Free Preview Premium PassLeader 70-532 Exam Dumps in VCE and PDF (Question 97 – Question 108)

Valid 70-532 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-532 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-532 VCE dumps and 70-532 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-532 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-532 dumps with VCE and PDF here: http://www.passleader.com/70-532.html (171 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-532 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfmZSUFFPa0F4WENQMGl3SjhPSkpaTWlzakMwRzF6d2ctUWRTa1V4TTU1c0E

QUESTION 97
You are designing a Windows Azure application. The application includes a web role and a worker role that communicate by using a Windows Azure Queue. The worker role processes each message within 10 seconds of retrieving it from the queue. The worker role must process each message exactly one time. If a process does not complete, the worker role must reprocess the message. You need to recommend an approach for the worker role to manage messages in the queue. What should you recommend?

A.    Process the message and then delete it from the queue.
B.    Delete the message from the queue when retrieving the message.
C.    Set the visibility timeout of the message to 1 when retrieving the message.
D.    Process the message and then set the visibility timeout of the message to the maximum value.

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
You are designing a Windows Azure application. The application includes two web roles and three instances of a worker role. The web roles will send requests to the worker role through one or more Windows Azure Queues. You have the following requirements:
– Ensure that each request is processed exactly one time.
– Minimize the idle time of each worker role instance.
– Maximize the reliability of request processing.
You need to recommend a queue design for sending requests to the worker role. What should you recommend?

A.    Create a single queue.
Send requests on the single queue.
B.    Create a queue for each web role.
Send requests on all queues at the same time.
C.    Create a queue for each worker role instance.
Send requests on each worker queue in a round robin.
D.    Create a queue for each combination of web roles and worker role instances.
Send requests to all worker role instances based on the sending web role.

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will process images. The maximum size of an image is 10 MB. The application includes a web role that allows users to upload images and a worker role with multiple instances that processes the images. The web role communicates with the worker role by using a Windows Azure Queue. You need to recommend an approach for storing images that minimizes storage transactions. What should you recommend?

A.    Store images in the queue.
B.    Store images in Windows Azure Blob storage.
Store references to the images in the queue.
C.    Store images in local storage on the web role instance.
Store references to the images in the queue.
D.    Store images in Windows Azure Drives attached to the worker role instances.
Store references to the images in the queue.

Answer: B
Explanation:
You can store text and binary data in either of two types of blobs: Block blobs, which are optimized for streaming. Page blobs, which are optimized for random read/write operations and which provide the ability to write to a range of bytes in a blob.

QUESTION 100
You are designing a Windows Azure application. The application will store data in Windows Azure Blob storage. Many of the application services will be interdependent. You need to recommend an approach for optimizing the performance of the application. What should you recommend?

A.    Create one affinity group.
Associate only the storage services with the affinity group.
B.    Create one affinity group.
Associate only the compute services with the affinity group.
C.    Create one affinity group.
Associate the compute services and storage services with the affinity group.
D.    Create two affinity groups.
Associate the compute services with one group and the storage services with the other group.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Use the following procedures to create an affinity group, which can be used to direct Windows Azure storage accounts and hosted services to the same geographical grouping within a specified region. Each affinity group is associated with a Windows Azure subscription, and can be used by multiple storage accounts and hosted services for that subscription. Affinity groups can be created and managed by the service administrator and co-administrators for a subscription.

QUESTION 101
You are designing an automated deployment process for a Windows Azure application. The process must deploy the application to Windows Azure without any user interaction. You need to recommend a deployment strategy. What should you recommend?

A.    Use the Service Management API to deploy the application package.
B.    Use the cspack and csrun command-line utilities and pass the cloud project as an argument.
C.    Publish the cloud project to a local directory and upload the application package to Windows Azure Blob storage.
D.    Publish the cloud project to a local directory and use the Windows Azure Developer Portal to upload the application.

Answer: A

QUESTION 102
You are developing a messaging solution to integrate two applications named WeatherSummary and WeatherDetails. The WeatherSummary application displays a summary of weather information for major cities. The WeatherDetails application displays weather details for a specific city. You need to ensure that the WeatherDetails application displays the weather details for the city that the user selects in the WeatherSummary application. What should you do?

A.    Create an Azure Service Bus Queue communication.
In the WeatherDetails application, implement the PeekLock method.
B.    Create an Azure Service Bus Topics object.
In the WeatherDetails application, create a filter.
C.    Create an Azure Service Bus Relay object.
In the WeatherDetails application, create a filter.
D.    Create an Azure Service Bus Queue communication.
In the WeatherDetails application, implement the ReceiveAndDelete method.

Answer: B

QUESTION 103
You store data by using table storage in Azure. The storage analytics logs do not contain any data. You must configure the Azure storage account to retain logs for the maximum length of time that Azure permits. In the Azure management portal, what should you do?

A.    Set the monitoring level to Minimal, and set the number of days the data in the logs is retained to 0.
B.    Set the monitoring level to Verbose, and set the number of days the data in the logs is retained to 365.
C.    Set the monitoring level to Minimal, and set the number of days the data in the logs is retained to 99.
D.    Set the monitoring level to Verbose, and set the number of days the data in the logs is retained to 30.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/storage-monitor-storageaccount/

QUESTION 104
You host an application on an Azure virtual machine (VM) that uses a data disk. The application performs several input and output operations per second. You need to disable disk caching for the data disk. Which two actions will achieve the goal? Each answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Use the Azure Resource Manager REST APL
B.    Use the Service Management REST APL
C.    Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:
Remove-AzureDataDisk
D.    Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:
Set-AzureDataDisk

Answer: AD
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/jj157190.aspx

QUESTION 105
You are developing a REST API service that provides data about products. The service will be hosted in an Azure virtual machine (VM). The product data must be stored in Azure tables and replicated to multiple geographic locations. API calls that use the HTTP GET operation must continue to function when the data tables at the primary Azure datacenter are not accessible. You need to configure storage for the service. Which type of replication should you choose?

A.    Locally Redundant Storage replication
B.    Geo-Redundant Storage replication
C.    Zone-Redundant Storage replication
D.    Read-Access Geo-Redundant Storage replication

Answer: D

QUESTION 106
Cloud computing relies heavily on which of the following virtualization characteristics? (Select two.)

A.    User federation
B.    Hardware independence
C.    Simplistic setup
D.    Scalable resources
E.    Information sharing

Answer: BD
Explanation:
B: Virtualization is a conversion process that translates unique IT hardware into emulated and standardized software-based copies. Through hardware independence, virtual servers can easily be moved to another virtualization host, automatically resolving multiple hardware-software incompatibility issues. As a result, cloning and manipulating virtual IT resources is much easier than duplicating physical hardware.
D: Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) is a form of cloud computing that provides virtualized computing resources over the Internet. IaaS platforms offer highly scalable resources that can be adjusted on-demand.
http://whatiscloud.com/virtualization_technology/hardware_independence
http://searchcloudcomputing.techtarget.com/definition/Infrastructure-as-a-Service-IaaS

QUESTION 107
Following an IT Service Management lifecycle approach, a Chef Information Officer would take which of the following paths to implement a cloud solution?

A.    Choose the SaaS provider, Design the application; Choose whether to develop the service application in-house or outsource; Operate the service application in the cloud.
B.    Decide whether to implement on the cloud; Choose a XaaS provider, Design the application; Choose where to develop the service application; Operate the service application in the cloud.
C.    Decide whether to implement the application on the cloud; Choose an IaaS provider; Choose whether to develop the service in-house; Operate the Service application in the cloud.
D.    Strategize which IaaS provider to use; Design the application; Transition processes to the cloud; Operate the service application in the cloud.

Answer: C

QUESTION 108
Virtual Desktop Interface (VDI) will present challenges for the network administrator as they move their users to the cloud. Which of the following would be considered a major challenge?

A.    Developing a backup environment for the end user
B.    Troubleshooting the users’ applications
C.    Supporting multiple devices (e.g. tablets, thin clients)
D.    Centralizing the applications

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn903170.aspx


Get the newest PassLeader 70-532 VCE dumps here: http://www.passleader.com/70-532.html (171 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-532 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfmZSUFFPa0F4WENQMGl3SjhPSkpaTWlzakMwRzF6d2ctUWRTa1V4TTU1c0E