[8-Mar-2020 Update] Exam AZ-120 VCE Dumps and AZ-120 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid AZ-120 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing AZ-120 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest AZ-120 VCE dumps and AZ-120 PDF dumps, the PassLeader AZ-120 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader AZ-120 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/az-120.html (65 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader AZ-120 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MtP1e0IIn1_IBhxzJ1m7vu1JPcIDybBo

NEW QUESTION 1
You plan to migrate an SAP HANA instance to Azure. You need to gather CPU metrics from the last 24 hours from the instance.
Solution: You run SAP HANA Quick Sizer.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
The SAP HANA cockpit provides a single point of access to a range of SAP HANA administration and monitoring tasks. It is used to monitor and ensure the overall health of the system. The HANA Monitoring dashboard also visualizes key HANA Metrics of SAP HANA system.
https://developers.sap.com/tutorials/dt-monitoring-hana-part1.html
https://www.hanatutorials.com/p/hana-monitoring-dashboard.html

NEW QUESTION 2
You plan to migrate an SAP HANA instance to Azure. You need to gather CPU metrics from the last 24 hours from the instance.
Solution: You use DBA Cockpit from SAP GUI.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
The SAP HANA cockpit provides a single point of access to a range of SAP HANA administration and monitoring tasks. It is used to monitor and ensure the overall health of the system. The HANA Monitoring dashboard also visualizes key HANA Metrics of SAP HANA system.
https://developers.sap.com/tutorials/dt-monitoring-hana-part1.html
https://help.sap.com/viewer/afa922439b204e9caf22c78b6b69e4f2/2.10.0.0/en-US
https://www.hanatutorials.com/p/hana-monitoring-dashboard.html

NEW QUESTION 3
You plan to migrate an on-premises SAP development system to Azure. Before the migration, you need to check the usage of the source system hardware, such as CPU, memory, network, etc. Which transaction should you run from SAP GUI?

A. SM51
B. DB01
C. DB12
D. OS07N

Answer: D
Explanation:
SAP transaction OS07N (Remote Operating System Activity) is classified in the Basis Component module under application component Operating System Monitors and runs Monitoring Operating System program RSHOST1N upon execution.
Incorrect:
Not A: Transaction code SM51 is to display list of active application servers that have registered in the SAP message server.
Not B: DB01 is a transaction code used for Analyze Exclusive Lockwaits in SAP.
Not C: Transaction code DB12 is to collects and presents information that is necessary to monitor database backups.

OS07N – Remote Operating System Activity

NEW QUESTION 4
You have an SAP environment on Azure that uses multiple subscriptions. To meet GDPR requirements, you need to ensure that virtual machines are deployed only to the West Europe and North Europe Azure regions. Which Azure components should you use?

A. Azure resource locks and the Compliance admin center.
B. Azure resource groups and role-based access control (RBAC).
C. Azure management groups and Azure Policy.
D. Azure Security Center and Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) groups.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Azure Policy enables you to set policies to conform to the GDPR. Azure Policy is generally available today at no additional cost to Azure customers. You can use Azure Policy to define and enforce policies that help your cloud environment become compliant with internal policies as well as external regulations. Azure Policy is deeply integrated into Azure Resource Manager and applies across all resources in Azure. Individual policies can be grouped into initiatives to quickly implement multiple rules. You can also use Azure Policy in a wide range of compliance scenarios, such as ensuring that your data is encrypted or remains in a specific region as part of GDPR compliance. Microsoft is the only hyperscale cloud provider to offer this level of policy integration built in to the platform for no additional charge.
https://azure.microsoft.com/de-de/blog/new-capabilities-to-enable-robust-gdpr-compliance/

NEW QUESTION 5
You plan to deploy an SAP environment on Azure. During a bandwidth assessment, you identify that connectivity between Azure and an on-premises datacenter requires up to 5 Gbps. You need to identify which connectivity method you must implement to meet the bandwidth requirement. The solution must minimize costs. Which connectivity method should you identify?

A. an ExpressRoute connection
B. an Azure site-to-site VPN that is route-based
C. an Azure site-to-site VPN that is policy-based
D. global VNet peering

Answer: B
Explanation:
Azure site-to-site VPN is cheaper.
Incorrect:
Not A: ExpressRoute could be quite expensive.
Not C: Policy-based gateways use static routing, and only work with site-to-site connections.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/reference-architectures/hybrid-networking/vpn

NEW QUESTION 6
You have an Azure subscription. You deploy Active Directory domain controllers to Azure virtual machines. You plan to deploy Azure for SAP workloads. You plan to segregate the domain controllers from the SAP systems by using different virtual networks. You need to recommend a solution to connect the virtual networks. The solution must minimize costs. What should you recommend?

A. a site-to-site VPN
B. virtual network peering
C. user-defined routing
D. ExpressRoute

Answer: C
Explanation:
You can create custom, or user-defined, routes in Azure to override Azure’s default system routes, or to add additional routes to a subnet’s route table. In Azure, you create a route table, then associate the route table to zero or more virtual network subnets.
Incorrect:
Not D: ExpressRoute is a costly solution.

NEW QUESTION 7
You plan to deploy an SAP environment on Azure. You plan to store all SAP connection strings securely in Azure Key Vault without storing credentials on the Azure virtual machines that host SAP. What should you configure to allow the virtual machines to access the key vault?

A. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privilege Identity Manager (PIM)
B. role-based access control (RBAC)
C. a Managed Service Identity (MSI)
D. the Custom Script Extension

Answer: C
Explanation:
To reference a credential stored in Azure Key Vault, you need to:
1. Retrieve data factory managed identity.
2. Grant the managed identity access to your Azure Key Vault.
3. Create a linked service pointing to your Azure Key Vault.
4. Create data store linked service, inside which reference the corresponding secret stored in key vault.
https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure/data-factory/store-credentials-in-key-vault

NEW QUESTION 8
You plan to deploy SAP application servers that run Windows Server 2016. You need to use PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to configure the SAP application server once the servers are deployed. Which Azure virtual machine extension should you install on the servers?

A. the Azure DSC VM Extension
B. the Azure virtual machine extension
C. the Azure Chef extension
D. the Azure Enhanced Monitoring Extension for SAP

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Azure Desired State Configuration (DSC) VM Extension is updated as-needed to support enhancements and new capabilities delivered by Azure, Windows Server, and the Windows Management Framework (WMF) that includes Windows PowerShell.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/scripting/dsc/getting-started/azuredscexthistory

NEW QUESTION 9
You have an on-premises SAP environment hosted on VMware vSphere. You plan to migrate the environment to Azure by using Azure Site Recovery. You need to prepare the environment to support Azure Site Recovery. What should you deploy first?

A. an on-premises data gateway to vSphere
B. Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C. an Azure Backup server
D. a configuration server to vSphere

Answer: D
Explanation:
When you set up disaster recovery for on-premises VMware VMs, Site Recovery needs access to the vCenter Server/vSphere host so that the Site Recovery process server can automatically discover VMs, and fail them over as needed. By default the process server runs on the Site Recovery configuration server. Add an account for the configuration server to connect to the vCenter Server/vSphere host.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/vmware-azure-manage-vcenter

NEW QUESTION 10
Case Study 1 – Litware, Inc.
……
You are evaluating the migration plan. Licensing for which SAP product can be affected by changing the size of the virtual machines?

A. SAP ECC
B. SAP Solution Manager
C. PI
D. SAP SCM

Answer: A
Explanation:
Scenario: Increase the performance of SAP ECC applications by moving to SAP HANA.
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/virtual-machines/rhel-sap-hana/

NEW QUESTION 11
Case Study 1 – Litware, Inc.
……
What should you use to perform load testing as part of the migration plan?

A. JMeter
B. SAP LoadRunner by Micro Focus
C. Azure Application Insights
D. Azure Monitor

Answer: B
Explanation:
Scenario: Upgrade and migrate SAP ECC to SAP Business Suite on HANA Enhancement Pack 8. With the SAP LoadRunner application by Micro Focus, you can accelerate testing and development, reduce slowdowns and expenses, and gain a better understanding of performance issues. Validate software performance, virtualize your network, simulate workloads, benchmark production system performance, and optimize your deployment of SAP HANA software.
https://www.sap.com/products/loadrunner.html

NEW QUESTION 12
Case Study 1 – Contoso, Ltd.
……
Once the migration completes, to which size should you set the ExpressRoute circuit to the New York office to meet the business goals and technical requirements?

A. 500 Mbps
B. 1,000 Mbps
C. 2,000 Mbps
D. 5,000 Mbps

Answer: C
Explanation:
ExpressRoute circuits are configured to allow you to burst up to two times the bandwidth limit you procured for no additional cost. Scenario: It is estimated that during the migration, the bandwidth required between Azure and the New York office will be 1 Gbps. After the migration, a traffic burst of up to 3 Gbps will occur.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/expressroute/expressroute-faqs

NEW QUESTION 13
Case Study 1 – Contoso, Ltd.
……
You are planning the Azure network infrastructure to support the disaster recovery requirements. What is the minimum number of virtual networks required for the SAP deployment?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: B
Explanation:
Scenario: Ensure that all the production databases can withstand the failure of an Azure region.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/resiliency/recovery-loss-azure-region

NEW QUESTION 14
……


Get the newest PassLeader AZ-120 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/az-120.html (65 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader AZ-120 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MtP1e0IIn1_IBhxzJ1m7vu1JPcIDybBo