Free Preview Premium PassLeader 70-331 Exam Dumps in VCE and PDF (Question 41 – Question 60)

Valid 70-331 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-331 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-331 VCE dumps and 70-331 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-331 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-331 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/70-331.html (234 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-331 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkRkZ09sMkpVYWh0T2hkNmVIbjgyOFdhdXJzY0t5Q3pMU0QwNEpqRVVrU1E

QUESTION 41
You need to configure permissions for App1 administrators. What should you do?

A.    Add the adatum.com SharePoint administrators as site collection administrators.
B.    Add the fabrikam.com SharePoint administrators to the SharePoint_Shell_Access role.
C.    Add the fabrikam.com SharePoint administrators as site collection administrators.
D.    Add the adatum.com SharePoint administrators to the SharePoint_Shell_Access role.

Answer: B
Explanation:
SharePoint administrators in the fabrikam.com domain must be able to administer App1 by using Windows PowerShell.

QUESTION 42
Drag and Drop Question
You need to configure the SharePoint environment for App1. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-331-dumps-421

Answer:
passleader-70-331-dumps-422

QUESTION 43
You need to ensure that the web servers can communicate with service applications after you replace the existing farm. What should you do?

A.    Configure Windows Firewall to allow traffic on port 1433.
B.    Configure the network firewalls to allow traffic on port 32843.
C.    Configure Windows Firewall to allow traffic on port 32843.
D.    Configure the network firewalls to allow traffic on port 1433.

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
You need to configure SharePoint to remove user account-related data. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Enable-SPTimerJob
B.    Disable-SPTimerJob
C.    Start-SPTimerJob
D.    Set-SPTimerJob
E.    Get-SPTimerJob

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
Drag and Drop Question
You need to configure the SQL Server environment. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the a of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-331-dumps-451

Answer:
passleader-70-331-dumps-452

Case Study 5: Contoso, Ltd. (Question 46 – Questions 55)
Background
You are the SharePoint server administrator for Contoso, Ltd. Contoso has a SharePoint 2010 environment hosted on SharePoint Online and a separate on-premises SharePoint 2010 farm. You are preparing to upgrade the environments to newer versions of SharePoint. You are also planning to support a hybrid on-premises/cloud deployment that will be available to customers, partners, and third-party vendors. Contoso collaborates with a partner company, Tailspin Toys, on multiple projects.
Technical Environment
All user groups reside in the existing Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain corp.contoso.com. The existing SharePoint Online environment is configured as follows:
– The SharePoint Online URL assigned by Microsoft is http://contoso.sharepoint.com.
– The SharePoint Online Administration Center URL is https://contoso.admin.sharepoint.com.
– The user name for the Contoso Office 365 administrator is admin@contoso.com.
– An existing line-of-business application provides an OData service that is hosted in Microsoft Windows Azure SQL Database.
The site collections are described in the following table.
passleader-70-331-dumps-01
Business Requirements
The upgraded SharePoint environments must meet the following business requirements:
– All SharePoint 2013 features must be available to all users when connecting from inside or outside of the corporate network.
– Users of the Partner Projects site collection must be able to share content from their Microsoft Outlook clients and receive content from external users who send email directly to the site.
– The Corporate Projects site collection must be available to internal users who connect from outside of the corporate network and must not require a VPN connection.
– Third-party vendors must be able to read and modify documents.
Technical Requirements
You must meet the following technical requirements:
– Before upgrading the Partner Projects site collection, create a duplicate, upgraded copy of the site for review and verification purposes.
– Use Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.0 to authenticate Contoso employees, partners, and customers.
– Automate the sign-in experience by using the local AD FS 2.0 servers for AD FS single sign-on (SSO).
– Ensure that a web usage report that contains traffic reports, search reports, and inventory reports can be provided for any site.
The upgraded SharePoint environments must meet the following technical requirements:
– All user profile information that resides in Active Directory must be available in SharePoint Online.
– All sites must be able to share a mail-enabled document library that resides in the cloud.
– The existing line-of-business application must be consumed as an external content type by using Microsoft Business Connectivity Services (BCS).
– The Partner Projects site collection must allow Contoso and Tailspin Toys users to share documents with third-party vendors on an ad-hoc basis, without incurring additional licensing requirements.

QUESTION 46
You are configuring DNS for SharePoint Online. You need to create the appropriate type of DNS record. Which type of DNS record should you create?

A.    A DNS CNAME record pointing to sharepoint.contoso.com.
B.    A DNS CNAME record pointing to contoso.sharepoint.com.
C.    A DNS A record pointing to the IP address of the SharePoint Online servers.
D.    A DNS TXT record containing an Office 365 validation code.

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
You need to configure Office 365 to automate the sign-in experience. What should you do?

A.    Configure AD FS to convert the domain contoso.com to a federated domain.
B.    Run the New-MsolFederatedDomain -DomainName contoso.com -SupportMultipleDomain cmdlet.
C.    Configure AD FS to add the domain contoso.com as an AD FS federated domain and to support multiple domains.
D.    Run the Update-MsolFederatedDomain -DomainName contoso.com -SupportMultipleDomain cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 48
You need to meet the requirements for the projects.contoso.com site. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Add the Site Mailbox app to the site.
B.    Create a distribution list, and add the project team members to the distribution list.
C.    Add all the project team members to the Members group of the site.
D.    Create an AD security group, and add all the project team members to the security group.
E.    Email-enable a document library app on the site.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/lystavlen/archive/2012/08/18/new-feature-site-mailboxes-in-sharepoint-online.aspx

QUESTION 49
Drag and Drop Question
You need to provide access to the Corporate Projects site collection to remote internal users. Which authentication mode and site collection URL should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate answer choices to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
passleader-70-331-dumps-491

Answer:
passleader-70-331-dumps-492

QUESTION 50
Drag and Drop Question
You need to configure the environment to allow replication from the existing domain to Office 365. Which components should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate products or technologies to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each product or technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
passleader-70-331-dumps-501

Answer:
passleader-70-331-dumps-502

QUESTION 51
You are configuring an administration connection to SharePoint Online. You need to instantiate the connection and authenticate to Office 365. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Connect-SPOService-Url https://contoso.sharepoint.com -credential admin@contoso.com
B.    Connect-SPOService-Url https://contoso-admin.sharepoint.com -credential admin@contoso.com
C.    Set-SPOTenant -ExternalServicesEnabled -NoAccessRedirectUrl https://contoso.sharepoint.com
D.    Set-SPOSiteGroup -Site https://contoso-admin.sharepoint.com -Identity Administrators

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
You need to display the required web usage report(s) for the projects.contoso.com site. What should you do?

A.    Display the Unified Logging Service (ULS) logs.
B.    Display usage reports created by using Microsoft System Center 2012 – Operations Manager.
C.    In Central Administration, on an on-premise SharePoint server, navigate to the Web Analytics reports.
D.    Navigate to the site, and then replace Pages/Default.aspx in the URL with _layouts/ usagedetails.aspx.

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
You are preparing to upgrade the Partner Projects site collection. You need to perform the prerequisite task. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Invoke-PolicyEvaluation
B.    Request-SPOUpgradeEvaluationSite
C.    Start-OrganizationUpgrade
D.    Upgrade-SPOSite

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
You plan to set up an external list to work with the existing line-of-business application in the cloud. You need to upload a configuration file to SharePoint Online to enable communication with the external data. Which configuration file should you upload?

A.    A Microsoft Business Connectivity Services (BCS) resource file
B.    A Microsoft Business Data Connectivity (BDC) service model file that specifies a LobSystemInstance
C.    A SharePoint trust configuration file that specifies permissions
D.    A comma-separated OData definition file that specifies instance permissions

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
Drag and Drop Question
You need to enable third-party vendors to access project documentation in the Partner Projects site collection. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-331-dumps-551

Answer:
passleader-70-331-dumps-552

QUESTION 56
Hotspot Question
A SharePoint environment was set up by using an automated installation script. Corporate policies prevent the use of wizards for installing and configuring server environments. You plan to provide navigation based on term sets. You need to ensure that you can create the term sets. Which service should you configure? (To answer, select the appropriate service in the answer area.)
passleader-70-331-dumps-561

Answer:
passleader-70-331-dumps-562

QUESTION 57
You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD D5) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first?

A.    Configure the service account to use a domain user account.
B.    Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group.
C.    Configure the service account to use a local user account.
D.    Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account.

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
Hotspot Question
You are managing web applications on a SharePoint site. You need to begin configuring anonymous access for a SharePoint web application. Which command should you select? (To answer, select the appropriate command in the answer area.)
passleader-70-331-dumps-581

Answer:
passleader-70-331-dumps-582

QUESTION 59
Hotspot Question
You create a SharePoint site for collaboration with external partners. The network team configures the reverse proxy server and publishes the SharePoint site. Partners cannot sign in to the SharePoint site. You need to ensure that partners can access the SharePoint site. In Central Administration, on which page should you configure the settings? (To answer, select the appropriate page in the answer area.)
passleader-70-331-dumps-591

Answer:
passleader-70-331-dumps-592
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff393835.aspx

QUESTION 60
Drag and Drop Question
A company has a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest that contains two domains named tailspintoys.com and wingtiptoys.com. The company has a SharePoint environment in the tailspintoys.com domain. You need to ensure that SharePoint search services use SharePoint managed accounts. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-331-dumps-601

Answer:
passleader-70-331-dumps-602
Explanation:
* Make the account in the SharePoint domain.
* Step 1: Create accounts that are required for a SharePoint Search service application To register a managed account.
* Step 2: Configure the SharePoint Search service.


Get the newest PassLeader 70-331 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/70-331.html (234 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-331 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkRkZ09sMkpVYWh0T2hkNmVIbjgyOFdhdXJzY0t5Q3pMU0QwNEpqRVVrU1E