Funnel charts
B.    Custom visuals
C.    Bubble maps
D.    Breadcrumbs
E.    R visuals

Answer: DE
Explanation:
https://powerbi.microsoft.com/en-us/guided-learning/reportserver-quickstart-powerbi-report/

NEW QUESTION 9
You have a workspace that contains 10 dashboards. A dashboard named Sales Data from two datasets. You discover that users are unable to find data on the dashboard by using natural language queries. You need to ensure that the users can find data by using natural language queries. What should you do?

A.    From the settings of the workspace, modify the Language Settings.
B.    From the properties of the dashboard, modify the Q&A settings.
C.    From the Sales Data dashboard, modify the dashboard as a Favorite.
D.    From the properties of the datasets, modify the Q&A and Cortana settings.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-q-and-a-direct-query#limitations-during-public-preview

NEW QUESTION 10
You plan to use Power BI Embedded to deliver reports in a web application. You need to ensure that the reports display live data. Which data source you should use?

A.    Microsoft Azure Data Lake Store
B.    Microsoft Azure Table Storage
C.    Microsoft Azure HDInsight
D.    Microsoft Azure SQL Database

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-azure-sql-database-with-direct-connect

NEW QUESTION 11
You have a Power BI report that displays a bar chart and a donut chart on the same page. The bar chart shows the total sales by year and the donut chart shows the total sale by category. You need to ensure that when you select a year on the bar chart, the donut remains unchanged. What should you do?

A.    Set a visual level filter on the bar chart.
B.    Edit the interactions form the Format menu.
C.    Set a visual level filter on the donut chart.
D.    Add a slicer to the page that uses the year column.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.excelguru.ca/blog/2016/11/23/visual-interactions-in-power-bi/

NEW QUESTION 12
You have a Power BI report in an app workspace. You plan to embed a report from the app workspace into a line-of-business application by using Power BI Embedded. Which information should you provide to the application developers?

A.    The application token and the report URL.
B.    The report URL and a user name.
C.    The app workspace name and the access key.
D.    The access key and the report ID.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/developer/integrate-report

NEW QUESTION 13
Drag and Drop
You have a Microsoft Excel workbook that contains two tables. From Power BI, you create a dashboard that displays data from the tables. You update the tables each day. You need to ensure that the virtualizations in the dashboard are updated daily. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

passleader-70-778-dumps-131

Answer:
passleader-70-778-dumps-132
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/refresh-scheduled-refresh

NEW QUESTION 14
Hotspot
You have a query that retrieves data from a Microsoft Azure SQL database. You discover that column named ErrorCode has several values starting with a space character, and a column named SubStatus contains several non-printable characters. You need to remove all the leading whitespaces from ErrorCode and all the non-printable characters from SubStatus. All other data must be retained. What should you do on each column? (To answer, drag the appropriate tasks to the correct columns. Each task may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

passleader-70-778-dumps-141

Answer:
passleader-70-778-dumps-142
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/mt260494.aspx
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/mt253328.aspx

NEW QUESTION 15
……


Get the newest PassLeader 70-778 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/70-778.html (60 Q&As Dumps –> 120 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-778 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WET4ALkhW738cYaTZwmKl_GnZwJPNtKH