[2-Mar-2020 Update] Exam MB-400 VCE Dumps and MB-400 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MB-400 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MB-400 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MB-400 VCE dumps and MB-400 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MB-400 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MB-400 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/mb-400.html (60 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MB-400 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DLfYSR_0m4xWdltMpc3ta0_XAopEE2E2

NEW QUESTION 1
A university has implemented Dynamic 365 Sales. Several departments use opportunity records to bid for funding for project within their departments. Each department’s opportunities are not visible to other departments. However, there are times two departments needs to work together on an opportunity. You need to configure the security to meet the business requirements.
Solution: Use access team templates and give access to members in the two departments.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
A university has implemented Dynamic 365 Sales. Several departments use opportunity records to bid for funding for project within their departments. Each department’s opportunities are not visible to other departments. However, there are times two departments needs to work together on an opportunity. You need to configure the security to meet the business requirements.
Solution: Use position hierarchy security and define the two departments as positions.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
A company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Service. The company deploys synchronous plug-ins for the PreOperation and PostOperation stages on create and for the PostOperation stage on update for processing different case type. Users experience errors when updating cases. The plug-in trace log files show that the PostOperation plug-in update of case times out after two minutes. You perform basic testing and discover that this plug-in is triggered on every update of a case. You examine the code and discover that the plug-in retrieves all columns for the updated case record performing its work. You need to reduce the number of errors. You need to achieve this goal with the test amount of changes.
Solution:
– In the Plug-in Registration tool, add a post Image to the plug-in step and include the Fields that the plug-in needs.
– Remove the retrieves statement from the plug-in code and reference the post image.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
A company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Service. The company deploys synchronous plug-ins for the PreOperation and PostOperation stages on create and for the PostOperation stage on update for processing different case type. Users experience errors when updating cases. The plug-in trace log files show that the PostOperation plug-in update of case times out after two minutes. You perform basic testing and discover that this plug-in is triggered on every update of a case. You examine the code and discover that the plug-in retrieves all columns for the updated case record performing its work. You need to reduce the number of errors. You need to achieve this goal with the test amount of changes.
Solution: In the Plug-in Registration tool, set filtering attributes on the plug-in to only Case Type filed.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
An organization plans to set up a secure connector for Power Apps. The App will capture tweets from Twitters about the organization’s upcoming product for sales follow-up. You need to configure security for the app. Which authentication method should you use? (Choose two.)

A. OAuth
B. API key
C. Windows authentication
D. Kerberos authentication
E. Basic authentication

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 6
A company plans to replicate a Dynamics 365 Sales database into an Azure SQL Database instance for reporting purposes. The data Export Service solution has been installed. You need to configure the Data service. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A. Create an Azure SQL Database service in the same tenant as the Dynamics 365 Sales environment.
B. Enable auditing entities that must be replicated to Azure SQL database.
C. Enable change tracking for all entities that must be replicated to Azure SQL Database.
D. Set up server-based integration.
E. Create an export profile that specifies all the entities that must be replicated.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 7
A company uses the Data Export Service (DCS) to refresh their Azure SQL Data Warehouse instance. The data warehouse is used for historical trend analysis and forecasting. The refresh process from the Common Data Service (COS! environment lo the data warehouse has errors. Users report that data is missing. A CDS lest environment that contains DES is available to troubleshoot the import outside of the production environment. You create a new database for testing. You need to configure the lest environment to point to the new database. What should you create first lo access the database?

A. A new secret In Azure Key Vault.
B. A new user in the SQL database.
C. A new export profile in CDS test.
D. A new application registration.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
A company needs to illustrate the relationships of the entities in Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to select the appropriate tool to show this graphic. Which tool should you select?

A. Security model
B. Power BI
C. Metadata diagram
D. Web services

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
An organization uses Dynamics 36S Sales. The organization has accounting and customer service departments. You must restrict users in customer service from being able to change the value of the balance field on the Contact records. The accounting team must be the only team able to edit this field. You need to create the appropriate solution without any customizations. What should you do?

A. Create a customer service form and role and a business rule that enables the balance field.
B. Enable field security for the balance field and allow the accounting team to read it.
C. Enable field security for the balance field and allow the customer service team to read and update it.
D. Enable field security for the balance field and allow the accounting team to read and update it.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
An organization implements Dynamics 36S Supply Chain Management. You need to create a Microsoft Flow that runs daily. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. Create the flow and set the flow frequency to daily and the interval to 1.
B. Create the flow and set the flow frequency to hourly and the value to 24.
C. Create the flow and set the flow frequency to hourly and the value to 1.
D. Create the flow and set the flow frequency to daily and the interval to 24.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 11
……

Case Study 1 – Contoso Pharmaceutical
NEW QUESTION 41
You need to create the model-driven app for referral. Which function should you add?

A. Flow
B. Workflow
C. Business rule
D. Chart
E. Subgrid

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 42
You need to configure that the mobile app meets the requirements for phone entries. Which expression should you use?

A. PlainText
B. IsMatch
C. IsType
D. IsNumeric

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 43
You need to create an application to deploy to other pharmacies. What should you do?

A. Navigate to Customize the System and export everything to a managed solution.
B. Recreate customizations in a new environment.
C. Export the solution as a managed solution.
D. Write a Web API to move customizations.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 44
……

Case Study 2 – Retail Store
NEW QUESTION 51
You need to reduce response time for the information email on the website. What should you create?

A. A flow that create a notification in Microsoft Teams.
B. A power Apps app that displays the number of emails received in a dashboard.
C. A flow that creates a SharePoint item for each email response.
D. Logic app that moves all emails received to Azure Blob storage.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 52
You need to replace the bicycle inspection forms. Which two solutions should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. A flow that maps inspection data to Dynamics 365 Field Service.
B. A logic app that guides the technician through the inspection.
C. A canvas app that guides the technician through the inspection.
D. A model-drive app based on customer service entities.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 53
You need to ensure that Adventure Works Cycle can track information from visitors to bike fairs. What should you create?

A. A workflow in Dynamics 365 Sales Engagement for capabilities leads.
B. A flow to capture customer data from the bike fair Power Apps in SharePoint and create a lead in Microsoft Teams.
C. A flow that connects with the bike fair Power Apps to create a lead in Dynamic 365 Sales.
D. A Microsoft flow that generates a new customer record in SharePoint.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 54
……


Get the newest PassLeader MB-400 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/mb-400.html (60 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MB-400 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DLfYSR_0m4xWdltMpc3ta0_XAopEE2E2