Free Preview Premium PassLeader 70-466 Exam Dumps in VCE and PDF (Question 76 – Question 90)

Valid 70-466 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-466 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-466 VCE dumps and 70-466 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-466 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-466 dumps with VCE and PDF here: http://www.passleader.com/70-466.html (186 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-466 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkVjSC1jeXI2a3Z0eHFmQmlwMTUzUzZLQkhoenVVcGZWZTVZanRYdHhwelU

QUESTION 76
Drag and Drop Questions
You manage a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance running in native mode. You are troubleshooting a performance problem and need to know which reports are frequently executed. You discover that the report server execution logs are empty, despite significant report activity. You need to ensure that the server is configured for report execution logging. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-466-dumps-761

Answer:
passleader-70-466-dumps-762

QUESTION 77
You are modifying a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube. Users of the cube report that the precision for the SalesAmount measure is four digits. You need to ensure that the SalesAmount measure stores values to two digits of precision. What should you do?

A.    Add a named query in the data source view that casts the data source column to two digits of precision.
Bind the SalesAmount measure to the new query.
B.    Use the MeasureExpression measure property to change the precision of SalesAmount to two digits.
C.    Add a named calculation in the data source view that casts the data source column to two digits of precision.
Bind the SalesAmount measure to the new column.
D.    Use the FormatString measure property to format SalesAmount as Currency.
E.    Use the FormatString measure property to format SalesAmount as #,##0.00;-#,##0.00.

Answer: C

QUESTION 78
You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report for a bank. The bank has Automated Teller Machines (ATMs) in several regions. ATM operational data is stored in a SQL Azure database. The report must use a map to display the location and status of the ATMs as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to ensure that the report displays only a user selected map region. Which source of spatial data should you use for the map?
passleader-70-466-dumps-781

A.    SQL Server spatial query
B.    Bing Maps layer
C.    ESRI shape file
D.    Map gallery

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
You are creating a new report in SQL Server Report Builder. You add a SQL Azure data source. Then you add a dataset that has four fields named Year, Country, Category, and Sales. You must design a matrix as shown in the following diagram:
passleader-70-466-dumps-791
The category rows (the first three rows as shown in the diagram) must present total sales amount by category. The country rows (the next six rows as shown in the diagram) must present total sales amount by country. The total row must present the total sales for each year. You add a matrix to the report. You add a grouping of the Category field on the rows and a grouping of the Year field on the columns. You need to add the countries on the rows of the matrix. Which Row Group option should you select when you add the group?

A.    Adjacent Below
B.    Parent Group
C.    Adjacent Above
D.    Child Group

Answer: A

QUESTION 80
You are managing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in native mode. A role named Folder Access Controller is present on the server. The Folder Access Controller role consists of only the Set security for individual items task. When role members open Report Manager, they cannot view folders. You need to modify the Folder Access Controller role so that the role members can view folders. Which task should you add to the Folder Access Controller role?

A.    Manage data sources
B.    Manage folders
C.    View models
D.    View reports

Answer: B

QUESTION 81
A multinational retailer has retail locations on several continents. A single SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance is used for global reporting. A SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) instance for each continent hosts a multidimensional database named RetailSales. Each RetailSales database stores data only for the continent in which it resides. All of the SSAS instances are configured identically. The cube names and objects are identical. Reports must meet the following requirements:
– A report parameter named ServerName must be defined in each report.
– When running a report, users must be prompted to select a server instance.
– The report data source must use the Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services data source type.
You need to create a data source to meet the requirements. How should you define the expression that is assigned to the connection string property of the data source?

A.    =”Server=” &Parameters!ServerName.Value& “;Initial Catalog=RevenueData”
B.    =”Data Source=” &Parameters!ServerName.Value& “;Initial Catalog=RevenueData”
C.    =”Server=” &Parameters!ServerName.Value”
D.    =”Data [email protected];Initial Catalog=RevenueData”
E.    =”[email protected];Initial Catalog=RevenueData”

Answer: B

QUESTION 82
You install SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS). You need to restore a copy of the symmetric key. Which command should you run?

A.    Rskeymgmt -d
B.    rskeymgmt -a -f %temp%\rs.key -p Password1
C.    rskeymgmt -e -f %temp%\rs. key -p Password1
D.    rskeymgmt -l

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
You are managing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in native mode. A system role named Developer Support is present on the server. Members of the Developer Support role cannot modify the report execution timeout period. You need to enable members of the Developer Support role to modify the report execution timeout period. Which task should you add to the Developer Support role?

A.    Execute report definitions
B.    Manage shared schedules
C.    Manage jobs
B.    Manage report server properties

Answer: D

QUESTION 84
You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report to display vineyard names and their year-to-date (YTD) grape yield. Grape yield values are classified in three bands:
– High Yield
– Medium Yield
– Low Yield
You add a table to the report. Then you define two columns based on the fields named VineyardName and YTDGrapeYield. You need to set the color of the vineyard text to red, yellow, or blue, depending on the value of the YTD grape yield values. What should you do?

A.    Add an indicator to the table.
B.    Use an expression for the Style property of the vineyard text box.
C.    Use an expression for the Font property of the vineyard text box.
D.    Use an expression for the TextDecoration property of the vineyard text box.
E.    Use an expression for the Color property of the vineyard text box.

Answer: E

QUESTION 85
You are working with a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in native mode. An item role named Developer is present on the server. The Developer role cannot view and modify report caching parameters. You need to ensure that the Developer role can view and modify report caching parameters. Which task should you add to the Developer role?

A.    Manage report history
B.    Manage all subscriptions
C.    view data sources
D.    Manage individual subscriptions

Answer: A

QUESTION 86
Hotspot Question
You create a new report in SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT). The report queries a Microsoft Azure SQL Database database table. In a report table showing sales by cities, you need to enable users to interactively drill through to another report to show details of the customer sales within a chosen city. Which text box property page should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate tab in the answer area.)
passleader-70-466-dumps-861

Answer:
passleader-70-466-dumps-862

QUESTION 87
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. You need to grant permission for salespersons to be able to view only the data based on their sales territory. What should you do?

A.    Create a member and then create a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) filter.
B.    Create a member and then create a Data Analysis Expressions (DAX) filter.
C.    Create a role and then create a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) filter.
D.    Create a role and then create a Data Analysis Expressions (DAX) filter.

Answer: D

QUESTION 88
Hotspot Question
You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report that sources data from a SQL Azure database. You need to design the report to show the sum of sales. The sales must be grouped by region on the rows and year on the columns. Which report item should you add? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.
passleader-70-466-dumps-881

Answer:
passleader-70-466-dumps-882

QUESTION 89
Drag and Drop Questions
You manage a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in native mode. You are building a shared dataset for your weekly performance reports. The shared dataset uses a data source that is configured to use credentials that are stored in the Report Server. You have a predefined shared schedule to perform cleanup and maintenance tasks for SSRS. You need to enable caching on the shared dataset. You also need to use an existing shared schedule to discard the cache. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-466-dumps-891

Answer:
passleader-70-466-dumps-892
Explanation:
Box 1: Open Report Manager and then click the shared dataset. We should use Report Manager (not SharePoint Central Administration).
Box 2: Select the Caching page and then click the Cache shared dataset checkbox. We set up caching.
Box 3: Select the Expire the cache on the following schedule option and then select the Shared Schedule option. We configure caching further.
Box 4: From the combo box, select the shared schedule and then click Apply. Finally we define scheduling.
Reference: SQL Server 2012, Caching Page, Shared Datasets (Report Manager)

QUESTION 90
You are modifying a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) multidimensional database. You have identified a dimension that is no longer used by any cubes. You need to delete the dimension. What should you do?

A.    Write a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) command to drop the dimension from the database.
B.    Write a Data Mining Extensions (DMX) command to drop the dimension from the database.
C.    Write a T-SQL command to drop the dimension from the database.
D.    Delete the dimension by using SQL Server Management Studio Object Explorer.

Answer: D


Get the newest PassLeader 70-466 VCE dumps here: http://www.passleader.com/70-466.html (186 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-466 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkVjSC1jeXI2a3Z0eHFmQmlwMTUzUzZLQkhoenVVcGZWZTVZanRYdHhwelU