[6-Sep-2018 Update] Exam 98-367 VCE Dumps and 98-367 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid 98-367 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 98-367 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 98-367 VCE dumps and 98-367 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 98-367 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 98-367 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/98-367.html (182 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 98-367 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMEY4VG5DSlcyTms

QUESTION 165
Which of the following is a tool that can be used to evaluate the servers having vulnerabilities that are related to the operating system and installed software?

A.    DNS dynamic update
B.    Windows Software Update Services
C.    Read-Only domain controller (RODC)
D.    Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer

Answer: D

QUESTION 166
E-mail spoofing: ____.

A.    forwards e-mail messages to all contacts
B.    copies e-mail messages sent from a specific user
C.    obscures the true e-mail sender
D.    modifies e-mail routing logs

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.microsoft.com/mscorp/safety/technologies/senderid/technology.mspx

QUESTION 167
What is the primary advantage of using Active Directory Integrated Zones?

A.    Zone encryption
B.    Password protection
C.    Non-repudiation
D.    Secure replication

Answer: D

QUESTION 168
Which two are included in an enterprise antivirus program? (Choose two.)

A.    Attack surface scanning
B.    On-demand scanning
C.    Packet scanning
D.    Scheduled scanning

Answer: BD

QUESTION 169
Phishing is an attempt to: ____.

A.    obtain information by posing as a trustworthy entity
B.    limit access to e-mail systems by authorized users
C.    steal data through the use of network intrusion
D.    corrupt e-mail databases through the use of viruses

Answer: A
Explanation:
Phishing is the act of attempting to acquire sensitive information such as usernames, passwords, and credit card details (and sometimes, indirectly, money) by masquerading as a trustworthy entity in an electronic communication.

QUESTION 170
Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) is a tool that: ____.

A.    updates data stored in Windows servers
B.    manages the services that run on a server
C.    updates licensing for Windows servers
D.    manages updates for Microsoft software

Answer: D
Explanation:
Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) enables information technology administrators to deploy the latest Microsoft product updates to computers that are running the Windows operating system. By using WSUS, administrators can fully manage the distribution of updates that are released through Microsoft Update to computers in their network.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windowsserver/bb332157.aspx

QUESTION 171
Which two characteristics should you recommend for a user’s domain password? (Choose two.)

A.    Hard to guess
B.    Includes Unicode characters
C.    Easy to remember
D.    Easy to increment

Answer: AC
Explanation:
http://www.usewisdom.com/computer/passwords.html

QUESTION 172
To protect systems from buffer overflow errors, you can use: ____.

A.    Antivirus Software
B.    Data Execution Prevention
C.    A Proxy Server
D.    An Intruder Prevention System

Answer: B

QUESTION 173
A company’s employees were victims of a spear phishing campaign impersonating the CEO. The company would now like to implement a solution to improve the overall security posture by assuring their employees that email originated from the CEO. Which of the following controls could they implement to BEST meet this goal?

A.    Spam filter
B.    Digital signatures
C.    Antivirus software
D.    Digital certificates

Answer: B

QUESTION 174
Which of the following devices is BEST suited for servers that need to store private keys?

A.    Hardware security module
B.    Hardened network firewall
C.    Solid state disk drive
D.    Hardened host firewall

Answer: A

QUESTION 175
All of the following are valid cryptographic hash functions EXCEPT: ____.

A.    RIPEMD
B.    RC4
C.    SHA-512
D.    MD4

Answer: B

QUESTION 176
In regards to secure coding practices, why is input validation important?

A.    It mitigates buffer overflow attacks.
B.    It makes the code more readable.
C.    It provides an application configuration baseline.
D.    It meets gray box testing standards.

Answer: A

QUESTION 177
Which of the following devices would MOST likely have a DMZ interface?

A.    Firewall
B.    Switch
C.    Load balancer
D.    Proxy

Answer: A

QUESTION 178
Which of the following application security testing techniques is implemented when an automated system generates random input data?

A.    Fuzzing
B.    XSRF
C.    Hardening
D.    Input validation

Answer: A

QUESTION 179
Certificates are used for: ____. (Choose two.)

A.    client authentication
B.    WEP encryption
C.    access control lists
D.    code signing
E.    password hashing

Answer: AD

QUESTION 180
……


Get the newest PassLeader 98-367 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/98-367.html (182 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 98-367 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMEY4VG5DSlcyTms