Full Valid PassLeader 70-533 Dumps with VCE and PDF Questions (Question 18 – Question 34)

Valid 70-533 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-533 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-533 VCE dumps and 70-533 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-533 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-533 dumps with VCE and PDF here: http://www.passleader.com/70-533.html (218 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-533 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnV3MVl6X3pXOWw1Z3YtQUpJRVRiTkNkbGNFbVBNRXhjSkw3bWk1WHdYcW8

QUESTION 18
You manage two datacenters in different geographic regions and one branch office. You plan to implement a geo-redundant backup solution. You need to ensure that each datacenter is a cold site for the other. You create a recovery vault. What should you do next?

A.    Install the provider.
B.    Upload a certificate to the vault.
C.    Generate a vault key.
D.    Set all virtual machines to DHCP.
E.    Prepare System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) servers.
F.    Create mappings between the virtual machine (VM) networks.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Within the Azure Portal screen, scroll down to Recovery Services (on the left menu), and click on “Create a New Vault” (this is where your VMs will be replicated to) which will bring up a Data Services / Recovery Services / Site Recovery Vault option, select Quick Create. For the name of the Vault, give it something you’d remember, in my case, I’ll call it RandsVault, and I’ll choose the Region West US since I’m in the Western United States, then click Create Vault. Once the Vault has been created, click on the Right Arrow next to the name of your vault. Under Setup Recovery, choose “Between an on-premise site and Microsoft Azure” so that you are telling the configuration settings that you are going to be replicating between your on-premise datacenter and Azure in the cloud. You will now see a list of things you need to do which the first thing is to create a key exchange of certificates between Microsoft Azure and your VMM server.

QUESTION 19
You manage a collection of large video files that is stored in an Azure Storage account. A user wants access to one of your video files within the next seven days. You need to allow the user access only to the video file, and then revoke access once the user no longer needs it. What should you do?

A.    Give the user the secondary key for the storage account.
Once the user is done with the file, regenerate the secondary key.
B.    Create an Ad-Hoc Shared Access Signature for the Blob resource.
Set the Shared Access Signature to expire in seven days.
C.    Create an access policy on the container.
Give the external user a Shared Access Signature for the blob by using the policy.
Once the user is done with the file, delete the policy.
D.    Create an access policy on the blob.
Give the external user access by using the policy.
Once the user is done with the file, delete the policy.

Answer: C
Explanation:
See the 3 below:
By default, only the owner of the storage account may access blobs, tables, and queues within that account. If your service or application needs to make these resources available to other clients without sharing your access key, you have the following options for permitting access:
1. You can set a container’s permissions to permit anonymous read access to the container and its blobs. This is not allowed for tables or queues.
2. You can expose a resource via a shared access signature, which enables you to delegate restricted access to a container, blob, table or queue resource by specifying the interval for which the resources are available and the permissions that a client will have to it.
3. You can use a stored access policy to manage shared access signatures for a container or its blobs, for a queue, or for a table. The stored access policy gives you an additional measure of control over your shared access signatures and also provides a straightforward means to revoke them.

QUESTION 20
You administer an Azure Storage account named contoso storage. The account has queue containers with logging enabled. You need to view all log files generated during the month of July 2014. Which URL should you use to access the list?

A.    http://contosostorage.queue.core.windows.net/Slogs?restype=container&comp=list&prefix=queue/2014/07
B.    http://contosostorage.queue.core.windows.net/Sfiles?restype=container&comp=list&prefix=queue/2014/07
C.    http://contosostorage.blob.core.windows.net/Sfiles?restype=container&comp=list&prefix=blob/2014/07
D.    http://contosostorage.blob.core.windows.net/Slogs?restype=container&comp=list&prefix=blob/2014/07

Answer: D
Explanation:
All logs are stored in block blobs in a container named $logs, which is automatically created when Storage Analytics is enabled for a storage account. The $logs container is located in the blob namespace of the storage account, for example: http:// yourstorageaccount.blob.core.windows.net/$logs. This container cannot be deleted once Storage Analytics has been enabled, though its contents can be deleted.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/library/azure/hh343262.aspx

QUESTION 21
You manage an Azure subscription with virtual machines (VMs) that are running in Standard mode. You need to reduce the storage costs associated with the VMs. What should you do?

A.    Locate and remove orphaned disks.
B.    Add the VMs to an affinity group.
C.    Change VMs to the Basic tier.
D.    Delete the VHD container.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/virtual-machines

QUESTION 22
You manage several Azure virtual machines (VMs). You create a custom image to be used by employees on the development team. You need to ensure that the custom image is available when you deploy new servers. Which Azure Power Shell cmdlet should you use?

A.    Update-AzureVMImage
B.    Add-AzureVhd
C.    Add-AzureVMImage
D.    Update-AzureDisk
E.    Add-AzureDataDisk

Answer: C
Explanation:
The Add-AzureVMImage cmdlet adds an operating system image to the image repository. The image should be a generalized operating system image, using either Sysprep for Windows or, for Linux, using the appropriate tool for the distribution.
Example:
This example adds an operating system image to the repository.
Windows PowerShell
C:\PS>Add-AzureVMImage -ImageName imageName -MediaLocation
http://yourstorageaccount.blob.core.azure.com/container/sampleImage.vhd-Label

QUESTION 23
You manage an Azure virtual network that hosts 15 virtual machines (VMs) on a single subnet which is used for testing a line of business (LOB) application. The application is deployed to a VM named TestWebServiceVM. You need to ensure that TestWebServiceVM always starts by using the same IP address. You need to achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Use the Management Portal to configure TestWebServiceVM.
B.    Use RDP to configure TestWebServiceVM.
C.    Run the Set-AzureStaticVNetIP PowerShell cmdlet.
D.    Run the Get-AzureReservedIP PowerShell cmdlet.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Specify a static internal IP for a previously created VM. If you want to set a static IP address for a VM that you previously created, you can do so by using the following cmdlets. If you already set an IP address for the VM and you want to change it to a different IP address, you’ll need to remove the existing static IP address before running these cmdlets. See the instructions below to remove a static IP. For this procedure, you’ll use the Update-AzureVM cmdlet. The Update-AzureVM cmdlet restarts the VM as part of the update process. The DIP that you specify will be assigned after the VM restarts. In this example, we set the IP address for VM2, which is located in cloud service StaticDemo.
Get-AzureVM -ServiceName StaticDemo -Name VM2 | Set-AzureStaticVNetIP -IPAddress 192.168.4.7 | Update-AzureVM
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn630228.aspx

QUESTION 24
Drag and Drop Question
You administer two virtual machines (VMs) that are deployed to a cloud service. The VMs are part of a virtual network. The cloud service monitor and virtual network configuration are configured as shown in the exhibits:
passleader-70-533-dumps-241
passleader-70-533-dumps-242
You need to create an internal load balancer named fabLoadBalancer that has a static IP address of 172.16.0.100. Which value should you use in each parameter of the Power Shell command? To answer, drag the appropriate value to the correct location in the Power Shell command. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
passleader-70-533-dumps-243

Answer:
passleader-70-533-dumps-244

QUESTION 25
Your network environment includes remote employees. You need to create a secure connection for the remote employees who require access to your Azure virtual network. What should you do?

A.    Deploy Windows Server 2012 RRAS.
B.    Configure a point-to-site VPN.
C.    Configure an ExpressRoute.
D.    Configure a site-to-site VPN.

Answer: B
Explanation:
New Point-To-Site Connectivity. With today’s release we’ve added an awesome new feature that allows you to setup VPN connections between individual computers and a Windows Azure virtual network without the need for a VPN device. We call this feature Point-to-Site Virtual Private Networking. This feature greatly simplifies setting up secure connections between Windows Azure and client machines, whether from your office environment or from remote locations. It is especially useful for developers who want to connect to a Windows Azure Virtual Network (and to the individual virtual machines within it) from either behind their corporate firewall or a remote location. Because it is point-to-site they do not need their IT staff to perform any activities to enable it, and no VPN hardware needs to be installed or configured. Instead you can just use the built-in Windows VPN client to tunnel to your Virtual Network in Windows Azure.
http://azure.microsoft.com/blog/2013/04/26/virtual-network-adds-new-capabilities-for-cross-premises-connectivity/

QUESTION 26
Drag and Drop Question
Your development team has created a new solution that is deployed in a virtual network named fabDevVNet. Your testing team wants to begin testing the solution in a second Azure subscription. You need to create a virtual network named fabTestVNet that is identical to fabDevVNet. You want to achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
passleader-70-533-dumps-261

Answer:
passleader-70-533-dumps-262

QUESTION 27
Drag and Drop Question
You have a solution deployed into a virtual network in Azure named fabVNet. The fabVNet virtual network has three subnets named Apps, Web, and DB that are configured as shown in the exhibit:
passleader-70-533-dumps-271
passleader-70-533-dumps-272
You want to deploy two new VMs to the DB subnet. You need to modify the virtual network to expand the size of the DB subnet to allow more IP addresses. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
passleader-70-533-dumps-273

Answer:
passleader-70-533-dumps-274

QUESTION 28
You manage a cloud service that has a web role named fabWeb. You create a virtual network named fabVNet that has two subnets defined as Web and Apps. You need to be able to deploy fabWeb into the Web subnet. What should you do?

A.    Modify the service definition (csdef) for the cloud service.
B.    Run the Set-AzureSubnet PowerShell cmdlet.
C.    Run the Set-AzureVNetConfig PowerShell cmdlet.
D.    Modify the network configuration file.
E.    Modify the service configuration (cscfg) for the fabWeb web role.

Answer: E
Explanation:
To deploy a cloud service into the Apps subnet in the virtual network, you need to add an element to the cloud service configuration file with settings identify the Apps subnet in the virtual network. When the cloud service with this configuration is deployed, Azure will identify the network configuration and provision the virtual machine instances in the Apps subnet.
https://outhereinthefield.wordpress.com/2014/05/23/adding-a-windows-azure-cloud-service-to-virtual-network/

QUESTION 29
Drag and Drop Question
You manage two solutions in separate Azure subscriptions. You need to ensure that the two solutions can communicate on a private network. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
passleader-70-533-dumps-291

Answer:
passleader-70-533-dumps-292
Explanation:
Note: In this procedure, we’ll walk you through connecting two virtual networks, VNet1 and VNet2. You’ll need to be comfortable with networking in order to substitute the IP address ranges that are compatible with your network design requirements. From an Azure virtual network, connecting to another Azure virtual network is the same as connecting to an on premises network via Site-to-site (S2S) VPN. This procedure primarily uses the Management Portal, however, you must use Microsoft Azure PowerShell cmdlets to connect the VPN gateways.

QUESTION 30
Your company has recently signed up for Azure. You plan to register a Data Protection Manager (DPM) server with the Azure Backup service. You need to recommend a method for registering the DPM server with the Azure Backup vault. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Import a self-signed certificate created using the makecert tool.
B.    Import a self-signed certificate created using the createcert tool.
C.    Import an X.509 v3 certificate with valid clientauthentication EKU.
D.    Import an X.509 v3 certificate with valid serverauthentication EKU.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
A: You can create a self-signed certificate using the makecert tool, or use any valid SSL certificate issued by a Certification Authority (CA) trusted by Microsoft, whose root certificates are distributed via the Microsoft Root Certificate Program.
C: The certificate must have a valid ClientAuthentication EKU.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn296608.aspx

QUESTION 31
Hotspot Question
You manage an Azure subscription. You develop a storage plan with the following requirements:
– Database backup files that are generated once per year are retained for ten years.
– High performance system telemetry logs are created constantly and processed for analysis every month.
In the table below, identify the storage redundancy type that must be used. Make only one selection in each column.
passleader-70-533-dumps-311

Answer:
passleader-70-533-dumps-312

QUESTION 32
You administer an Azure Storage account with a blob container. You enable Storage account logging for read, write and delete requests. You need to reduce the costs associated with storing the logs. What should you do?

A.    Execute Delete Blob requests over https
B.    Create an export job for your container
C.    Set up a retention policy
D.    Execute Delete Blob requests over http

Answer: C
Explanation:
To ease the management of your logs, we have provided the functionality of retention policy which will automatically cleanup `old’ logs without you being charged for the cleanup. It is recommended that you set a retention policy for logs such that your analytics data will be within the 20TB limit allowed for analytics data (logs and metrics combined).
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/windowsazurestorage/archive/2011/08/03/windows-azure-storage-logging-using-logs-to-track-storage-requests.aspx

QUESTION 33
You administer an Azure Storage account named contosostorage. The account has a blob container to store image files. A user reports being unable to access an image file. You need to ensure that anonymous users can successfully read image files from the container. Which log entry should you use to verify access?

passleader-70-533-dumps-331

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/windowsazurestorage/archive/2011/08/03/windows-azure-storage-logging-using-logs-to-track-storage-requests.aspx

QUESTION 34
Hotspot Question
You have an Azure SQL Database named Contosodb. Contosodb is running in the Standard/S2 tier and has a service level objective of 99 percent. You review the service tiers in Microsoft Azure SQL Database as well as the results of running performance queries for the usage of the database for the past week as shown in the exhibits:
passleader-70-533-dumps-341
passleader-70-533-dumps-342
passleader-70-533-dumps-343
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
passleader-70-533-dumps-344

Answer:
passleader-70-533-dumps-345
Explanation:
* The P1 performance level has 100 DTUs compared to the 200 DTUs of the P2 performance level. That means that the P1 performance level provides half the performance of the P2 performance level. So 50% of CPU utilization in P2 equals 100% CPU utilization in P1. As long as the application does not have timeouts, it may not matter if a big job takes 2 hours or 2.5 hours to complete as long as it gets done today. An application in this category can probably just use a P1 performance level.
passleader-70-533-dumps-346


Get the newest PassLeader 70-533 VCE dumps here: http://www.passleader.com/70-533.html (218 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-533 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnV3MVl6X3pXOWw1Z3YtQUpJRVRiTkNkbGNFbVBNRXhjSkw3bWk1WHdYcW8