[18-Oct-2018 Update] Exam 70-741 VCE Dumps and 70-741 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid 70-741 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-741 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-741 VCE dumps and 70-741 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-741 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-741 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/70-741.html (231 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-741 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpRUl1Y0xaTTdfTjQ

NEW QUESTION 208
You are deploying Software Defined Networking (SDN) by using Windows Server 2016. You plan to deploy a three-node Network Controller cluster. You plan to use virtual machines for the network controller and the management client. The virtual machines will NOT be domain-joined. You need to configure authentication for the cluster. Which command should you run?

A.    Install-NetworkController -Node @{Node1, Node2, Node3} -ClientAuthentication X509
B.    Install-NetworkControllerCluster -Node @{Node1, Node1, Node3} -ClientAuthentication Kerberos
C.    Install-NetworkControllerCluster -Node @{Node1, Node1, Node3} -ClientAuthentication X509
D.    Install-NetworkControllerCluster -Node @{Node1, Node1, Node3} -ClientAuthentication None
E.    Install-NetworkController -Node @{Node1, Node2, Node3} -ClientAuthentication Kerberos

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/networking/sdn/security/nc-security

NEW QUESTION 209
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server named IPAM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. IPAM1 manages all of the DHCP servers on your network. You are troubleshooting an issue for a client that fails to receive an IP address from DHCP. You need to ensure that from IPAM1, you can view all of the event data for the DHCP leases from the last 24 hours.
Solution: From Task Scheduler, you run the Microsoft\Windows\IPAM\Audit task.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 210
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is configured as a VPN server. Server1 is configured to allow domain users to establish VPN connections from 06:00 to 18:00, every day of the week. You need to ensure that domain users can establish VPN connections only between Monday and Friday.
Solution: From Network Policy Server, you modify the Network Policies on Server1.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 211
Your company owns the public Internet IP address range of 131.107.20.0 to 131.107.20.255. You need to create a subnet that supports four hosts. The solution must minimize the number of addresses available to the subnet. Which subnet should you use?

A.    131.107.20.16 with subnet mask 255.255.255.248
B.    131.107.20.16/28
C.    131.107.20.0/27
D.    131.107.20.16/30

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 212
You have Hyper-V host named Server1. Server1 has a network adapter that has virtual machine queue (VMQ) enabled. The network adapter connects at 10 Gbps and has an IPV4 address. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has a single network adapter and four processors. You need to distribute the network processing load across the VM1 processors. What should you do?

A.    From Windows PowerShell on Server1, run the Enable-NetAdapterPacketDirect cmdlet.
B.    From Windows PowerShell on VM1, run the Enable-NetAdapterPacketDirect cmdlet.
C.    From Device Manager on VM1, configure Receive Side Scaling.
D.    From Windows PowerShell on Server1, run the Enable-NetAdapterRSS cmdlet.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/networking/technologies/vrss/vrss-enable

NEW QUESTION 213
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is an IP Address Management (IPAM) server that collects DHCP and DNS logs and events for your entire network. You need to get the IP addresses that were assigned to a client computer named Computer1 during the last week. What should you do on Server1?

A.    From the IPAM node in Server Manager, click Event Catalog, and then review the IP Address Tracking.
B.    Open Event Viewer and click Windows Logs. Filter the Security log for Computer1.
C.    Run the Export-IpamAddress cmdlet.
D.    From the IPAM node in Server Manager, click IP Address Space, and then review the IP Address Inventory.
E.    Run the Get-IpamDhcpConfigurationEvent cmdlet.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 214
Hotspot
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed. Server2 has the DHCP Server role installed. The IPAM server retrieves data from Server2. You create a domain user account named User1. You need to ensure that User1 can use IPAM to manage DHCP. Which command should you run on Server1? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

passleader-70-741-dumps-2141

Answer:
passleader-70-741-dumps-2142

NEW QUESTION 215
You have a remote access server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has DirectAccess enabled. You have a proxy server named Server2. All computers on the internet connect to the Internet by using the proxy. On Server1, you run the command Set-DAClient -ForceTunnel Enabled. You need to ensure that when a Direct Access client connects to the network, the client accesses all the Internet resources through the proxy. What should you run on Server1?

A.    Set-DAClient
B.    Set-DnsClientGlobalSetting
C.    Set-DAClientDNSConfiguration
D.    Set-DAEntryPoint

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/remoteaccess/set-daclientdnsconfiguration?view=win10-ps

NEW QUESTION 216
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and is configured as a domain controller. You install the DNS Server server role on Server1. You plan to store a DNS zone in a custom Active Directory partition. You need to create a new Active Directory partition for the zone. What should you use?

A.    Set-DnsServer
B.    DNS Manager
C.    New-ADObject
D.    Ntdsutil.exe
E.    Active Directory Sites and Services

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.businessnewsdaily.com/11019-set-up-configure-dns-on-windows-server-2016.html

NEW QUESTION 217
You have a DNS server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has two Active Directory-integrated zones named contoso.com and adatum.com. All client computers run Windows 10. Server1 recently experienced millions of erroneous DNS queries causing a denial of service. You need to reduce the likelihood that a similar attack will cause a denial of service. The solution must ensure that Server1 continuous to resolve names for clients. What should you do?

A.    Implement DNS-based Authentication of Named Entities (DANE)
B.    Enable Response Rate Limiting (RRL) on Server1
C.    Configure DNS policies on Server1
D.    Sign both adatum.com and contoso.com zones

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/teamdhcp/2015/08/28/response-rate-limiting-in-windows-dns-server/

NEW QUESTION 218
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is in a workgroup and has the DNS Server role installed. You need to enable DNS analytical diagnostic logging on Server1. What should you do?

A.    From Local Group Policy Editor, configure Audit Policy.
B.    From DNS Manager, configure Monitoring.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-DnsServerPolicy cmdlet.
D.    From DNS Manager, configure Event Logging.
E.    From Event Viewer, configure DNS-Server Applications and Services Logs.

Answer: E
Explanation:
https://www.yourdigitalmind.com/tutorials/how-to-enable-dns-logging-and-diagnostics-in-windows-server-2012-r2/

NEW QUESTION 219
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server named IPAM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. IPAM1 manages 10 DHCP servers. You need to provide a user with the ability to track which clients receive which IP addresses from DHCP. The solution must minimize administrative privileges. To which group should you add the user?

A.    IPAM IP Audit Administrators
B.    IPAM ASM Administrators
C.    IPAM MSM Administrators
D.    IPAM User

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj878348(v=ws.11).aspx

NEW QUESTION 220
Drag and Drop
You have a Hyper-V host named Host1 that runs Windows Server 2016 Datacenter. Host1 has eight network adapters that support Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA). You plan to configure Host1 as part of a four-node Hyper-V converged solution. You enable the Data Center Bridging (DCB) feature. You need to enable Switch Embedded Teaming (SET) and RDMA. Which three cmdlets should you run in sequence? (To answer move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

passleader-70-741-dumps-2201

Answer:
passleader-70-741-dumps-2202
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/virtualization/hyper-v-virtual-switch/rdma-and-switch-embedded-teaming#bkmk_set-rdma

NEW QUESTION 221
……


Get the newest PassLeader 70-741 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/70-741.html (231 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-741 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpRUl1Y0xaTTdfTjQ