Full Valid PassLeader 70-346 Dumps with VCE and PDF Questions (Question 55 – Question 72)

Valid 70-346 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-346 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-346 VCE dumps and 70-346 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-346 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-346 dumps with VCE and PDF here: http://www.passleader.com/70-346.html (216 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-346 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfm1La0ItQ21Qdi0xSmcwYTF2cl9CbnNTb2JWeFBJUHA3cWNhaC1VbTI1ZFk

QUESTION 55
Drag and Drop Question
A company plans to implement an Office 365 environment to manage email. All user accounts must be configured to use only a custom domain. You need to provision an Office 365 tenant for the company. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
passleader-70-346-dumps-551

Answer:
passleader-70-346-dumps-552

QUESTION 56
A company plans to use Office 365 to provide email services for users. You need to ensure that a custom domain name is used. What should you do first?

A.    Add the custom domain name to Office 365 and then verify it.
B.    Verify the existing domain name.
C.    Create an MX record in DNS.
D.    Create a CNAME record in DNS.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Can’t update DNS records without the verification code to validate ownership when adding to Office365.

QUESTION 57
You create an Office 365 tenant. You assign administrative roles to other users. You hire a new user named User2. User2 must NOT be able to change passwords for other users. You need to assign an administrative role to User2. Which role should you assign?

A.    Service administrator
B.    Global administrator
C.    Delegate administrator
D.    Password administrator

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh852528.aspx

QUESTION 58
Hotspot Question
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. User1 leaves the company. You must delete the account for User1. In the table below, identify when each type of data will be deleted. Make only one selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point.
passleader-70-346-dumps-581

Answer:
passleader-70-346-dumps-582

QUESTION 59
Hotspot Question
A company has an Active Directory Domain Service (AD OS) domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008. You have an on-premises Exchange 2010 server. The company plans to migrate to Office 365. In the table below, identify the required action for each phase of the pilot. Make only one selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point.
passleader-70-346-dumps-591

Answer:
passleader-70-346-dumps-592
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/library/azure/jj151831.aspx

QUESTION 60
Drag and Drop Question
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company has Office 365 Enterprise E3 licenses for each of its 250 employees. The company does not allow email or Lync Online licenses to be assigned to external contractors. User1 is an external contractor who requires access to SharePoint and Office Web Apps only. You need to add a license for User1’s account. What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate action to the correct location or locations. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
passleader-70-346-dumps-601

Answer:
passleader-70-346-dumps-602

QUESTION 61
Drag and Drop Question
A company is deploying an Office 365 tenant. You need to deploy a Windows Server 2012 R2 federation server farm. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
passleader-70-346-dumps-611

Answer:
passleader-70-346-dumps-612

QUESTION 62
Your company uses Office 365. You need to prevent users from initiating remote wipes of mobile devices by using the Office 365 portal. What should you modify?

A.    the Outlook Web App mailbox policy
B.    the Exchange ActiveSync device policy
C.    the default role assignment policy
D.    the Exchange ActiveSync Access settings

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn792010.aspx

QUESTION 63
Your company uses Office 365. You need to retrieve a list of all the mail-enabled objects in Office 365. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-MSOLUser
B.    Get-MSOLContact
C.    Get-RoleGroupMember
D.    Get-Group
E.    Get-Recipient
F.    Get-LogonStatistics
G.    Get-MailContact
H.    Get-RemovedMailbox
I.    Get-Mailbox
J.    Get-ManagementRoleAssignment
K.    Get-MailboxStatistics
L.    Get-User

Answer: E
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa996921(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 64
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. The network contains an Active Directory domain. You configure single sign-on for all users. Corporate security policy states that all account passwords used by Windows services must be changed every 90 days. An administrator changes all of the account passwords used by Windows services. You need to ensure that single sign-on continues to function. What should you do?

A.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Update-MSOLFederatedDomain cmdlet.
B.    From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the properties of the ADFS virtual directory.
C.    From the Services console, modify the properties of the AD FS 2.0 Windows Service.
D.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-MSOLADFSContext cmdlet.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh344806(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 65
You are implementing a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You discover that users who have migrated to Office 365 cannot view the free/busy information of users who are hosted on the Microsoft Exchange Server on-premises environment. The Exchange on-premises users can view the free/busy information of all users. You need to ensure that the users who have Office 365 mailboxes can view the free/busy information of users who have Exchange on premises mailboxes. Which node should you modify from the Exchange Management Console?

A.    Microsoft Exchange On-Premises – Organization Configuration
B.    Microsoft Exchange On-Premises – Server Configuration
C.    Microsoft Exchange On-Premises – Recipient Configuration
D.    Office 365 – Organization Configuration
E.    Office 365 – Recipient Configuration

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa997669(v=exchg.141).aspx

QUESTION 66
Your company uses Office 365 for all users. The company has the contoso.com SIP domain. You need to change the SIP address of a user named User1 from userl@contoso.com to user2@contoso.com. You must achieve this goal in the minimum amount of time. What should you do?

A.    Modify the PrimarySmtpAddress attribute of User1.
B.    Add a proxy address to the properties of User1.
C.    Create a service request.
D.    Modify the sign-in status of User1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335189(v=exchg.150).aspx

QUESTION 67
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. A user named Test5 has a mailbox. You need to ensure that all of the email messages sent and received by Test5 are accessible to members of the audit department for 60 days, even if Test5 permanently deletes the messages. What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-User cmdlet.
B.    Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
C.    Run the Set-RetentionPolicyTag cmdlet.
D.    Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet.
E.    Run the Set-RetentionPolicy cmdlet.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123981(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 68
You deploy Office 365.
All the members of a team named Sales have full access to a shared mailbox named Sales. You enable auditing for all shared mailboxes. From the Sales mailbox, an email message that contains inappropriate content is sent. You need to identify which user sent the message. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Control Panel, run an administrator role group report.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-SharingPolicy cmdlet.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Write-AdminAuditLog cmdlet.
D.    From Windows PowerShell, run the New-MailboxAuditLogSearch cmdlet.

Answer: D
Explanation:
By process of elimination:
– The Write-AdminAuditLog cmdlet will write a comment to the administrator audit log.
– The Get-SharingPolicy cmdlet allows you to view the settings of sharing policies.
– The administrator role group report in EOP will list changes to the management role groups within a particular time frame.
– The New-MailboxAuditLogSearch cmdlet performs an async search of mailbox audit logs for the specified mailboxes and sends the search results by email to the specified recipients.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff522362%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

QUESTION 69
Hotspot Question
Fabrikam, Inc. employs 500 users and plans to migrate to Office 365. You must sign up for a trial plan from the Office 365 website. You have the following requirements:
– Create the maximum number of trial users allowed.
– Convert the trial plan to a paid plan at the end of the trial that supports all of Fabrikam’s users.
You need to create an Office 365 trial plan. How should you configure the trial plan? Select the correct answer from each list in the answer area.
passleader-70-346-dumps-691

Answer:
passleader-70-346-dumps-692

QUESTION 70
Drag and Drop Question
A company plans to use Office 365 to provide email services to employees. The company obtains a custom domain name to use with Office 365. You need to add the domain name to Office 365. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
passleader-70-346-dumps-701

Answer:
passleader-70-346-dumps-702

QUESTION 71
Drag and Drop Question
Fabrikam Inc. plans to use the domain fabrikam.com for Office 365 user identities, email addresses. Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) addresses, and a public-facing home page. Single sign-on (SSO) between Office 365 and the on-premises Active Directory is NOT required. You need to configure the Office 365 plan. Which four Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
passleader-70-346-dumps-711

Answer:
passleader-70-346-dumps-712

QUESTION 72
You administer the Office 365 environment for a company that has offices around the world. All of the offices use the same Office 365 tenant. You need to ensure that all users can access the services that are available in their regions. Which setting or service should you update?

A.    User location settings
B.    User licenses
C.    Service usage address
D.    Rights management

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://blogs.perficient.com/microsoft/2014/11/office-365-assign-licensing-user-location-via-active-directory/


Get the newest PassLeader 70-346 VCE dumps here: http://www.passleader.com/70-346.html (216 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-346 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfm1La0ItQ21Qdi0xSmcwYTF2cl9CbnNTb2JWeFBJUHA3cWNhaC1VbTI1ZFk