New 70-342 Exam Dumps Collection from PassLeader in VCE and PDF Files (Question 161 – Question 180)

Valid 70-342 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-342 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-342 VCE dumps and 70-342 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-342 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-342 dumps with VCE and PDF here: http://www.passleader.com/70-342.html (231 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-342 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnExREVzWWtnTGZYZDhiVm1ESjV2dkgwU09EOExRMloxUE95aUdnWC1lUU0

QUESTION 161
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that has a hybrid deployment with Microsoft Office 365. The hybrid deployment use Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 3.0. You need to ensure that only Exchange ActiveSync devices are allowed to access Office 365 services from outside of the organization. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Create a Mobile Device Mailbox Policy.
B.    Update the Office 365 Identify Platform relying party trust.
C.    Add claims rules to the Active Directory claims provider trust.
D.    Update the Office mobile device policy.
E.    Add an Active Directory Identify Platform relying party trust.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Step 1: Add claim rules to the Active Directory Claims Provider trust Block all external access to Office 365 except Exchange ActiveSync.
The following example allows access to all Office 365 applications, including Exchange Online, from internal clients including Outlook. It blocks access from clients residing outside the corporate network, as indicated by the client IP address, except for Exchange ActiveSync clients such as smart phones. The rule set builds on the default Issuance Authorization rule titled Permit Access to All Users. Use the following steps to add an Issuance Authorization rule to the Office 365 relying party trust using the Claim Rule Wizard: (steps omitted).
Step 2: Update the Microsoft Office 365 Identity Platform relying party trust.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh526961(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 162
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that is integrated with Microsoft Lync Server 2013. Users report that they fail to make Unified Messaging (UM) calls. You need to perform an end-to-end test of the UM components. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Test-ExchangeUMCallFlow
B.    Test-CsPhoneBootstrap
C.    Start-UMPhoneSession
D.    Test-UMConnectivity

Answer: A
Explanation:
Use the Test-ExchangeUMCallFlow cmdlet (the UM Troubleshooting Tool) to test call flow between Client Access servers running the Microsoft Exchange Unified Messaging Call Router service, Mailbox servers running the Microsoft Exchange Unified Messaging service, VoIP gateways, IP PBXs, Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) servers and Microsoft Lync Server. The Test-ExchangeUMCallFlow cmdlet can be used to diagnose configuration errors found in telephony components, Exchange 2010 SP1 or later or Exchange 2013 Unified Messaging settings, and connectivity issues between on-premises and hybrid Unified Messaging deployments.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff630913%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

QUESTION 163
Your company has two offices. The offices are located in New York and Tokyo. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. You have the following Unified Messaging (UM) dial plans:
– Tokyo Dial Plan
– New York Dial Plan
A user named User 1 has a mailbox that is associated with the New York Dial Plan. User 1 frequently works from both the New York and the Tokyo offices. You need to add an extension from the Tokyo office to the account of User1. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-Mailbox
B.    Set-UMMailbox
C.    Set-UMMailboxPolicy
D.    Set-UMDialPlan

Answer: D
Explanation:
Use the Set-UMDialplan cmdlet to set various properties on a Unified Messaging (UM) dial plan. The Extension parameter specifies the extension number used by the Call Someone feature when a call is transferred.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124408(v=exchg.150).aspx

QUESTION 164
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. You need to create a single transport rule that applies to messages sent from users in the organization to users that are outside of the organization. Which two options should you use? To answer, select the two appropriate options in the answer area.
passleader-70-342-dumps-1641

Answer:
passleader-70-342-dumps-1642

QUESTION 165
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named contoso.com. Contoso.com has a federated trust to another Exchange Server 2013 organization named fabrikam.com. You need to ensure that users from fabrikam.com can view the availability of users in contoso.com. What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
passleader-70-342-dumps-1651

Answer:
passleader-70-342-dumps-1652

QUESTION 166
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization and a Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. You plan to use a SharePoint eDiscovery Center. You need to recommend which component must be deployed before you can use the SharePoint eDiscovery Center for In-Place eDiscovery. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
passleader-70-342-dumps-1661

Answer:
passleader-70-342-dumps-1662

QUESTION 167
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that is integrated with Information Rights Management (IRM). A user is unable to create and read IRM-protected messages from a mobile device. The user can open IRM- protected messages *missing text*. You need to identify the most likely cause of the issue. What should you identify?

A.    the value of DevicePasswordEnabled of a mobile device policy
B.    the value of AllowNonProvisionableDevices of a mobile device policy
C.    the Exchange ActiveSync protocol version
D.    the value of RequireDeviceEncryption of a mobile device policy

Answer: D
Explanation:
Mobile IRM protection in Exchange 2013 When you set the RequireDeviceEncryption parameter to $true, mobile devices that don’t support device encryption will be unable to connect.
Note: Using IRM in Exchange ActiveSync, mobile device users can:
* Create IRM-protected messages.
* Read IRM-protected messages.
* Reply to and forward IRM-protected messages.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff657743(v=exchg.150).aspx

QUESTION 168
You have a server named Server1 that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. Users access their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2010 and Outlook Web App. You need to identify when a mailbox is accessed by someone other than the owner of the mailbox. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Review the security event log.
B.    Enable audit logging for all mailboxes.
C.    Export the administrator audit log.
D.    Run an administrator role group report.
E.    Run a non-owner mailbox access report.

Answer: BE
Explanation:
You have to enable mailbox audit logging for each mailbox that you want to run a non-owner mailbox access report. The Non-Owner Mailbox Access Report in the Exchange Administration Center (EAC) lists the mailboxes that have been accessed by someone other than the person who owns the mailbox. When a mailbox is accessed by a non-owner, Microsoft Exchange logs information about this action in a mailbox audit log that’s stored as an email message in a hidden folder in the mailbox being audited. Entries from this log are displayed as search results and include a list of mailboxes accessed by a non-owner, who accessed the mailbox and when, the actions performed by the non-owner, and whether the action was successful.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj150575(v=exchg.150).aspx

QUESTION 169
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.
passleader-70-342-dumps-1691
All of the Exchange servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. A mailbox database named DB1 replicates between EX1, EX2, EX3, and EX7. The mailbox database copy of DB1 on EX7 is a lagged database. You need to ensure that if the number of healthy database copies of DB1 is less than three during a 24-hour period, the logs in the lagged database replay automatically. What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
passleader-70-342-dumps-1692

Answer:
passleader-70-342-dumps-1693

QUESTION 170
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.
passleader-70-342-dumps-1701
All of the Exchange servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. Each server has a copy of all the mailbox databases. DAG1 is configured to have a cluster administrative access point. The file share witness is located in Site A. EX5 fails and is taken offline permanently. You need to identify the maximum number of Mailbox servers that can fail simultaneously without affecting the mailbox access of the users. How many servers should you identify?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5

Answer: B

QUESTION 171
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. You plan to use document fingerprinting. You need to identify which file type cannot be used as a template for document fingerprinting. Which document type should you identify?

A.    .pptx
B.    .doc
C.    .txt
D.    .dotx

Answer: D
Explanation:
Document Fingerprinting supports the same file types that are supported in transport rules. One quick note about file types: neither transport rules nor Document Fingerprinting supports the .dotx file type, which can be confusing because that’s a template file in Word. When you see the word “template” in this and other Document Fingerprinting topics, it refers to a document that you have established as a standard form, not the template file type.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn635176(v=exchg.150).aspx

QUESTION 172
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers named EX1 and EX2. Both servers are in the same Active Directory site. You run Get-TransportConfig | fi “shadow” and you receive the following output.
passleader-70-342-dumps-1721
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.
passleader-70-342-dumps-1722

Answer:
passleader-70-342-dumps-1723

QUESTION 173
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. You plan to implement a hybrid deployment with Microsoft Office 365. Active Directory Federation services (AD FS) will be used to provide Single Sign-On (SSO). Users will access the hybrid deployment by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 and mobile devices. A user named User1 changes the password for his on-promises Active Directory user account. You need to identify whether User1 will be prompted for a password when accessing his mailbox from various client types. In the table below identify whether User1 will be prompted for a password when accessing his mailbox from various clients. NOTE: Make only one selection in each row.
passleader-70-342-dumps-1731

Answer:
passleader-70-342-dumps-1732

QUESTION 174
Drag and Drop Question
Your company has two offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. The sites are named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that is configured as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
passleader-70-342-dumps-1741
Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode is enabled on the database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. You are testing a site failover by shutting down all of the servers in Site1. You need to mount the databases in Site2. Which four commands should you run in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. More than one order of answer choices is correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select.)
passleader-70-342-dumps-1742

Answer:
passleader-70-342-dumps-1743

QUESTION 175
You have an Exchange Server organization that contains Exchange Server 2010 servers and Exchange Server 2013 servers. You have a Microsoft Lync Server 2010 environment that is integrated with Unified Messaging (UM) services. You have an Exchange Server 2010 server named EX1 that has the Unified Messaging server role installed. You are migrating the UM services to Exchange Server 2013. You need to prevent EX1 from providing call answering services during the migration. What should you modify?

A.    the UM mailbox policies
B.    the UM auto attendants
C.    the UM dial plans
D.    the UM hunt groups

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn169226%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

QUESTION 176
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that has two sites. The sites use a single namespace. Each site contains two Exchange servers and a hardware load balancer. Mailboxes are distributed evenly between the sites. Your company’s IT policy states that all users must be able to access their mailbox if one site fails. You implement a DNS round robin solution for the Client Access server infrastructure. When a site outage occurs, some users report experiencing intermittent slowness when they connect to their mailbox. You need to recommend a solution to resolve the issue. What are two possible recommendations to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Remove the Virtual IP (VIP) of the failed data center.
B.    Implement geo-dns.
C.    Add one additional Client Access server to each site.
D.    Deploy a Windows Failover Cluster in each site.
E.    Lower the TTL of the DNS records.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 177
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains one office in Los Angeles and one office in New York. All servers have the Mailbox server role and the Client Access server role installed and are members of a data availability group (DAG) named DAG1. The servers and databases are shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
passleader-70-342-dumps-1771
You need to ensure that if the active copy of NYDB01 fails, a server in the same site will attempt to activate a copy of the database before a server in another site does. The solution must not influence the activation of other database copies. Which command should you run?

A.    suspend-mailboxdatabasecopy -identity nydb01\ex3 -activationonly
B.    set-mailboxserver -identity ex3 -autodatabasemountdial bestavailability
C.    suspend-mailboxdatabasecopy -identity nydb01\ex4 -activationonly
D.    set-mailboxserver -identity ex4 -autodatabasemountdial bestavailability

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd298065%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

QUESTION 178
You configure a new IP gateway for TLS-secured communications using the IP address 192.168.1.1 and port 5061. You are unable to receive voice mail messages. Why is this?

A.    The IP address configured is incorrect.
B.    The FQDN of the IP gateway should have been specified instead.
C.    A firewall is configured in between the IP gateway and the UM server.
D.    The port chosen is not suitable for secured communications.

Answer: B

QUESTION 179
Which types of UM dial plan must be associated with one or more Exchange 2013 servers?

A.    SIP
B.    E.164
C.    Extension
D.    All types

Answer: A

QUESTION 180
A call is forwarded from the UM IP gateway to Exchange Server 2013, and reaches the UM call router. What is the next step before the voice mail reaches the user mailbox?

A.    The UM call router establishes an audio connection with the IP gateway.
B.    The UM call router proxies the connection to a Mailbox Server.
C.    The UM call router always redirects the call to the UM service on the same server, regardless of where the Mailbox is located.
D.    The UM call router redirects the inbound call to the UM service on the server where the Mailbox is located.

Answer: D


Get the newest PassLeader 70-342 VCE dumps here: http://www.passleader.com/70-342.html (231 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-342 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnExREVzWWtnTGZYZDhiVm1ESjV2dkgwU09EOExRMloxUE95aUdnWC1lUU0