[2-Dec-2019 Update] Exam MB-200 VCE Dumps and MB-200 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MB-200 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MB-200 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MB-200 VCE dumps and MB-200 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MB-200 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MB-200 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/mb-200.html (95 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MB-200 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aNOlNp6XN1ZzildW0MlgwQHOnjooWke_

NEW QUESTION 80
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. You need to implement a Dynamics 365 portal that allows customers to perform the following tasks:
– Post product experience information to forums.
– Enter issues in an online support center.
– Enter ideas for future products.
Which type of portal should you implement?

A.    Partner
B.    Customer Self-Service
C.    Employee Self-Service
D.    Community
E.    Custom

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 81
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. Your organization does not permit the use of custom code for solutions. You need to create a view that can be viewed by all users in an organization. Where should you create the view?

A.    Templates Area
B.    System Settings
C.    App Designer
D.    Advanced Find

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/customize/create-edit-views-app-designer

NEW QUESTION 82
You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service system administrator. You export a solution containing customization from the development environment and import the solution into a quality assurance environment. You need to allow removal of the customization and solution from the quality assurance environment. What should you do?

A.    Export the solution as managed.
B.    Update the publisher prefix to new.
C.    Publish all customizations.
D.    Export the solution as unmanaged.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 83
You are a Dynamics 365 administrator for a veterinarian clinic. On the client appointment form, there is a dropdown field for clients to select their type of pet. If a client selects the option Other, the veterinarian wants a text field to appear so that additional details can be added. You need to create a dynamically visible field. What should you configure?

A.    business rule
B.    workflow
C.    business process flow
D.    field visibility on the form

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.sherweb.com/blog/dynamics-365/configuring-business-rules-within-microsoft-dynamics-365-crm/

NEW QUESTION 84
You are developing a Dynamics 365 app for a bank. The app must display information about loan accounts and the customers assigned to those items. You need to model the relationships between objects used by the app.
Solution: Create a diagram that shows the following information: application ribbon, entity fields, entity form, message, option set, site map, and web resources.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 85
You are developing a Dynamics 365 app for a bank. The app must display information about loan accounts and the customers assigned to those items. You need to model the relationships between objects used by the app.
Solution: Create an entity relationship diagram. Model ownership, one-to-one, one-to-many, and many-to-many relationships as well as fields per entity that are required.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 86
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. The sales team must be able to take photos and record audio notes for use in Dynamics 365. You need to integrate Dynamics 365 with Microsoft OneNote. What should you do first?

A.    Enable Microsoft Office 365 Groups.
B.    Configure security privileges.
C.    Enable Microsoft OneDrive for Business.
D.    Enable server-based Microsoft SharePoint integration.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/admin/set-up-onenote-integration-in-dynamics-365

NEW QUESTION 87
You export a Microsoft Excel workbook from Dynamics 365. The workbook contains 10,000 rows of data. You email the workbook and a description of the data to another user. The user reports that they can only see 500 rows of data. You need to determine why the user cannot view all the data. Why is the user view all available data?

A.    You exported a static worksheet and the columns are automatically hidden from other users.
B.    You exported a dynamic worksheet.
The user does not have the appropriate security role in Dynamics 365 to see all records.
C.    You selected the This Page Only option and exported a static worksheet.
D.    You exported a static worksheet.
The user does not have the appropriated security role in Dynamics 365 to see all records.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 88
The sales team plans to create printed materials to be handed out each month during on-site visits with clients. The materials must include client-specific information and statistics from Dynamics 365. You need to ensure that sales team members can create the materials. Which technology should you implement?

A.    Word template
B.    Marketing list
C.    Sales literature
D.    Excel template

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://crmbook.powerobjects.com/basics/marketing/marketing-lists/

NEW QUESTION 89
An organization plans to create a hierarchy to categorize products and sales literature. You need to implement subject trees to create the hierarchy. What should you create?

A.    a subject tree for organization to be used by products and sales literature
B.    a subject tree for products and create a subject tree for sales literature
C.    a subject tree for sales and create a subject tree for customer service
D.    a subject tree for sales team and customer service team

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/admin/define-subjects-categorize-cases-products-articles

NEW QUESTION 90
Hotspot
You need to create a system chart for the Account entity. The chart must display a count of accounts grouped by owner and then display the accounts by Address 1: State/Province for each owner. You begin to configure chart options as shown in the image below. How should you complete the configuration? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. The chart must display a count of accounts grouped by owner, and then display the accounts by State/Province for each owner.)
PassLeader-MB-200-dumps-901

Answer:
PassLeader-MB-200-dumps-902

NEW QUESTION 91
Drag and Drop
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. You have a data file that contains a list of accounts which must be important into the system. You need to import the accounts by using the Import Data wizard. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
PassLeader-MB-200-dumps-911

Answer:
PassLeader-MB-200-dumps-912

NEW QUESTION 92
Hotspot
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Services administrator. You have a Production instance and Sandbox instance. Users record Production instance data in the Sandbox instance. You need to ensure that users only record data in the Production instance. Which security function needs to be edited to prevent access to the Sandbox? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
PassLeader-MB-200-dumps-921

Answer:
PassLeader-MB-200-dumps-922

NEW QUESTION 93
Drag and Drop
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service administrator. A sales vice president notes she cannot see her direct report sales manager’s active accounts. Sales managers note that they cannot see the active campaigns that their peers are using. You need to configure security for the sales vice president and sales managers to grant access to the data they cannot see. Which security models should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate security methods to the correct teams. Each security method may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
PassLeader-MB-200-dumps-931

Answer:
PassLeader-MB-200-dumps-932
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/admin/hierarchy-security

NEW QUESTION 94
……


Get the newest PassLeader MB-200 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/mb-200.html (95 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MB-200 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aNOlNp6XN1ZzildW0MlgwQHOnjooWke_