[6-Sep-2018 Update] Exam 98-366 VCE Dumps and 98-366 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid 98-366 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 98-366 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 98-366 VCE dumps and 98-366 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 98-366 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 98-366 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/98-366.html (240 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 98-366 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVVhXZTVKdDJpSnc

NEW QUESTION 225
What command displays Ethernet statistics?

A.    netstat -e
B.    netstat -x
C.    netstat -q
D.    netstat -t

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 226
What option do you use to ping constantly until you stop it?

A.    ping -t <host>
B.    ping -q <host>
C.    ping -r <host>
D.    ping -s <host>

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 227
What protocol is used with L2TP to encrypt data?

A.    IPSec
B.    MS-CHAP
C.    MS-CHAPv2
D.    MPPE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 228
What server is used to translate host names to IP addresses?

A.    DNS
B.    WINS
C.    HOSTS
D.    DHCP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 229
What routing protocol is the most popular distance-vector routing algorithm used to determine the best routes within a network?

A.    RIP
B.    OSPF
C.    BGP
D.    IGMP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 230
What routing protocol is the most popular link-state protocol used within a large organization?

A.    RIP
B.    OSPF
C.    BGP
D.    IGMP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 231
What technology takes data and breaks them into packets and sends them over a network, sometimes using different routes for each packet?

A.    circuit switching
B.    connection switching
C.    packet switching
D.    network switching

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 232
X.25 and Frame Relay are examples of what type of WAN technology?

A.    circuit switching
B.    connection switching
C.    packet switching
D.    network switching

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 233
What device acts as a high-speed modem for a LAN?

A.    analog modem
B.    telco incoming router
C.    packet switcher
D.    CSU/DSU

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 234
What does X.25 use as its DTE device?

A.    telco incoming router
B.    packet switcher
C.    analog modem
D.    PAD

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 235
What part of the network is the point where the responsibility of the administrator ends and the telecommunications provider’s responsibility begins?

A.    last mile
B.    demarc
C.    router array
D.    PAD interface

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 236
……


Get the newest PassLeader 98-366 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/98-366.html (240 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 98-366 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVVhXZTVKdDJpSnc