Free Preview Premium PassLeader 98-366 Exam Dumps in VCE and PDF (Question 181 – Question 200)

Valid 98-366 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 98-366 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 98-366 VCE dumps and 98-366 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 98-366 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 98-366 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/98-366.html (240 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 98-366 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVVhXZTVKdDJpSnc

QUESTION 181
What is the primary disadvantage of X.25?

A.    digital circuit
B.    small data payloads
C.    circuit switching
D.    slow speeds

Answer: D

QUESTION 182
____ is a route that must be manually defined on each router.

A.    Static
B.    Dynamic
C.    Persistent
D.    Global

Answer: A

QUESTION 183
Which layer in the OSI model covers routing between networks?

A.    Physical
B.    Data Link
C.    Network
D.    Transport

Answer: C

QUESTION 184
What of the following is not a characteristic of 802.11n?

A.    frame aggregation
B.    channel bonding
C.    RFI protection
D.    MIMO

Answer: C

QUESTION 185
Which of these ports does DHCP use?

A.    80
B.    67
C.    23
D.    500

Answer: B

QUESTION 186
What protocol is used with L2TP to provide encryption?

A.    IPSec
B.    MPPE
C.    HTTPS
D.    MSC-CHAP

Answer: A

QUESTION 187
The ____ is the largest WAN in the world.

A.    Internet
B.    Intranet
C.    WWW
D.    MSDN

Answer: A

QUESTION 188
What protocol automatically configures IP configuration for a client?

A.    DNS
B.    DHCP
C.    WINS
D.    FTP

Answer: B

QUESTION 189
What stage is the World Wide Web in?

A.    1.0
B.    1.1
C.    2.0
D.    3.0

Answer: C

QUESTION 190
After you install DHCP servers and configure and activate a scope, what is the last step in installing a DHCP server?

A.    Register the scope
B.    Register the server
C.    Authorize the server
D.    Register the clients

Answer: C

QUESTION 191
You have a computer with an address of 169.254.32.23 and a subnet mask of 255.255.0.0, yet you cannot connect to your local file servers. What is most likely the problem?

A.    It cannot communicate with a DHCP server.
B.    The DNS servers specified are incorrect or are down.
C.    NetBIOS over TCP/IP has not been enabled.
D.    The network card is not connected properly to the network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 192
What name does Windows Server 2008 R2 use for Terminal Services?

A.    MS Telnet Server
B.    MS Primary Services
C.    MS Thin Server
D.    Remote Desktop Services

Answer: D

QUESTION 193
What port does Remote Desktop Services use?

A.    443
B.    501
C.    389
D.    3389

Answer: D

QUESTION 194
What would you use to create VPN tunnels so that users can connect to your internal network while at home using Windows Server 2008 R2?

A.    Microsoft RAS
B.    Microsoft RRAS
C.    Microsoft RDC
D.    Microsoft VPN Server

Answer: B

QUESTION 195
What protocol is used with L2TP to encrypt data?

A.    IPSec
B.    MS-CHAP
C.    MS-CHAPv2
D.    MPPE

Answer: A

QUESTION 196
Which component of IPSec is generates the encryption and authentication keys?

A.    SA
B.    AH
C.    ESP
D.    MPPE

Answer: A

QUESTION 197
Which IPsec component provides connectionless integrity and data authentication but does not provide confidentiality?

A.    SA
B.    AH
C.    ESP
D.    MPPE

Answer: B

QUESTION 198
Which IPsec component includes the most security, including confidentiality?

A.    SA
B.    AH
C.    ESP
D.    MPPE

Answer: C

QUESTION 199
What port does DNS use?

A.    443
B.    389
C.    51
D.    53

Answer: D

QUESTION 200
What service on a Windows network is used to translate between NetBIOS names/computer names and IP addresses?

A.    DNS
B.    WINS
C.    DHCP
D.    LDAP

Answer: B


Get the newest PassLeader 98-366 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/98-366.html (240 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 98-366 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVVhXZTVKdDJpSnc