New 70-483 Exam Dumps Collection from PassLeader in VCE and PDF Files (Question 181 – Question 200)

Valid 70-483 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-483 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-483 VCE dumps and 70-483 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-483 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-483 dumps with VCE and PDF here: http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html (244 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-483 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnlsQXR6N2xSbzhmSnZQNk5lVW1vZ0VBRFFMWTZtcWxIdV91ejBDLUhOVGc

QUESTION 181
You have the following code (Line numbers are included for reference only.):
passleader-70-483-dumps-1811
You need to ensure that if an exception occurs, the exception will be logged. Which code should you insert at line 28?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1812

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C
Explanation:
– XmlWriterTraceListener. Directs tracing or debugging output as XML-encoded data to a TextWriter or to a Stream, such as a FileStream.
– TraceListener.TraceEvent Method (TraceEventCache, String, TraceEventType, Int32). Writes trace and event information to the listener specific output.
Syntax:
[ComVisibleAttribute(false)]
public virtual void TraceEvent(
TraceEventCache eventCache,
string source,
TraceEventType eventType,
int id
)

QUESTION 182
You are developing an application that uses the Microsoft ADO.NET Entity Framework to retrieve order information from a Microsoft SQL Server database. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-1821
The application must meet the following requirements:
– Return only orders that have an OrderDate value other than null.
– Return only orders that were placed in the year specified in the year parameter.
You need to ensure that the application meets the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line 08?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1822

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 183
You are developing an application. The application contains the following code segment (Line numbers are included for reference only.):
passleader-70-483-dumps-1831
When you run the code, you receive the following error message:
“Cannot implicitly convert type ‘object” to ‘inf. An explicit conversion exists (are you missing a cast?).”
You need to ensure that the code can be compiled. Which code should you use to replace line 05?

A.    var2 = ((List<int>) array1) [0];
B.    var2 = array1[0].Equals(typeof(int));
C.    var2 = Convert.ToInt32(array1[0]);
D.    var2 = ((int[])array1)[0];

Answer: A
Explanation:
Make a list of integers of the array with = ( (List<int>)arrayl) then select the first item in the list with [0].

QUESTION 184
Hotspot Question
You are developing an application that includes a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service includes a custom TraceSource object named ts and a method named DoWork. The application must meet the following requirements:
– Collect trace information when the DoWork() method executes.
– Group all traces for a single execution of the DoWork() method as an activity that can be viewed in the WCF Service Trace Viewer Tool.
You need to ensure that the application meets the requirements. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the correct code segment from each drop-down list in the answer area.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-1841

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1842

QUESTION 185
You are developing an application for a bank. The application includes a method named ProcessLoan that processes loan applications. The ProcessLoan() method uses a method named CalculateInterest. The application includes the following code. You need to declare a delegate to support the ProcessLoan() method. Which code segment should you use?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1851

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 186
You are creating a console application named App1. App1 retrieves data from the Internet by using JavaScript Object Notation (JSON). You are developing the following code segment (Line numbers are included for reference only.):
passleader-70-483-dumps-1861
You need to ensure that the code validates the JSON string. Which code should you insert at line 03?

A.    DataContractSerializer serializer = new DataContractSerializer();
B.    var serializer = new DataContractSerializer();
C.    XmlSerlalizer serializer = new XmlSerlalizer();
D.    var serializer = new JavaScriptSerializer();

Answer: D
Explanation:
The JavaScriptSerializer Class Provides serialization and deserialization functionality for AJAX-enabled applications. The JavaScriptSerializer class is used internally by the asynchronous communication layer to serialize and deserialize the data that is passed between the browser and the Web server. You cannot access that instance of the serializer. However, this class exposes a public API. Therefore, you can use the class when you want to work with JavaScript Object Notation (JSON) in managed code.

QUESTION 187
Drag and Drop Question
You are adding a function to a membership tracking application. The function uses an integer named memberCode as an input parameter and returns the membership type as a string. The function must meet the following requirements:
– Return “Non-Member” if the memberCode is 0.
– Return “Member” if the memberCode is 1.
– Return “Invalid” if the memberCode is any value other than 0 or 1.
You need to implement the function to meet the requirements. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate statements to the correct locations in the answer area. Each statement may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-1871

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1872

QUESTION 188
You are developing an application that contains a class named TheaterCustomer and a method named ProcessTheaterCustomer. The ProcessTheaterCustomer() method accepts a TheaterCustomer object as the input parameter. You have the following requirements:
– Store the TheaterCustomer objects in a collection.
– Ensure that the ProcessTheaterCustomer() method processes the TheaterCustomer objects in the order in which they are placed into the collection.
You need to meet the requirements. What should you do?

A.    Create a System.Collections.Stack collection.
Use the Push() method to add TheaterCustomer objects to the collection.
Use the Peek() method to pass the objects to the ProcessTheaterCustomer() method.
B.    Create a System.Collections.Queue collection.
Use the Enqueue() method to add TheaterCustomer objects to the collection.
Use the Dequeue() method to pass the objects to the ProcessTheaterCustomer() method.
C.    Create a System.Collections.SortedList collection.
Use the Add() method to add TheaterCustomer objects to the collection.
Use the Remove() method to pass the objects to the ProcessTheaterCustomer() method.
D.    Create a System.Collections.ArrayList collection.
Use the Insert() method to add TheaterCustomer objects to the collection.
Use the Remove() method to pass the objects to the ProcessTheaterCustomer() method.

Answer: B
Explanation:
A stack is the appropriate collection here. In computer science, a stack or LIFO (last in, first out) is an abstract data type that serves as a collection of elements, with two principal operations: push, which adds an element to the collection, and pop, which removes the last element that was added.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stack_(abstract_data_type)

QUESTION 189
You are developing an application that includes the following code segment:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1891
You need to implement both Start() methods in a derived class named UseStart that uses the Start() method of each interface. Which two code segments should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-1892

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E
F.    Option F

Answer: CD
Explanation:
Option C because it explicitly implements the two Start functions of both interfaces. Option D because we need to type cast the starter object to the interface that we want to use the implementation for.

QUESTION 190
You need to write a method that retrieves data from a Microsoft Access 2013 database. The method must meet the following requirements:
– Be read-only.
– Be able to use the data before the entire data set is retrieved.
– Minimize the amount of system overhead and the amount of memory usage.
Which type of object should you use in the method?

A.    DbDataReader
B.    DataContext
C.    unTyped DataSet
D.    DbDataAdapter

Answer: A

QUESTION 191
You are developing an application that uses structured exception handling. The application includes a class named Logger. The Logger class implements a method named Log by using the following code segment:
public static void Log(Exception ex)()
You have the following requirements:
– Log all exceptions by using the Log() method of the Logger class.
– Rethrow the original exception, including the entire exception stack.
You need to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you use?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1911

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 192
Hotspot Question
You have the following code:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1921
To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the code.
passleader-70-483-dumps-1922

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1923

QUESTION 193
Hotspot Question
You define a class by using the following code:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1931
You write the following code for a method (Line numbers are included for reference only.):
passleader-70-483-dumps-1932
To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the code.
passleader-70-483-dumps-1933

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1934

QUESTION 194
You have the following code:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1941
You need to retrieve all of the numbers from the items variable that are greater than 80. Which code should you use?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1942

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 195
Hotspot Question
You are developing the following classes named:
– Class1
– Class2
– Class3
All of the classes will be part of a single assembly named Assembly.dll. Assembly.dll will be used by multiple applications. All of the classes will implement the following interface, which is also part ofAssembly.dll:
public interface Interface1
{
void Method1(decimal amount);
void Method2(decimal amount);
}
You need to ensure that the Method2 method for the Class3 class can be executed only when instances of the class are accessed through the Interface1 interface. The solution must ensure that calls to the Method1 method can be made either through the interface or through an instance of the class. Which signature should you use for each method? (To answer, select the appropriate signature for each method in the answer area.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-1951

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1952

QUESTION 196
You need to write a method that retrieves data from a Microsoft Access 2013 database. The method must meet the following requirements:
– Be read-only.
– Be able to use the data before the entire data set is retrieved.
– Minimize the amount of system overhead and the amount of memory usage.
Which type of object should you use in the method?

A.    SqlDataAdapter
B.    DataContext
C.    DbDataAdapter
D.    OleDbDataReader

Answer: D

QUESTION 197
You are developing an application that uses multiple asynchronous tasks to optimize performance. You need to retrieve the result of an asynchronous task. Which code segment should you use?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1971

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 198
You are developing an application by using C#. The application will write events to an event log. You plan to deploy the application to a server. You create an event source named AppSource and a custom log named AppLog on the server. You need to write events to the custom log. Which code segment should you use?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1981

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A
Explanation:
Source should be AppSource:
New-EventLog. Creates a new event log and a new event source on a local or remote computer.
Parameters include:
Source<String[]>. Specifies the names of the event log sources, such as application programs that write to the event log. This parameter is required.

QUESTION 199
You have the following code:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1991
You need to retrieve all of the numbers from the items variable that are greater than 80. Which code should you use?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1992

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 200
You are developing an application that produces an executable named MyApp.exe and an assembly named MyApp.dll. The application will be sold to several customers. You need to ensure that enough debugging information is available for MyApp.exe, so that if the application throws an error in a customer’s environment, you can debug the error in your own development environment. What should you do?

A.    Digitally sign MyApp.dll.
B.    Produce program database (PDB) information when you compile the code.
C.    Compile MyApp.exe by using the /unsafe compiler option.
D.    Initializes a new instance of the AssemblyDelaySignAttribute class in the MyApp.dll constructor.

Answer: B


Get the newest PassLeader 70-483 VCE dumps here: http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html (244 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-483 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnlsQXR6N2xSbzhmSnZQNk5lVW1vZ0VBRFFMWTZtcWxIdV91ejBDLUhOVGc