[4-Nov-2019 Update] Exam MD-100 VCE Dumps and MD-100 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MD-100 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MD-100 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MD-100 VCE dumps and MD-100 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MD-100 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MD-100 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/md-100.html (137 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MD-100 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nN5vMaeSbKiqjJwy-Y8KG-xvZL876tCK

NEW QUESTION 116
You have a laptop named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. When in range, Computer1 connects automatically to a Wi-Fi network named Wireless1. You need to prevent Computer1 from automatically connecting to Wireless1.
Solution: From a command prompt, you run netsh wlan delete profile name=”Wireless1″.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://lifehacker.com/remove-wi-fi-profiles-from-windows-8-1-from-the-command-1449954864

NEW QUESTION 117
You have a laptop named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. When in range, Computer1 connects automatically to a Wi-Fi network named Wireless1. You need to prevent Computer1 from automatically connecting to Wireless1.
Solution: From the Services console, you disable the Link-Layer Topology Discovery Mapper service.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 118
You have a laptop named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. When in range, Computer1 connects automatically to a Wi-Fi network named Wireless1. You need to prevent Computer1 from automatically connecting to Wireless1.
Solution: From the properties of the Wi-Fi adapter, you disable Link-Layer Topology Discovery Responder.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 119
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 10. On Computer1, you need to run the Invoke-Command cmdlet to execute several PowerShell commands on Computer2. What should you do first?

A.    On Computer2, run the Enable-PSRemoting cmdlet.
B.    From Active Directory, configure the Trusted for Delegation setting for the computer account of Computer2.
C.    On Computer1, run the New-PSSession cmdlet.
D.    On Computer2, add Computer1 to the Remote Management Users group.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/microsoft.powershell.core/enable-psremoting?view=powershell-6

NEW QUESTION 120
You deploy Windows 10 to a computer named Computer1. Computer1 contains a folder named C:\Folder1. Folder1 contains multiple documents. You need to ensure that you can recover the files in Folder1 by using the Previous Versions tab.
Solution: You enable File History and add Folder1 to File History.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-za/help/17128/windows-8-file-history

NEW QUESTION 121
You deploy Windows 10 to a computer named Computer1. Computer1 contains a folder named C:\Folder1. Folder1 contains multiple documents. You need to ensure that you can recover the files in Folder1 by using the Previous Versions tab.
Solution: You enable File History and add Folder1 in the Documents library.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-za/help/17128/windows-8-file-history

NEW QUESTION 122
You deploy Windows 10 to a computer named Computer1. Computer1 contains a folder named C:\Folder1. Folder1 contains multiple documents. You need to ensure that you can recover the files in Folder1 by using the Previous Versions tab.
Solution: You set up Backup and Restore (Windows 7) and include Folder1 in the backup.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-za/help/17128/windows-8-file-history

NEW QUESTION 123
You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You use the computer to test new Windows features. You need to configure the computer to receive preview builds of Windows 10 as soon as possible. What should you configure from Update & Security in the Settings app?

A.    Windows Insider Program
B.    Windows Update
C.    Delivery Optimization
D.    For developers

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://insider.windows.com/en-us/getting-started/

NEW QUESTION 124
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 connects to multiple wireless networks. You need to view the wireless networks to which Computer1 connects. What should you use?

A.    the System log in Event Viewer
B.    Wi-Fi in the Settings app
C.    the properties of the wireless adapter in Network Connections in Control Panel
D.    the Details tab for the wireless adapter in Device Manager

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.windowscentral.com/how-connect-wi-fi-network-windows-10

NEW QUESTION 125
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a user named User1. User1 creates a Microsoft account. User1 needs to sign in to cloud resources by using the Microsoft account without being prompted for credentials. Which settings should User1 configure?

A.    User Accounts in Control Panel.
B.    Email & app accounts in the Settings app.
C.    Users in Computer Management.
D.    Users in Active Directory Users and Computers.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-za/help/4028195/microsoft-account-how-to-sign-in

NEW QUESTION 126
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 1,000 computers that run Windows 10. You need to prevent the computers of the research department from appearing in Network in File Explorer. What should you do?

A.    Configure DNS to use an external provider.
B.    Modify the %systemroot%\system32\drivers\etc\Networks file.
C.    Turn off network discovery.
D.    Disable the Network List Service.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 127
You deploy Windows 10 to 20 new laptops. The laptops will be used by users who work at customer sites. Each user will be assigned one laptop and one Android device. You need to recommend a solution to lock the laptop when the users leave their laptop for an extended period. Which two actions should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Enable Bluetooth discovery.
B.    From the Settings app, configure the Dynamic lock settings.
C.    From Sign-in options, configure the Windows Hello settings.
D.    From the Settings app, configure the Lock screen settings.
E.    Pair the Android device and the laptop.
F.    From the Settings app, configure the Screen timeout settings.

Answer: DF

NEW QUESTION 128
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You are troubleshooting connectivity issues on Computer1. You need to view the remote addresses to which Computer1 has active TCP connections. Which tool should you use?

A.    Performance Monitor
B.    Task Manager
C.    Resource Monitor
D.    Windows Defender Firewall with Advanced Security

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 129
Your company has a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway). You have a server named Server1 that is accessible by using Remote Desktop Services (RDS) through the RD Gateway. You need to configure a Remote Desktop connection to connect through the gateway. Which setting should you configure?

A.    Connection settings.
B.    Server authentication.
C.    Local devices and resources.
D.    Connect from anywhere.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 130
A user has a computer that runs Windows 10. The user has access to the following storage locations:
– A USB flash drive
– Microsoft OneDrive
– OneDrive for Business
– A drive mapped to a network share
– A secondary partition on the system drive
You need to configure Back up using File History from the Settings app. Which two storage locations can you select by using File History? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    OneDrive for Business
B.    OneDrive
C.    the USB flash drive
D.    the secondary partition on the system drive
E.    the drive mapped to a network share

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 131
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. On Computer1, you turn on File History. You need to protect a folder named D:\Folder1 by using File History. What should you do?

A.    From File Explorer, modify the General settings of D:\Folder1.
B.    From File Settings app, configure the Backup settings.
C.    From the Settings app, configure the Recovery settings.
D.    From File History in Control Panel, configure the Select drive settings.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 132
Hotspot
You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup. You perform the following configurations on Computer1:
– Create a user named User1.
– Add User1 to the Remote Desktop Users group.
You perform the following configurations on Computer2:
– Create a user named User1 and specify the same user password as the one set on Computer1.
– Create a share named Share2 and grant User1 Full control access to Share2.
– Enable Remote Desktop.
What are the effects of the configurations? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
PassLeader-MD-100-dumps-1321

Answer:
PassLeader-MD-100-dumps-1322

NEW QUESTION 133
Hotspot
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a group named Group1. All the computers in the domain run Windows 10. Each computer contains a folder named C:\Documents that has the default NTFS permissions set. You add a folder named C:\Documents\Templates to each computer. You need to configure the NTFS permissions to meet the following requirements:
– All domain users must be able to open the files in the Templates folder.
– Only the members of Group1 must be allowed to edit the files in the Templates folder.
How should you configure the NTFS settings on the Templates folder? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
PassLeader-MD-100-dumps-1331

Answer:
PassLeader-MD-100-dumps-1332

NEW QUESTION 134
……


Get the newest PassLeader MD-100 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/md-100.html (137 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MD-100 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nN5vMaeSbKiqjJwy-Y8KG-xvZL876tCK