[16-Jan-2020 Update] Exam MS-200 VCE Dumps and MS-200 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MS-200 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MS-200 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MS-200 VCE dumps and MS-200 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MS-200 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MS-200 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-200.html (109 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MS-200 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-YAsfx8O9QIsFX-K7_NXHZ-jLvxSueIg

NEW QUESTION 86
You are deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2019. You plan to test the performance of the MetaCache Database (MCDB). You deploy a new Exchange Server 2019 server that has the following configurations:
– Four quad-core Xeon processors.
– One 1-Gpbs network adapter.
– Four 1-TB hard disk drives (HDDs).
– 256 GB of memory.
What should you do to support the MCDB?

A.    Add four additional processors.
B.    Replace the 1-Gbps network adapter with a 10-Gbps network adapter.
C.    Add an additional 256 GB of memory.
D.    Add two solid-state drives (SSDs).

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/high-availability/database-availability-groups/metacachedatabase-setup?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 87
Your company has two data centers in Berlin and one data center in Toronto. Each data center contains two Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 servers. You have a database availability group (DAG) that contains all the Exchange servers. Each server contains a copy of all the mailbox databases. Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode is enabled for the DAG. A power failure causes both data centers in Berlin to become unavailable. You need to ensure that users can access their mailbox as quickly as possible. Which two cmdlets should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Stop-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
B.    Restore-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
C.    Remove-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupServer
D.    Suspend-MailboxDatabaseCopy
E.    Start-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 88
Your company has offices in Montreal and Seattle. Each office has 2,000 users. You are designing a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that will span both offices. You need to recommend a high-availability solution for mailbox databases. The solution must ensure that high availability is maintained if a single site fails. Which recommendation best meets the requirements? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.)

A.    Deploy one database availability group (DAG) that has one node in each office.
B.    Deploy a Mailbox server to a Hyper-V host and use Hyper-V replication.
C.    In each office, deploy one database availability group (DAG) that has two nodes.
D.    Deploy one database availability group (DAG) that has two nodes in each office.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 89
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You perform a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2019 on a server named EX05. You need to deploy Exchange Server 2019 to EX05. Which two components should you install before you can install Exchange Server 2019 on EX05? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Visual C++ Redistributable package for Microsoft Visual Studio 2013.
B.    Microsoft Office Filter Pack.
C.    Microsoft Report Viewer 2015 Runtime.
D.    Windows Identity Foundation.
E.    Unified Communications Managed API 4.0 Runtime.

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/plan-and-deploy/prerequisites?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 90
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. The help desk reports that it receives a high volume of calls relating to the following issues:
– Automatic replies are not being sent.
– Calendar sharing to external users is malfunctioning.
– Users who use Microsoft Outlook for Mac cannot access their mailbox.
You suspect that there is an issue with Internet Information Services (IIS). To which IIS virtual directory do the issues relate?

A.    Autodiscover
B.    RPC
C.    EWS
D.    MAPI

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 91
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 server named EX01. EX01 has the default Receive connectors. EX01 receives Internet email on port 25 from an appliance in the company’s perimeter network. The company has an application named App1 that can only send email on port 25. The application administrator requests that you enable App1 to route email through EX01 for delivery. You need to ensure that EX01 only accepts email from the appliance and App1.
Solution: You add a second IP address for EX01. You create a new Receive connector named App1 EX01. You configure the remote IP address ranges and the local IP address bindings of App1 EX01.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow/connectors/receive-connectors?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 92
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that uses an address space of contoso.com. A messaging administrator from a partner company informs you that email messages are being rejected by the Exchange organization. You need to view SMTP communications between the partner company and the mailbox server of your company. Which folder should you review?

A.    %ExchangeInstallPath%TransportRoles\Logs\Edge\ProtocolLog\SmtpReceive
B.    %ExchangeInstallPath%TransportRoles\Logs\Mailbox\ProtocolLog\SmtpReceive\Delivery
C.    %ExchangeInstallPath%TransportRoles\Logs\Hub\ProtocolLog\SmtpReceive
D.    %SystemRoot%\System32\LogFiles\SMTPSVC1
E.    %ExchangeInstallPath%TransportRoles\Logs\FrontEnd\ProtocolLog\SmtpReceive

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 93
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server organization. You configure an Exchange server named EX1 to deliver email messages for an application named App1. App1 sends messages in large bursts overnight by using a client frontend Receive connector on EX1. You discover that it takes a long time to deliver the messages. You need to reduce how long it takes to deliver the messages. Which value should you configure on the Receive connector?

A.    maximum inbound connections
B.    message rate limit
C.    connection time out
D.    tarpit interval

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 94
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. A user reports that several email messages were not received. You suspect that the messages were filtered by the Exchange servers. You need to review the filter that removed the messages. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Get-MpThreatDetection
B.    Get-AntiSpamFilteringReport.ps1
C.    New-AdminAuditLogSearch
D.    Get-MailDetailSpamReport
E.    Export-MailboxDiagnosticLogs
F.    Get-AuditLogSearch

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 95
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains an Edge Transport server named Edge01. Edge01 has 50 transport rules. You deploy a new Edge Transport server named Edge02. You need to ensure that Edge01 and Edge02 have the same transport rules. What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
B.    Export the Edge Subscription from Edge01 and import the Edge Subscription to Edge 02.
C.    Create a new subscription for Edge02.
D.    Run the ExportEdgeConfig.ps1 and ImportEdgeConfig.ps1 PowerShell scripts.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 96
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription for an email domain named contoso.com. A partner company has an Exchange Online subscription for an email domain named fabrikam.com. You need to prevent out-of-office messages sent by users in contoso.com from being sent to users in fabrikam.com. What is the best way to achieve the goal from the Exchange admin center? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.)

A.    Create a remote domain.
B.    Create a mail flow rule.
C.    Create an accepted domain.
D.    Create a connector.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 97
Your company has two offices. The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. You need to recommend a plan for the deployment of Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 servers. The plan must ensure that a copy of each sent email message is always retained in a shadow queue.
Solution: Deploy a standalone Exchange server to each site. Add each server to a different domain.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 98
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. A user reports that several email messages were not received. You suspect that the messages were filtered by the Exchange servers. You need to review the filter that removed the messages. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Get-MpThreatDetection
B.    Search-UnifiedAuditLog
C.    Get-AuditLogSearch
D.    Get-AgentLog
E.    Export-MailboxDiagnosticLogs

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/antispam-antimalware/get-agentlog?view=exchange-ps

NEW QUESTION 99
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. Ten days ago, a user named User1 sent an email message to a user named User2. User2 never received the message. You need to identify whether the message was delivered to User2. What should you do first?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-MessageTraceDetail cmdlet.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-MessageTrace cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-HistoricalSearch cmdlet.
D.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Search-MessageTrackingReport cmdlet.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The Get-MessageTrackingReport cmdlet requires the ID for the message tracking report that you want to view. Therefore, first you need to use the Search-MessageTrackingReport cmdlet to find the message tracking report ID for a specific message, and then pass the results to the Get-MessageTrackingReport cmdlet.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/mail-flow/get-messagetrackingreport?view=exchange-ps

NEW QUESTION 100
Your company has two offices. The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. You need to recommend a plan for the deployment of Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 servers. The plan must ensure that a copy of each sent email message is always retained in a shadow queue.
Solution: Deploy two standalone Exchange servers to each site. Both servers will be in the same domain.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 101
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. Several users report today that they cannot access email from their mobile device. They successfully accessed their email from the same device yesterday. You need to identify which mobile device access rule applies to the devices. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Get-MobileDeviceMailboxPolicy
B.    Get-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicy
C.    Get-MobileDeviceStatistics
D.    Get-DeviceTenantRule
E.    Get-ActiveSyncDeviceClass
F.    Get-ActiveSyncOrganizationSettings

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 102
Hotspot
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. Users in the company’s accounting department have on-premises mailboxes. Users in the company’s sales department have mailboxes in Exchange Online. You need to configure Outlook on the web to meet the following requirements:
– The accounting department users must be prevented from using Outlook on the web.
– The sales department users must be prevented from using Outlook on the web from the Internet.
– The accounting and sales department users must be able to use Outlook Anywhere and Exchange ActiveSync.
Which cmdlet should you run for the users in each department? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
PassLeader-MS-200-dumps-1021

Answer:
PassLeader-MS-200-dumps-1022

NEW QUESTION 103
Drag and Drop
You have a Microsoft Exchange 2019 server that contains a mailbox database named DB01. DB01 is located on a drive named E. The transaction log files for DB01 are located on a drive named F. You receive several disk alerts for drive E and suspect that the drive is failing. You dismount DB01 and verify that the database is in a clean shutdown state. You create a new mailbox database named DB02 on a drive named G. You need to ensure that users can connect to their mailbox as quickly as possible. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
PassLeader-MS-200-dumps-1031

Answer:
PassLeader-MS-200-dumps-1032
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/high-availability/disaster-recovery/database-portability?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 104
Hotspot
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 is configured for automatic reseeding. Hardware errors are detected on the spare disks used for reseeding. You need to prevent the spare disks from being reformatted until the disks are replaced. Which command should you run? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
PassLeader-MS-200-dumps-1041

Answer:
PassLeader-MS-200-dumps-1042
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/database-availability-groups/set-databaseavailabilitygroup?view=exchange-ps

NEW QUESTION 105
Drag and Drop
You need to configure a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization to meet the following requirements:
– Retain connectivity log data for up to 60 days.
– Retain message tracking log data for up to 60 days.
What should you use to meet each requirement? (To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct requirements. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
PassLeader-MS-200-dumps-1051

Answer:
PassLeader-MS-200-dumps-1052
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/mail-flow/set-transportservice?view=exchange-ps

NEW QUESTION 106
……


Get the newest PassLeader MS-200 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-200.html (109 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MS-200 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-YAsfx8O9QIsFX-K7_NXHZ-jLvxSueIg