Download PassLeader Free 70-486 Dumps with VCE and PDF (Question 37 – Question 54)

Valid 70-486 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-486 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-486 VCE dumps and 70-486 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-486 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-486 dumps with VCE and PDF here: http://www.passleader.com/70-486.html (231 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-486 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflNtUWtkNlk3ODJFY0pqOUhqVFEwc0lrd0QtamRxUHFLLUdWZEVDaGtlQWM

QUESTION 37
You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC application for ABC.com. ABC.com has a web farm that will host the new application. You have been informed that the application should allow for web server failures to be handled without much fuss. Furthermore, state data should be shared between the farm servers. You are preparing to persist the application state during the session. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of a state server.
B.    You should consider making use of a global catalog server.
C.    You should consider making use of a file server.
D.    You should consider making use of a database server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC application for ABC.com. The application will present data that updates on a regular basis. You have been instructed to make sure that the data is presented in instantaneously. To achieve this, you are required to remove redundant header data, and reduce latency. You also have to transfer information via a full-duplex link. Which of the following actions should you take on the client and the server?

A.    You should consider making use of Named Pipes protocol.
B.    You should consider making use of Virtual Interface Adapter (VIA) protocol.
C.    You should consider making use of WebSockets protocol.
D.    You should consider making use of TCP/IP protocol.

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You have been tasked with developing a distributed application for ABC.com. The application will be installed on the Windows Azure platform, and should allow for the storage of an insignificant number of unprotected global data. You want to configure the use of a server-side state management option that makes use of the NetDataContractSerializer class for session state serialization internally. The option also supports simultaneous access to the same set of session state for multiple readers and a single writer. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of Session state.
B.    You should consider making use of Windows Azure session state.
C.    You should consider making use of Control state.
D.    You should consider making use of View state.

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC application for ABC.com. You have configured the application to include pages for Windows Phone 7 users to browse the site. You have been instructed to make sure that the application is updated to allow Windows Phone 7 users to accurately view the modified files. You are required to update a specific method. Which of the following is the method that should be updated?

A.    The Application.OnLaunched method.
B.    The Application.Start method.
C.    The Application.OnFileActivated method.
D.    The OnSearchActivated.Start method.

Answer: B

QUESTION 41
You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC web application for ABC.com. You have been instructed to make sure that users can only insert JavaScript into a feedback text box. You want to make sure that HTTP request values can be accessed without triggering request validation. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of the HttpRequest.HttpChannelBinding property.
B.    You should consider making use of the HttpRequest.QueryString property.
C.    You should consider making use of the HttpRequest.Unvalidated property.
D.    You should consider making use of the HttpRequest.AnonymousID property.

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC web application for ABC.com. ABC.com has a web farm that will host the new application. You are informed that passwords should be saved in the web.config file, and should be encrypted in such a way that it is not readable, or in a format that is easily decodable. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of the Aspnet_regiis.exe command-line tool.
B.    You should consider making use of the Aspnet_Ipconfig.exe command-line tool.
C.    You should consider making use of the Aspnet_Regsvr32.exe command-line tool.
D.    You should consider making use of the Aspnet_reg.exe command-line tool.

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC web application for ABC.com. The application makes use of claims-based authentication for user authentication. You are instructed to make sure that the application supports the Windows Azure Access Control Service, and makes use of Windows Identity Foundation 4.5. You need to write the necessary code to apply authentication. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of the IClaimsPrincipal interface.
B.    You should consider making use of the IClaimsIdentity interface.
C.    You should consider making use of the ClaimsAuthorizationManager class.
D.    You should consider making use of the ClaimsAuthenticationManager class.

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC application for ABC.com. You want to make sure that a Microsoft SQL Server database is configured to host membership data. You are required to configure the use of a membership provider. Which of the following are membership providers that ships with ASP.NET? (Choose two.)

A.    A membership provider that makes use of Microsoft SQL Server as a data source.
B.    A membership provider that makes use of Oracle as a data source.
C.    A membership provider that makes use of Windows Active Directory.
D.    A membership provider that makes use of a user database as a data source.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 45
You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You have been tasked with developing a distributed application for ABC.com. The application should allow for the storage of an insignificant number of unprotected global data. Furthermore, you are informed that modifications to the unprotected global data rarely occur. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of View state.
B.    You should consider making use of Control state.
C.    You should consider making use of Application state.
D.    You should consider making use of Windows Azure session state.

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC application for ABC.com. You have been instructed to make sure that an ASP.NET membership database is used to authenticate clients. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of Digest authentication.
B.    You should consider making use of Forms authentication.
C.    You should consider making use of Anonymous authentication.
D.    You should consider making use of Basic authentication.

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single ActiveDirectory domain, named ABC.com. You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC application for ABC.com. The application is configured to include pages for Windows Phone 7 users. These pages contain the _Layout.WP7.cshtml and Index.WP7.cshtml files. You are required to make sure that the application suitably presents the files to Windows Phone 7 users. You therefore need to update the application. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider updating the Application_Start method.
B.    You should consider updating the Application_OnLaunched method.
C.    You should consider updating the Application_OnSearchActivated method.
D.    You should consider updating the Application_OnFileActivated method.

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for ABC.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing an HttpRequest property that returns the physical file system path that matches the requested URL. Which of the following is the property being discussed?

A.    The HttpRequest.PhysicalPath property.
B.    The HttpRequest.Path property.
C.    The HttpRequest.PathInfo property.
D.    The HttpRequest.PhysicalApplicationPath property.

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for ABC.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing an HttpRequest property that Gets or sets the character set of the entity-body. Which of the following is the property being discussed?

A.    The Cookies property.
B.    The ContentLength property.
C.    The ContentEncoding property.
D.    The ContentType property.

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for ABC.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing the UserHostName HttpRequest property. Which of the following describes the purpose of this property?

A.    It returns the raw user agent string of the client browser.
B.    It returns the IP host address of the remote client.
C.    It returns a sorted string array of client language preferences.
D.    It returns the DNS name of the remote client.

Answer: D

QUESTION 51
You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for ABC.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing a SessionState mode that stores session state in memory on the Web server. Which of the following is the SessionState mode being discussed?

A.    The In-process mode.
B.    The Off mode.
C.    The SQLServer mode.
D.    The StateServer mode.
E.    The Custom mode.

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for ABC.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing SessionState modes. Which of the following is the default SessionState mode?

A.    The In-process mode.
B.    The Off mode.
C.    The SQLServer mode.
D.    The StateServer mode.
E.    The Custom mode.

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for ABC.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing state management options that allows the storing of data on the server. You are currently dealing with the option that allows you to store user-specific data. Which of the following is the option being discussed?

A.    Query Strings.
B.    Application State.
C.    Profile Properties.
D.    Session State.
E.    View State.

Answer: C

QUESTION 54
You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for ABC.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing the HttpWorkerRequest methods. You are currently dealing with a method that returns the specified member of the request header. Which of the following is the method being discussed?

A.    GetHttpVersion.
B.    GetHttpVerbName.
C.    GetHashCode.
D.    GePGnownRequestHeaderName.
E.    GePGnownResponseHeaderIndex.

Answer: B


Get the newest PassLeader 70-486 VCE dumps here: http://www.passleader.com/70-486.html (231 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-486 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflNtUWtkNlk3ODJFY0pqOUhqVFEwc0lrd0QtamRxUHFLLUdWZEVDaGtlQWM