[22-Aug-2019 Update] Exam MB-210 VCE Dumps and MB-210 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MB-210 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MB-210 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MB-210 VCE dumps and MB-210 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MB-210 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MB-210 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/mb-210.html (119 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MB-210 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xpZZgZElNiGVVupbUJkjnzKH-4aZFDTk

NEW QUESTION 96
You are a Sales Manager using Microsoft Dynamics 365. You need to analyze how your sales performance and activities relate to sales of products that happened after the initial order. The sales transactions are stored in an ERP system. Which tool should you use to combine your sales activities with your ERP sales data?

A.    Power BI
B.    Excel Templates
C.    the Report Wizard in Dynamics 365
D.    Charts and Dashboards

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 97
As your company grows, you need a way to capture the relationship between the people that you know and the organizations they currently work for. How are these details tracked in a default configuration of Microsoft Dynamics 365?

A.    Many accounts can be associated with many contacts.
B.    Multiple company records can be selected on the company field inside contact records.
C.    One account can be associated with many contacts.
D.    One account can be associated with only one contact.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 98
You are working with a sates division to better manage their sales processes by better utilizing the functionality of Microsoft Dynamics 365. You recommend using Relationship Insights to better analyze customer-interaction data to improve sales efforts. What are two features of Relationship Insights that can be used to accomplish this? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Auto Capture
B.    Data Loader Service
C.    Relationship Assistant
D.    Sales Insights

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 99
You are working for a company that is in the process of trying to secure a large contract. As you work with this sales opportunity, you need to manage all the various people involved in the sale, both from the customer and external stakeholder point of view. You need visibility on the Opportunity record to do this. Which type of functionality can you use in Microsoft Dynamics 365 to facilitate visibility of those involved?

A.    Stakeholders
B.    Business Process Flows
C.    Contact Preferences
D.    Chats

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 100
You receive an email from a prospect and would like to create a Lead in Microsoft Dynamics 365. You want the email from the prospect connected to the Lead. How can you accomplish this goal?

A.    Navigate to your instance in Microsoft Outlook and create a Lead.
B.    Track the email- Manually create a Lead in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
C.    Track the email. Convert the email to a Lead record.
D.    Create a Lead from the CRM tab in Microsoft Outlook.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/overview-of-tracking-records-in-dynamics-365-for-outlook.aspx

NEW QUESTION 101
You are a sales person using Microsoft Dynamics 365. You need to use the web client to show the outcomes of an Opportunity to your sales team. Which three types of information should you capture on a Resolution Activity related to a closed Opportunity? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Actual revenue amount from the Opportunity.
B.    The status of the Opportunity, Won or Lost.
C.    Appointment activities.
D.    Phone call activities.
E.    Close date of the Opportunity.

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 102
You have received an email from a person you met at a conference you recently attended. The email mentions that their organization might be interested in the services provided by your organization. You need to create a record for this person in Microsoft Dynamics 365 to be later set to the qualified status by your organization. Which record type can be used to accomplish this goal?

A.    Account
B.    Opportunity
C.    Lead
D.    Contact

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 103
You have exchanged a few emails with a lead and it is now evident that your organization will be able to fulfill the customer’s need. You need to proceed to the next step on the sales process and remove the lead from the Open Leads view, but keep it in the system for later review. What should you do?

A.    Delete the Lead.
B.    Activate the Lead
C.    Close the Lead as Won.
D.    Qualify the Lead.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 104
You are working on a sales opportunity for a maintenance company. You learn that the company has a new COO. You need to quickly add this new person to the opportunity. Which form should you use to capture this information in relationship to the opportunity?

A.    Quick Create Activity form.
B.    Quick Create Campaign Response form.
C.    Quick Create Lead form.
D.    Quick Create Contact form.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 105
You need to be able to differentiate between customers who are up-to-date on their payments and customers who are delinquent Delinquent customers need to be set to read only, while the rest should be available for read and write purposes. Which two Microsoft Dynamics 365 status settings can you use to accomplish this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Qualified
B.    Delinquent
C.    Inactive
D.    Active

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 106
You are working with an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 for sales. You want to show the sales personnel action carets with reminders for opportunity close dates, activities, reminders for emails that have not been responded to. and statistics on how often sent emails have been opened by recipients. Which features should you implement in Dynamics 365?

A.    Relationship Insights with Auto Capture and Email Engagement.
B.    Relationship Insights with Relationship Assistant and Email Engagement.
C.    Relationship Insights with Relationship Analytics and Email Engagement.
D.    Relationship Insights with Relationship Analytics and Relationship Assistant.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.crmsoftwareblog.com/2017/03/microsoft-dynamics-365-all-about-insights/

NEW QUESTION 107
You are the project manager for a Microsoft Dynamics 365 implementation and are tra.n.ng the company sales staff. All staff members use laptops with the Microsoft Office Suite fully installed. How can sates staff access and use Dynamics 365 when they are traveling outside of the office? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    They can use Microsoft Outlook.
B.    They can use any web browser.
C.    They can gain online access by using the Azure portal.
D.    They can use Skype for Business.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 108
You are using Microsoft Dynamics 365 on your tablet. You need to be able to edit the opportunity records using Editable Grids on the tablet. What do you need to do to enable Editable Grids on your tablet for opportunities?

A.    You need to enable Editable Grids under Settings in the tablet client.
B.    You need to enable Editable Grids under Options in the web client.
C.    You need to ask your system administrator to enable Editable Grids for tablets.
D.    You need to ask your system administrator to enable Editable Grids for tablets.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 109
You are the sales manager for your company. You want to trade key performance indicators as well as record activities for all of your clients in order to improve the ratio of, and turn leads into, sales. Which feature of Microsoft Dynamics 365 will allow you to do this?

A.    Relationship Analytics
B.    Email Engagement
C.    Auto Capture
D.    Relationship Assistant

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 110
You are a sales manager for a large sales organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365. Many of your products have different pricing, based on geographical area. You want your sales people to automatically be assigned the designated price, based on their assigned territory. How can you accomplish this?

A.    Assign a product catalog for each territory.
B.    Assign a default price list for each territory.
C.    Assign a discount list for each territory.
D.    Assign a base currency for each territory.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 111
You are working in the Sales module of Microsoft Dynamics 365. Your manager has asked you to provide a report of Sales Pipeline as quickly as possible. What is the quickest way to provide your manager with the report?

A.    Use one of the built-in reports in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
B.    Create an Advanced Find query of your opportunities, sorted by client.
C.    Create a Static Worksheet and export to Excel.
D.    Create a Dynamic Worksheet and export to Excel.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 112
You are a support specialist in charge of manag.ng a product catalog within Microsoft Dynamics 365 for your company. You are asked to configure Microsoft Dynamics 365 so that management can analyze sales trends by product category. How should you meet this requirement?

A.    Create multiple product relationships.
B.    Create multiple product families.
C.    Create multiple product bundles.
D.    Create multiple product catalogs.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/create-a-product-family.aspx

NEW QUESTION 113
One of your prospects is reviewing a quote you have provided and will be making a decision to either accept or revise your offer. You need to reflect the prospect’s response by setting the quote status. Which two options can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Fulfilled
B.    Won
C.    Inactive
D.    Draft

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 114
You have been communicating with a lead for two weeks, and now you have determined that you are in a good position to move forward on your sales process. You have decided to qualify the lead. When qualifying the lead, what happens next in your standard sales process?

A.    An order is created.
B.    An opportunity is created.
C.    An invoice is created.
D.    A quote is created.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 115
You need to be able to export your data to Excel, edit in Excel, and then, once the edits are completed, update the records in Microsoft Dynamics 365 with your changes. Which two options require Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook to refresh the data in Microsoft Dynamics 365? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Export to Static Worksheet
B.    Export to Excel Online
C.    Export to Dynamic Pivot Table
D.    Export to Dynamic Worksheet

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 116
……


Get the newest PassLeader MB-210 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/mb-210.html (119 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MB-210 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xpZZgZElNiGVVupbUJkjnzKH-4aZFDTk