Download PassLeader Free 70-767 Dumps with VCE and PDF (Question 21 – Question 40)

Valid 70-767 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-767 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-767 VCE dumps and 70-767 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-767 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-767 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/70-767.html (247 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-767 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcXZXWUl4dHhIUVk

QUESTION 21
Drag and Drop Question
You are building a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to load data from all files that are automatically copied to a directory each night through an external FTP process. You need to load data from all copied files to a destination table in SQL Server. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-211

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-212
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms141724.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms137728.aspx

QUESTION 22
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports data from a relational database to a data warehouse. You are importing data from a relational table named Projects. The table has change data capture enabled on all columns. You need to process only the most recent values from rows that have been inserted or updated since the previous execution of the package. Which query should you use as the data source?

passleader-70-767-dumps-221

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb522511.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb510627.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc645937.aspx

QUESTION 23
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to load data into a data warehouse. You need to establish the correct order for loading each table to maximize parallel processing. Which order should you use?
passleader-70-767-dumps-231

A.    1. DimCurrency, DimScenario, DimAccount in parallel
2. DimOrganization
3. FactFinance
B.    1. DimCurrency, DimOrganization in parallel
2. DimScenario, DimAccount in parallel
3. FactFinance
C.    1. DimCurrency, FactFinance in parallel
2. DimOrganization, DimScenario, DimAccount in parallel
D.    1. FactFinance
2. DimOrganization, DimScenario, DimAccount in parallel
3. DimCurrency
E.    1. DimCurrency
2. DimOrganization
3. DimScenario, DimAccount in parallel
4. FactFinance

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms139892.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms141261.aspx

QUESTION 24
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that uploads a file to a table named Orders in a SQL Azure database. The company’s auditing policies have the following requirements:
– An entry must be written to a dedicated SQL Server log table named OrderLog.
– The entry must be written as soon as the file upload task completes.
You need to meet the company’s policy requirements. Which event handler should you use?

A.    OnPostExecute
B.    OnWarning
C.    OnExecStatusChanged
D.    OnVariableValueChanged

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms140223.aspx

QUESTION 25
You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains three Execute SQL tasks and no other tasks. The package and all three Execute SQL tasks have their TransactionOption property set to Supported. You need to ensure that if any of the Execute SQL tasks fail, all three tasks will roll back their changes. What should you do?

A.    Move the three Execute SQL tasks into a Sequence container.
B.    Move the three Execute SQL tasks into a Foreach Loop container.
C.    Change the TransactionOption property of all three Execute SQL tasks to Required.
D.    Change the TransactionOption property of the package to Required.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms137749.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sqlserver.dts.runtime.dtstransactionoption.aspx

QUESTION 26
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package uses custom functionality that accesses a SQL Server database. The custom functionality must be implemented by using Language Integrated Query (LINQ). You need to ensure that the LINQ code can be debugged at design time. What should you select from the SSIS Toolbox? (To answer, drag the appropriate item to the correct location in the answer area.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-261

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-262

QUESTION 27
Drag and Drop Questions
You are designing an extract, transform, load (ETL) process with SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS). Two packages, Package A and Package B, will be designed. Package A will execute Package B. Both packages must reference a file path corresponding to an input folder where files will be located for further processing. You need to design a solution so that the file path can be easily configured with the least administrative and development effort. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-271

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-272

QUESTION 28
You are creating a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that implements a Type 3 Slowly Changing Dimension (SCD). You need to add a task or component to the package that allows you to implement the SCD logic. What should you use?

A.    a Script component
B.    an SCD component
C.    an Aggregate component
D.    a Merge component

Answer: D
Explanation:
Type of Slowly Changing Dimensions Slowly Changing Dimensions are categorized into three types named: Type 1, Type 2, and Type 3. The Type 1 SCD does not maintain the history of changing attributes, it overwrites values of the attributes. Type 2 maintains historical values for changing attributes. Type 3 that we do not use much maintains separate columns for changed attributes. SSIS SCD wizard supports both Type 1 and Type 2. Using MERGE instead of SCD wizard Replacement of SCD wizard with MERGE is not a straightforward technique. If the SCD has both Type 1 and Type 2 types attributes, they need to be handled separately.

QUESTION 29
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports data into a data warehouse. You add an Execute SQL task to the control flow. The task must execute a simple INSERT statement. The task has the following requirements:
– The INSERT statement must use the value of a string package variable. – The variable name is StringVar.
– The Execute SQL task must use an OLE DB Connection Manager.
In the Parameter Mapping tab of the Execute SQL task, StringVar has been added as the only parameter. You must configure the SQLStatement property of the Execute SQL task. Which SQL statement should you use?

A.    INSERT INTO dbo.Table (variablevalue) VALUES ($StringVar)
B.    INSERT INTO dbo.Table (variablevalue) VALUES (0)
C.    INSERT INTO dbo.Table (variablevalue) VALUES (@0)
D.    INSERT INTO dbo.Table (variablevalue) VALUES (?)

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms141003.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms140355.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc280502.aspx

QUESTION 30
Drag and Drop Question
You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project by using the Project Deployment model. The project contains many packages. It is deployed on a server named Development1. The project will be deployed to several servers that run SQL Server 2012. The project accepts one required parameter. The data type of the parameter is a string. A SQL Agent job is created that will call the master.dtsx package in the project. A job step is created for the SSIS package. The job must pass the value of an SSIS Environment Variable to the project parameter. The value of the Environment Variable must be configured differently on each server that runs SQL Server. The value of the Environment Variable must provide the server name to the project parameter. You need to configure SSIS on the Development1 server to pass the Environment Variable to the package. Which four actions should you perform in sequence by using SQL Server Management Studio? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-301

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-302

QUESTION 31
You are installing the Data Quality Client on user desktops. You need to ensure that the prerequisite software components are installed. Which components must be present to meet this goal? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    SQL Server Management Studio
B.    Internet Explorer 6.0 SP1 or later
C.    Microsoft Silverlight 5
D.    .NET Framework 3.5 SP1
E.    .NET Framework 4.0
F.    Microsoft Silverlight 4
G.    SQL Server Data Tools

Answer: BE
Explanation:
Before installing DQS, make sure that your computer meets the minimum system requirements. Data Quality Client requirement: NET Framework 4.0 (installed during the Data Quality Client installation, if not already installed) and Internet Explorer 6.0 SP1 or later.

QUESTION 32
Drag and Drop Question
You are building a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to load product data sourced from a SQL Azure database to a data warehouse. Before the product data is loaded, you create a batch record by using an Execute SQL task named Create Batch. After successfully loading the product data, you use another Execute SQL task named Set Batch Success to mark the batch as successful.
passleader-70-767-dumps-321
You need to create and execute an Execute SQL task to mark the batch as failed if either the Create Batch or Load Products task fails. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-322

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-323

QUESTION 33
Drag and Drop Questions
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to insert new data into a data mart. The package uses a Lookup transformation to find matches between the source and destination. The data flow has the following requirements:
– New rows must be inserted.
– Lookup failures must be written to a flat file.
In the Lookup transformation, the setting for rows with no matching entries is set to Redirect rows to no match output. You need to configure the package to direct data into the correct destinations. How should you design the data flow outputs? (To answer, drag the appropriate transformation from the list of answer options to the correct location in the answer area.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-331

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-332
Explanation:
Records that have no match in the destination are new records and so should be inserted. Any errors should be recorded in the flat file.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms141821.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb895366.aspx
https://www.simple-talk.com/sql/ssis/implementing-lookup-logic-in-sql-server-integration-services/

QUESTION 34
You are creating a SQL Server Master Data Services (MDS) model. This model is used to store a master list of products. An attribute must be added to the Product entity to define the sales manager responsible for each product. You need to create an attribute in the Product entity that prevents users from entering invalid sales manager values. Which type of attribute should you create?

A.    Recursive
B.    Explicit
C.    Domain-based
D.    User-defined
E.    Derived
F.    Parent

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb190163.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee633737.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee633759.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee633745.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee633724.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee633733.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff487058.aspx

QUESTION 35
You are completing the installation of the Data Quality Server component of SQL Server Data Quality Services (DQS). You need to complete the post-installation configuration. What should you do?

A.    Run the DQSInstaller.exe command.
B.    Install the data providers that are used for data refresh.
C.    Install ADOMD.NET.
D.    Run the dbimpexp.exe command.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff877917.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg492277.aspx

QUESTION 36
You are creating a SQL Server Master Data Services (MDS) model for a company. The source data for the company is stored in a single table that contains the manager-to-subordinate relationships. You need to create a hierarchy representing the organizational structure of the company. Which hierarchy type should you use?

A.    Organizational
B.    Recursive
C.    Non-Mandatory Explicit
D.    Many-to-Many

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
You are the data steward for a Business Intelligence project. You must identify duplicate rows stored in a SQL Server table and output discoveries to a CSV file. A Data Quality Services (DQS) knowledge base has been created to support this project. You need to produce the CSV file with the least amount of development effort. What should you do?

A.    Create an Integration Services package and use a Data Profiling transform.
B.    Create a custom .NET application based on the Knowledgebase class.
C.    Create a data quality project.
D.    Create a CLR stored procedure based on the Knowledgebase class.
E.    Create a Master Data Services (MDS) business rule.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh213052.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff877917.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.masterdataservices.services.datacontracts.knowledgebase.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb895263.aspx

QUESTION 38
You manage a SQL Server Master Data Services (MDS) environment. A new application requires access to the product data that is available in the MDS repository. You need to design a solution that gives the application access to the product data with the least amount of development effort. What should you do?

A.    Create a Subscription View in MDS.
B.    Access the product entity tables in the MDS database directly.
C.    Use SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) to extract the data and put it in a staging database.
D.    Use change data capture on the product entity tables.

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
You are installing SQL Server Data Quality Services (DQS). You need to give users belonging to a specific Active Directory group access to the Data Quality Server. Which SQL Server application should you use?

A.    Data Quality Client with administrative credentials
B.    SQL Server Configuration Manager with local administrative credentials
C.    SQL Server Data Tools with local administrative permissions
D.    SQL Server Management Studio with administrative credentials

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
You are using the Knowledge Discovery feature of the Data Quality Services (DQS) client application to modify an existing knowledge base. In the mapping configuration, two of the three columns are mapped to existing domains in the knowledge base. The third column, named Team Type, does not yet have a domain. You need to complete the mapping of the Team Type column. What should you do?

A.    Add a column mapping for the Team Type column.
B.    Map a composite domain to the source column.
C.    Create a composite domain that includes the Team Type column.
D.    Add a domain for the Team Type column.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff877917.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh213015.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg524799.aspx


Get the newest PassLeader 70-767 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/70-767.html (247 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-767 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcXZXWUl4dHhIUVk