[4-Mar-2020 Update] Exam AI-100 VCE Dumps and AI-100 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid AI-100 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing AI-100 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest AI-100 VCE dumps and AI-100 PDF dumps, the PassLeader AI-100 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader AI-100 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ai-100.html (148 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader AI-100 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jf5rzyh0mJhEXhEdB4n0-Z5mgfaZdywu

NEW QUESTION 131
Your company has several AI solutions and bots. You need to implement a solution to monitor the utilization of the bots. The solution must ensure that analysts at the company can generate dashboards to review the utilization. What should you include in the solution?

A. Azure Application Insights
B. Azure Data Explorer
C. Azure Logic Apps
D. Azure Monitor

Answer: A
Explanation:
Bot Analytics. Analytics is an extension of Application Insights. Application Insights provides service-level and instrumentation data like traffic, latency, and integrations. Analytics provides conversation-level reporting on user, message, and channel data.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/bot-service/bot-service-manage-analytics

NEW QUESTION 132
Your company plans to create a mobile app that will be used by employees to query the employee handbook. You need to ensure that the employees can query the handbook by typing or by using speech. Which core component should you use for the app?

A. Language Understanding (LUIS)
B. QnA Maker
C. Text Analytics
D. Azure Search

Answer: D
Explanation:
Azure Cognitive Search (formerly known as “Azure Search”) is a search-as-a-service cloud solution that gives developers APIs and tools for adding a rich search experience over private, heterogeneous content in web, mobile, and enterprise applications. Your code or a tool invokes data ingestion (indexing) to create and load an index. Optionally, you can add cognitive skills to apply AI processes during indexing. Doing so can add new information and structures useful for search and other scenarios.
Incorrect:
Not B: QnA Maker is a cloud-based API service that lets you create a conversational question-and-answer layer over your existing data. Use it to build a knowledge base by extracting questions and answers from your semi-structured content, including FAQs, manuals, and documents. Answer users’ questions with the best answers from the QnAs in your knowledge base automatically.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/search/search-what-is-azure-search

NEW QUESTION 133
You have an on-premises repository that contains 5,000 videos. The videos feature demonstrations of the products sold by your company. The company’s customers plan to search the videos by using the name of the product demonstrated in each video. You need to build a custom search tool for the customers. What should you do first?

A. Deploy an Azure Media Services resource.
B. Create an Azure Storage account and a blob container.
C. Create an Azure Search resource.
D. Deploy a Custom Vision API service.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Azure Media Services can be used to encode and package content, stream videos on-demand, broadcast live, analyze your videos with Media Services v3. You can snalyze recorded videos or audio content. For example, to achieve higher customer satisfaction, organizations can extract speech-to-text and build search indexes and dashboards. Then, they can extract intelligence around common complaints, sources of complaints, and other relevant data.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/media-services/latest/media-services-overview

NEW QUESTION 134
You need to create an IoT solution that performs the following tasks:
– Identifies hazards.
– Provides a real-time online dashboard.
– Takes images of an area every minute.
– Counts the number of people in an area every minute.
Solution: You implement Azure Cognitive Services containers on the IoT devices, and then you configure results to be sent to an Azure IoT hub. You configure Microsoft Power BI to connect to the IoT hub by using Azure Stream Analytics.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
There is support for running Azure Cognitive Services containers for Text Analytics and Language Understanding containers on edge devices with Azure IoT Edge. This means that all your workloads can be run locally where your data is being generated while keeping the simplicity of the cloud to manage them remotely, securely and at scale. You would have to set up an IoT Edge device and its IoT Hub. Note: Azure Stream Analytics enables you to take advantage of one of the leading business intelligence tools, Microsoft Power BI. Get your IoT hub ready for data access by adding a consumer group. Create, configure, and run a Stream Analytics job for data transfer from your IoT hub to your Power BI account. Create and publish a Power BI report to visualize the data.
https://azure.microsoft.com/es-es/blog/running-cognitive-services-on-iot-edge/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/iot-hub/iot-hub-live-data-visualization-in-power-bi

NEW QUESTION 135
You need to create an IoT solution that performs the following tasks:
– Identifies hazards.
– Provides a real-time online dashboard.
– Takes images of an area every minute.
– Counts the number of people in an area every minute.
Solution: You configure the IoT devices to send the images to an Azure IoT hub, and then you configure an Azure Functions call to Azure Cognitive Services that sends the results to an Azure event hub. You configure Microsoft Power BI to connect to the event hub by using Azure Stream Analytics.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead use Cognitive Services containers on the IoT devices.
https://azure.microsoft.com/es-es/blog/running-cognitive-services-on-iot-edge/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/iot-hub/iot-hub-live-data-visualization-in-power-bi

NEW QUESTION 136
You are designing a solution that will integrate the Bing Web Search API and will return a JSON response. The development team at your company uses C# as its primary development language. You provide developers with the Bing endpoint. Which additional component do the developers need to prepare and to retrieve data by using an API call?

A. the subscription ID
B. the API key
C. a query
D. the resource group ID

Answer: C
Explanation:
The Bing Web Search SDK makes it easy to integrate Bing Web Search into your C# application. You instantiate a client, send a request, and receive a response.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/bing-web-search/web-search-sdk-quickstart

NEW QUESTION 137
You are designing a Computer Vision AI application. You need to recommend a deployment solution for the application. The solution must ensure that costs scale linearly without any upfront costs. What should you recommend?

A. a containerized Computer Vision API on Azure Container Instances
B. the Computer Vision API as a single resource
C. an Azure Container Service
D. a containerized Computer Vision API on Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) that has virtual nodes configured

Answer: A
Explanation:
Containers enable you to run the Computer Vision APIs in your own environment. Note: The host is a x64-based computer that runs the Docker container. It can be a computer on your premises or a Docker hosting service in Azure, such as:
– Azure Container Instances.
– Azure Kubernetes Service.
– A Kubernetes cluster deployed to Azure Stack.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/computer-vision/computer-vision-how-to-install-containers

NEW QUESTION 138
You need to build a reputation monitoring solution that reviews Twitter activity about your company. The solution must identify negative tweets and tweets that contain inappropriate images. You plan to use Azure Logic Apps to build the solution. Which two additional Azure services should you include in the solution? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Corporate Vision
B. Azure Blueprint
C. Content Moderator
D. Text Analytics
E. Azure Machine Learning Service
F. Form Recognizer

Answer: CD
Explanation:
C: You can filter your tweets using Azure Logic Apps & Content Moderation. Azure Content Moderator is a cognitive service that checks text, image, and video content for material that is potentially offensive, risky, or otherwise undesirable. When this material is found, the service applies appropriate labels (flags) to the content. Your app can then handle flagged content in order to comply with regulations or maintain the intended environment for users.
D: You can write an application so that when a user tweets with configured Twitter Hashtag, Logic App gets triggered and passed to Cognitive Text Analytics Connector for detecting the sentiments of the tweet (text). If the tweeted text is found to be harsh or with bad or abusive language, the tweet can be handled appropriately.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/content-moderator/overview
https://www.c-sharpcorner.com/article/role-of-text-analytics-service-as-a-connector-in-azure-logic-apps/

NEW QUESTION 139
Your company uses an internal blog to share news with employees. You use the Translator Text API to translate the text in the blog from English to several other languages used by the employee. Several employees report that the translations are often inaccurate. You need to improve the accuracy of the translations. What should you add to the translation solution?

A. Text Analytics
B. Language Understanding (LUIS)
C. Azure Media Services
D. Custom Translator

Answer: D
Explanation:
Custom Translator is a feature of the Microsoft Translator service. With Custom Translator, enterprises, app developers, and language service providers can build neural translation systems that understand the terminology used in their own business and industry. The customized translation system will then seamlessly integrate into existing applications, workflows and websites. Custom Translator allows users to customize Microsoft Translator’s advanced neural machine translation for Translator’s supported neural translation languages. Custom Translator can be used for customizing text when using the Microsoft Translator Text API , and speech translation using the Microsoft Speech services.
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/translator/business/customization/

NEW QUESTION 140
You plan to implement a bot that will require user authentication. You need to recommend a secure solution that provides encryption for the authentication of the bot. Which two security solutions should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. NTLM
B. JSON Web Token (JWT)
C. API keys
D. smart cards
E. SSL/TLS

Answer: BE
Explanation:
Your bot communicates with the Bot Connector service using HTTP over a secured channel (SSL/TLS). JSON Web Tokens are used to encode tokens that are sent to and from the bot.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/bot-service/rest-api/bot-framework-rest-connector-authentication

NEW QUESTION 141
The development team at your company builds a bot by using C# and .NET. You need to deploy the bot to Azure. Which tool should you use?

A. the .NET Core CLI
B. the Azure CLI
C. the Git CLI
D. the AzCopy toll

Answer: B
Explanation:
The deployment process documented here uses one of the ARM templates to provision required resources for the bot in Azure by using the Azure CLI. Note: When you create a bot using the Visual Studio template, Yeoman template, or Cookiecutter template the source code generated includes a deploymentTemplates folder that contains ARM templates.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/bot-service/bot-builder-deploy-az-cli

NEW QUESTION 142
You need to create a new app that will consume resources from the following Azure Cognitive Services APIs:
– Face API
– Bing Search
– Text Analytics
– Translator Text
– Language Understanding (LUIS)
The solution must prepare the development environment as quickly as possible. What should you create first from the Azure portal?

A. an Azure Key Vault resource
B. a Cognitive Services resource
C. an Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) resource
D. Face and Language Understanding (LUIS) resources

Answer: B
Explanation:
After creating a Cognitive Service resource in the Azure portal, you’ll get an endpoint and a key for authenticating your applications.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/cognitive-services-apis-create-account

NEW QUESTION 143
……


Get the newest PassLeader AI-100 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ai-100.html (148 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader AI-100 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jf5rzyh0mJhEXhEdB4n0-Z5mgfaZdywu