[5-Sep-2018 Update] Exam 98-364 VCE Dumps and 98-364 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid 98-364 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 98-364 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 98-364 VCE dumps and 98-364 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 98-364 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 98-364 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/98-364.html (254 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 98-364 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpbkkyeFRXT3FjRUk

QUESTION 239
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. You combine data from three tables into one table. The new table includes redundancy to optimize read performance. The data in the new table has been denormalized. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    Normalized
C.    Truncated
D.    Indexed

Answer: A

QUESTION 240
You need to delete a database table. Which data definition language (DDL) keyword should you use?

A.    ALTER
B.    DELETE
C.    DROP
D.    TRUNCATE

Answer: C

QUESTION 241
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Create a query that returns a set of table data by using the UPDATE statement. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    INSERT
C.    REPLACE
D.    SELECT

Answer: D

QUESTION 242
Your class project requires that you help a charity to create a website that registers volunteers. The website must store the following data about the volunteers:
– Given name
– Surname
– Telephone number
– Email address
You need to recommend a correct way to store the data. What do you recommend?

A.    Create a table that contains columns that are named given name, surname, phone number, and email.
B.    Create a table that contains rows that are named given name, surname, phone number, and email.
C.    Create a view that contains columns that are named given name surname, phone number, and email.
D.    Create a view that contains rows that are named given name surname, phone number, and email.

Answer: A

QUESTION 243
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Truncate is a database term used to describe the process of applying a backup to a damaged or corrupt database. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    Commit
C.    Attach
D.    Restore

Answer: D

QUESTION 244
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Use the ALLOW SELECT command to give a user permission to read the data in a table. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    GRANT SELECT
C.    LET HEAD
D.    PERMIT READ

Answer: B

QUESTION 245
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Views are database objects that contain all of the data in a database. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    Queries
C.    Stored procedures
D.    Tables

Answer: D

QUESTION 246
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. ALTER TABLE removes all rows from a table without logging the individual row deletions. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    DROP TABLE
C.    TRUNCATE TABLE
D.    CREATE TABLE

Answer: C

QUESTION 247
You work at a coffee shop. They ask you to set up a website that stores charges on purchases. You need to recommend a data type in a database table to run financial functions against the charged amounts. Which data type should you recommend?

A.    Money
B.    Bit
C.    Varchar
D.    Binary

Answer: C

QUESTION 248
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. A row holds information for a single record in a table. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    Column
C.    Data type
D.    View

Answer: A

QUESTION 249
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Ports 20 and 21 are the default ports to secure a SQL Server. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    1433 and 1434
C.    411 and 412
D.    67 and 68

Answer: B

QUESTION 250
……


Get the newest PassLeader 98-364 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/98-364.html (254 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 98-364 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpbkkyeFRXT3FjRUk