This page was exported from Microsoft Exam Dumps from PassLeader - Azure, Data, Dynamics 365, Microsoft 365, MCSA, MCSD, MCSE ... Dumps VCE and PDF and Braindumps and Practice Tests [ http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com ] Export date:Fri Apr 10 5:42:00 2020 / +0000 GMT ___________________________________________________ Title: [6-Sep-2018 Update] Exam 98-366 VCE Dumps and 98-366 PDF Dumps from PassLeader --------------------------------------------------- Valid 98-366 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 98-366 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 98-366 VCE dumps and 98-366 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 98-366 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 98-366 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/98-366.html (240 Q&As Dumps) BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 98-366 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVVhXZTVKdDJpSnc NEW QUESTION 225 What command displays Ethernet statistics? A.    netstat -e B.    netstat -x C.    netstat -q D.    netstat -t Answer: A NEW QUESTION 226 What option do you use to ping constantly until you stop it? A.    ping -t <host> B.    ping -q <host> C.    ping -r <host> D.    ping -s <host> Answer: A NEW QUESTION 227 What protocol is used with L2TP to encrypt data? A.    IPSec B.    MS-CHAP C.    MS-CHAPv2 D.    MPPE Answer: A NEW QUESTION 228 What server is used to translate host names to IP addresses? A.    DNS B.    WINS C.    HOSTS D.    DHCP Answer: A NEW QUESTION 229 What routing protocol is the most popular distance-vector routing algorithm used to determine the best routes within a network? A.    RIP B.    OSPF C.    BGP D.    IGMP Answer: A NEW QUESTION 230 What routing protocol is the most popular link-state protocol used within a large organization? A.    RIP B.    OSPF C.    BGP D.    IGMP Answer: B NEW QUESTION 231 What technology takes data and breaks them into packets and sends them over a network, sometimes using different routes for each packet? A.    circuit switching B.    connection switching C.    packet switching D.    network switching Answer: C NEW QUESTION 232 X.25 and Frame Relay are examples of what type of WAN technology? A.    circuit switching B.    connection switching C.    packet switching D.    network switching Answer: C NEW QUESTION 233 What device acts as a high-speed modem for a LAN? A.    analog modem B.    telco incoming router C.    packet switcher D.    CSU/DSU Answer: D NEW QUESTION 234 What does X.25 use as its DTE device? A.    telco incoming router B.    packet switcher C.    analog modem D.    PAD Answer: D NEW QUESTION 235 What part of the network is the point where the responsibility of the administrator ends and the telecommunications provider's responsibility begins? A.    last mile B.    demarc C.    router array D.    PAD interface Answer: D NEW QUESTION 236 ...... Get the newest PassLeader 98-366 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/98-366.html (240 Q&As Dumps) And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 98-366 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVVhXZTVKdDJpSnc --------------------------------------------------- Images: --------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------- Post date: 2018-09-06 00:13:55 Post date GMT: 2018-09-06 00:13:55 Post modified date: 2018-09-06 07:14:30 Post modified date GMT: 2018-09-06 07:14:30 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ Export of Post and Page as text file has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.gconverters.com