[5-Sep-2018 Update] Exam 98-349 VCE Dumps and 98-349 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid 98-349 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 98-349 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 98-349 VCE dumps and 98-349 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 98-349 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 98-349 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/98-349.html (356 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 98-349 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpdnJ1VHZCMDhYNVE

NEW QUESTION 341
You are an intern at a small company. You are learning how to run some of the system management tools from a command line. You want to access Device Manager from a command prompt. Which command should you enter?

A.    devmgmt.cpl
B.    devmgmt.dll
C.    devmgmt.exe
D.    devmgmt.msc

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 342
You need to print a paper to give to your professor. A classmate says you can print to a USB printer, which is connected to another computer. You try to add to your printer list and get prompted for a password that you do not know. Why does adding the printer to your computer require a password?

A.    Your User ID is not part of the local Administrators group.
B.    Your computer is not part of a domain.
C.    Your computer is not on the same network as the printer.
D.    Password Protected Sharing is enabled.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 343
Your aunt uses her new Windows 10 laptop to read articles. However, she finds that reading for long periods strains her eyes. You want to adjust the test on the screen to make it easier for your aunt to read for long periods without experiencing eye strain. Which option should you select?

A.    Custom Scaling
B.    Screen Resolution
C.    Clear Type
D.    Change Text Size of Menus

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 344
A Windows 10 library ____.

A.    organizes user files from disparate locations
B.    encrypts files by using the Encrypting File System (EFS)
C.    makes copies of user files in a central location
D.    restores files from system backup

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 345
Which Windows feature allows you to confirm that a program should run with elevated permissions?

A.    Parental Controls
B.    Group Policy
C.    Device Manager
D.    User Account Control

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 346
In which section of Control Panel will you find the shortcut to manage the services on your Windows 10 computer?

A.    The Programs group under Programs and Features.
B.    The Computer Management group under Administrative Tools.
C.    The Hardware and Sound group under Devices and Printers.
D.    The Network and Internet group under Networks and Sharing Center.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 347
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. To actively scan for spyware and viruses on a Windows 10 device, you should ensure Action Center is installed and running. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A.    The Malicious Software Removal Tool
B.    Windows Defender
C.    No change is needed.
D.    Microsoft Security Essentials

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 348
You are an intern at a large company that has various versions of Windows installed on desktops throughout the company. The Chief Information Officer (CIO) asks you to upgrade as many desktops as possible to Windows 10 Enterprise. Which two versions of Windows can be upgraded to Windows 10 Enterprise? (Choose two.)

A.    Windows 7 Ultimate
B.    Windows 8.1 Professional Windows Media Center edition
C.    Windows 8.1 Connected
D.    Windows 8 Core
E.    Windows 8.1 RT

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 349
Your roommate has a Windows 8.1 32-bit laptop and wants to upgrade it to Windows 10 64-bit. What should you tell her about such upgrade?

A.    You need to upgrade the existing operating system, preserving the files, applications, and settings.
B.    You need to perform a new installation. Files, applications, and settings will be deleted.
C.    You cannot upgrade Windows 8.1 32-bit to Windows 10 64-bit.
D.    You need to upgrade to Windows 8.1 64-bit and then upgrade to Windows 10 64-bit.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 350
Your friend asks for your help with upgrading his computer to Windows 10. You plan to perform a clean install of Windows 10 on his computer, which has Windows 8.1 installed. What should you tell your friend he will be able to find on the computer’s hard drive after the installation is complete?

A.    previous Windows8.1 installation
B.    backup copy of all personal files
C.    user profiles migrated to Windows 10
D.    Windows 10 installation files

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 351
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. You can set Windows to automatically install updates for other Microsoft products through Windows Update. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    Critical updates only
C.    Third-party updates
D.    Optional updates only

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 352
You are setting up accounts on your computer so your roommates can log on to your computer and browse the web. You decide to use the graphical Local Users and Groups tool to configure the user account on your computer. What does the Action display when you select a user name?

A.    A history of all actions you have performed on that user.
B.    All pending actions the computer will execute.
C.    Buttons to record the action you take on that user.
D.    Available actions based on that user.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 353
……


Get the newest PassLeader 98-349 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/98-349.html (356 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 98-349 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpdnJ1VHZCMDhYNVE