[15-Nov-2019 Update] Exam MD-101 VCE Dumps and MD-101 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MD-101 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MD-101 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MD-101 VCE dumps and MD-101 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MD-101 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MD-101 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/md-101.html (122 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MD-101 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UwF3c9A7A4qUM1Sf2toSsnG8jMk5SglH

NEW QUESTION 108
You have 200 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You redirect Windows known folders to Microsoft OneDrive for Business. Which folder will be included in the redirection?

A.    Saved Games
B.    Desktop
C.    Music
D.    Downloads

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/onedrive/redirect-known-folders

NEW QUESTION 109
You have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All corporate devices are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You have a web-based application named App1 that uses Azure AD to authenticate. You need to prompt all users of App1 to agree to the protection of corporate data when they access App1 from both corporate and non-corporate devices. What should you configure?

A.    Notifications in Device compliance.
B.    Terms and Conditions in Device enrollment.
C.    Terms of use in Conditional access.
D.    an Endpoint protection profile in Device configuration.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/terms-of-use

NEW QUESTION 110
You have 100 devices that run Windows 10 and are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to prevent users from joining their home computer to Azure AD. What should you do?

A.    From the Device enrollment blade in the Intune admin center, modify the Enrollment restriction settings.
B.    From the Devices blade in the Azure Active Directory admin center, modify the Device settings.
C.    From the Device enrollment blade in the Intune admin center, modify the Device enrollment manages settings.
D.    From the Mobility (MDM and MAM) blade in the Azure Active Directory admin center, modify the Microsoft Intune enrollment settings.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/enrollment-restrictions-set

NEW QUESTION 111
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. A new user named Admin1 is responsible for deploying Windows 10 to computers and joining the computers to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). Admin1 successfully joins computers to Azure AD. Several days later, Admin1 receives the following error message: “This user is not authorized to enroll. You can try to do this again or contact your system administrator with the error code (0x801c0003).” You need to ensure that Admin1 can join computers to Azure AD and follow the principle of least privilege. What should you do?

A.    Assign the Global administrator role to Admin1.
B.    Modify the Device settings in Azure AD.
C.    Assign the Cloud device administrator role to Admin1.
D.    Modify the User settings in Azure AD.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/devices/device-management-azure-portal

NEW QUESTION 112
Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. The computers are enrolled in Microsoft Intune and Windows Analytics. Your company protects documents by using Windows Information Protection (WIP). You need to identify non-approved apps that attempt to open corporate documents. What should you use?

A.    the Device Health solution in Windows Analytics
B.    Microsoft Cloud App Security
C.    Intune Data Warehouse
D.    the App protection status report in Intune

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/information-protection/windows-information-protection/wip-learning

NEW QUESTION 113
You manage a Microsoft 365 environment that has co-management enabled. All computers run Windows 10 and are deployed by using the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT). You need to recommend a solution to deploy Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus to new computers. The latest version must always be installed. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What is the best tool to use for the deployment? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the best answer.)

A.    Microsoft Intune
B.    Microsoft Deployment Toolkit
C.    Office Deployment Toolkit (ODT)
D.    a Group Policy object (GPO)
E.    Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/deployoffice/overview-of-the-office-2016-deployment-tool

NEW QUESTION 114
Hotspot
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 500 computers that run Windows 7. Some of the computers are used by multiple users. You plan to refresh the operating system of the computers to Windows 10. You need to retain the personalization settings to applications before you refresh the computers. The solution must minimize network bandwidth and network storage space. Which command should you run on the computer? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
PassLeader-MD-101-dumps-1141

Answer:
PassLeader-MD-101-dumps-1142
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/usmt/usmt-scanstate-syntax#how-to-use-ui-and-ue

NEW QUESTION 115
Drag and Drop
You have 100 computers that run Windows 8.1. You plan to deploy Windows 10 to the computers by performing a wipe and load installation. You need to recommend a method to retain the user settings and the user data. Which three actions should you recommend be performed in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
PassLeader-MD-101-dumps-1151

Answer:
PassLeader-MD-101-dumps-1152
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-10-deployment-scenarios
http://itproguru.com/expert/2016/01/step-by-step-how-to-migrate-users-and-user-data-from-xp-vista-windows-7-or-8-to-windows-10-using-microsoft-tool-usmt-user-state-migration-toolkit/

NEW QUESTION 116
Your company uses Windows Autopilot to configure the computer settings of computers issued to users. A user named User1 has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. User1 leaves the company. You plan to transfer the computer to a user named User2. You need to ensure that when User2 first starts the computer, User2 is prompted to select the language setting and to agree to the license agreement.
Solution: You perform a local Windows Autopilot Reset.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot-reset

NEW QUESTION 117
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. A remote user purchases a laptop from a retail store. The laptop is intended for company use and has Windows 10 Pro edition installed. You need to configure the laptop to meet the following requirements:
– Modify the layout of the Start menu
– Upgrade Windows 10 to Windows 10 Enterprise
– Join the laptop to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) domain named contoso.com
What should you do?

A.    Create a custom Windows image (.wim) file that contains an image of Windows 10 Enterprise and upload the file.
B.    Create a provisioning package (.ppkg) file and email the file to the user.
C.    Create a Windows To Go workspace and ship the workspace to the user.
D.    Create a Sysprep Unattend (.xml) file and email the file to the user.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/configuration/provisioning-packages/provisioning-packages

NEW QUESTION 118
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. All devices run Windows 10. You need to prevent users from enrolling the devices in the Windows Insider Program. What should you configure from Microsoft 365 Device Management?

A.    a Windows 10 security baseline
B.    an app configuration policy
C.    a custom device configuration profile
D.    a Windows 10 update ring
E.    a device restrictions device configuration profile

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 119
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named adatum.com. The tenant contains Windows 10 devices that are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You create an Azure Log Analytics workspace and add the Device Health Solution to the workspace. You need to create a custom device configuration profile that will enroll the Windows 10 devices in Device Health. Which OMA-URI should you add to the profile?

A.    ./Vendor/MSFT/DMClient/Provider/MS DM Server/Push
B.    ./Vendor/MSFT/DMClient/Provider/MS DM Server/CommercialID
C.    ./Vendor/MSFT/DMClient/Provider/MS DM Server/ManagementServerAddressList
D.    ./Vendor/MSFT/DMClient/Provider/MS DM Server/Push/ChannelURI

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://allthingscloud.blog/monitor-windows-10-updates-for-intune-mdm-enrolled-devices/

NEW QUESTION 120
Your company has computers that run Windows 10. The company uses Microsoft Intune to manage the computers. You have an app protection policy for Microsoft Edge. You assign the policy to a group. On a computer named Computer1, you open Microsoft Edge. You need to verify whether Microsoft Edge on Computer1 is protected by the app protection policy. Which column should you add in Task Manager?

A.    Operating system context
B.    UAC virtualization
C.    Enterprise Context
D.    Data Execution Prevention

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/information-protection/windows-information-protection/wip-app-enterprise-context
https://www.itpromentor.com/win10-mam-wip/

NEW QUESTION 121
……


Get the newest PassLeader MD-101 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/md-101.html (122 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MD-101 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UwF3c9A7A4qUM1Sf2toSsnG8jMk5SglH