New 70-533 Exam Dumps Collection from PassLeader in VCE and PDF Files (Question 86 – Question 102)

Valid 70-533 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-533 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-533 VCE dumps and 70-533 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-533 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-533 dumps with VCE and PDF here: http://www.passleader.com/70-533.html (218 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-533 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnV3MVl6X3pXOWw1Z3YtQUpJRVRiTkNkbGNFbVBNRXhjSkw3bWk1WHdYcW8

QUESTION 86
You manage a cloud service that is running in two small instances. The cloud service hosts a help desk application. The application utilizes a virtual network connection to synchronize data to the company’s internal accounting system. You need to reduce the amount of time required for data synchronization. What should you do?

A.    Configure the servers as large instances and re-deploy.
B.    Increase the instance count to three.
C.    Deploy the application to Azure Web Sites.
D.    Increase the processors allocated to the instances.

Answer: A
Explanation:
When you create your service model, you can specify the size to which to deploy an instance of your role, depending on its resource requirements. The size of the role determines the number of CPU cores, the memory capacity, and the local file system size that is allocated to a running instance.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn197896.aspx

QUESTION 87
You manage a cloud service that has a web application named WebRole1. WebRole1 writes error messages to the Windows Event Log. Users report receiving an error page with the following message:
“Event 26 has occurred. Contact your system administrator.”
You need to access the WebRole1 event log. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Enable verbose monitoring.
B.    Update the WebRole1 web.config file.
C.    Update the cloud service definition file and the service configuration file.
D.    Run the Set-AzureVMDiagnosticsExtension PowerShell cmdlet.
E.    Run the Enable-AzureWebsiteApplicationDiagnostic PowerShell cmdlet.
F.    Create a storage account.

Answer: ACF
Explanation:
AF: You can monitor key performance metrics for your cloud services in the Azure Management Portal. You can set the level of monitoring to minimal and verbose for each service role, and can customize the monitoring displays. Verbose monitoring data is stored in a storage account, which you can access outside the portal.
C: * The service configuration file specifies the number of role instances to deploy for each role in the service, the values of any configuration settings, and the thumbprints for any certificates associated with a role. If the service is part of a Virtual Network, configuration information for the network must be provided in the service configuration file, as well as in the virtual networking configuration file. The default extension for the service configuration file is .cscfg.
* The service definition file defines the service model for an application. The file contains the definitions for the roles that are available to a cloud service, specifies the service endpoints, and establishes configuration settings for the service.
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/cloud-services-how-to-monitor/
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/ee758710.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/ee758711.aspx

QUESTION 88
Drag and Drop Question
You manage an application hosted on cloud services. The development team creates a new version of the application. The updated application has been packaged and stored in an Azure Storage account. You have the following requirements:
– Deploy the latest version of the application to production with the least amount of downtime.
– Ensure that the updated application can be tested prior to deploying to the Production site.
– Ensure that the original version of the application can be restored until the new version is verified.
Which four steps should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
passleader-70-533-dumps-881

Answer:
passleader-70-533-dumps-882
Explanation:
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/web-sites-staged-publishing/

QUESTION 89
You manage a cloud service that utilizes data encryption. You need to ensure that the certificate used to encrypt data can be accessed by the cloud service application. What should you do?

A.    Upload the certificate referenced in the application package.
B.    Deploy the certificate as part of the application package.
C.    Upload the certificate’s public key referenced in the application package.
D.    Use RDP to install the certificate.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The developer must deploy the public key with their application so that, when Windows Azure spins up role instances, it will match up the thumbprint in the service definition with the uploaded service certificate and deploy the private key to the role instance. The private key is intentionally non-exportable to the .pfx format, so you won’t be able to grab the private key through an RDC connection into a role instance.

QUESTION 90
You administer a Windows Server virtual machine (VM). You upload the VM to Azure. You need to ensure that you are able to deploy the BGInfo and VMAccess extensions. What should you do?

A.    Select the Install the VM Agent checkbox while provisioning a VM based on your uploaded VHD.
B.    Select the Enable the VM Extensions checkbox while provisioning a VM based on your uploaded VHD.
C.    Install the VM Agent MSI and execute the following Power Shell commands:
$vm = Get-AzureVM -serviceName $svc -Name $name $vm.VM.ProvisionGuestAgent = $trueUpdate-AzureVM -Name Sname -VM $vm.VM -ServiceName $svc
D.    Install the VM Agent MSI and execute the following Power Shell commands:
$vm = Get-AzureVM -serviceName $svc -Name $name Set-AzureVMBGInfoExtension -VM $vm.VMSet-AzureVM Access Extension -VM $vm.VM
Update-AzureVM -Name Sname -VM $vm.VM -ServiceName $svc

Answer: C
Explanation:
The VM Agent can be enabled by manually downloading and installing the VM Agent (either the Windows or Linux version) on an existing VM instance and then setting the ProvisionGuestAgent value to true using Powershell or a REST call. (If you do not set this value after manually installing the VM Agent, the addition of the VM Agent is not detected properly.) The following code example shows how to do this using PowerShell where the $svc and $name arguments have already been determined:
$vm = Get-AzureVM ­serviceName $svc ­Name $name
$vm.VM.ProvisionGuestAgent = $TRUE
Update-AzureVM ­Name $name ­VM $vm.VM ­ServiceName $svc

QUESTION 91
Hotspot Question
You manage two cloud services named Service1 and Service2. The development team updates the code for each application and notifies you that the services are packaged and ready for deployment. Each cloud service has specific requirements for deployment according to the following table:
passleader-70-533-dumps-911
In the table below, identify the deployment method for each service. Make only one selection in each column.
passleader-70-533-dumps-912

Answer:
passleader-70-533-dumps-913

QUESTION 92
You administer a cloud service. You plan to host two web applications named contosoweb and contosowebsupport. You need to ensure that you can host both applications and qualify for the Azure Service Level Agreement. You want to achieve this goal while minimizing costs. How should you host both applications?

A.    in different web roles with two instances in each web role
B.    in the same web role with two instances
C.    in different web roles with one instance in each web role
D.    in the same web role with one instance

Answer: B
Explanation:
A cloud service must have at least two instances of every role to qualify for the Azure Service Level Agreement, which guarantees external connectivity to your Internet-facing roles at least 99.95 percent of the time.
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/cloud-services-what-is/

QUESTION 93
Your company has two physical locations configured in a geo-clustered environment that includes:
– System Center Virtual Machine Manager 2012 R2
– System Center Data Protection Manager 2012 R2
– SQL Server 2012
– Windows Server 2012 R2 Hyper-V
– Over 100 virtual machines (VMs) in each physical location
Your company has recently signed up for Azure. You plan to leverage your current network environment to provide a backup solution for your VMs. You need to recommend a solution that ensures all VMs are redundant and deployable between locations. You also want the solution to minimize downtime in the event of an outage at either physical location. Which solution should you recommend?

A.    Configure a backup vault in Azure and use Data Protection Manager to back up The Windows Servers.
B.    Use Data Protection Manager and back up the VMs in each location.
C.    Use Azure site recovery in an on-premises to Azure protection configuration.
D.    Use Azure site recovery in an on-premises to on-premises protection configuration.

Answer: D
Explanation:
On-Premises to On-Premises (Hyper-V replication)
* Cloud metadata is sent to Azure Site Recovery.
Replicated data is stored in location specified on target Hyper-V server.
* Azure account with Azure Site Recovery enabled.
* Virtual machines replicate from source on-premises Hyper-V server to another.
You can set up reverse replication to replicate back to the source location.
* Requires source and target VMM servers with at least one cloud on each, or a single VMM server with two clouds. Clouds must contain at least one Hyper-V host server or cluster.

QUESTION 94
You manage an application running on Azure Web Sites Standard tier. The application uses a substantial amount of large image files and is used by people around the world. Users from Europe report that the load time of the site is slow. You need to implement a solution by using Azure services. Which two actions will achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Configure Azure blob storage with a custom domain.
B.    Configure Azure CDN to cache all responses from the application web endpoint.
C.    Configure Azure Web Site auto-scaling to increase instances at high load.
D.    Configure Azure CDN to cache site images and content stored in Azure blob storage.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
Blobs that benefit the most from Azure CDN caching are those that are accessed frequently during their time-to-live (TTL) period. A blob stays in the cache for the TTL period and then is refreshed by the blob service after that time is elapsed. Then the process repeats.
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/storage-custom-domainname/
http://blog.maartenballiauw.be/post/2013/08/20/Using-the-Windows-Azure-Content-Delivery-Network-CDN.aspx

QUESTION 95
You manage a set of virtual machines (VMs) deployed to the cloud service named fabrikamVM. You configure auto scaling according to the following parameters:
– With an instance range of two to six instances
– To maintain CPU usage between 70 and 80 percent To scale up one instance at a time
– With a scale up wait time of 30 minutes
– To scale down one instance at a time
– With a scale down wait time of 30 minutes
You discover the following usage pattern of a specific application: The application peaks very quickly, and the peak lasts for several hours. CPU usage stays above 90 percent for the first 1 to 1.5 hours after usage increases. After 1.5 hours, the CPU usage falls to about 75 percent until application usage begins to decline. You need to modify the auto scaling configuration to scale up faster when usage peaks. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Decrease the scale down wait time.
B.    Decrease the scale up wait time.
C.    Increase the number of scale up instances.
D.    Increase the scale up wait time.
E.    Increase the maximum number of instances.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 96
Your company network has two physical locations configured in a geo-clustered environment. You create a Blob storage account in Azure that contains all the data associated with your company. You need to ensure that the data remains available in the event of a site outage. Which storage option should you enable?

A.    Locally redundant storage
B.    Geo-redundant storage
C.    Zone-redundant storage
D.    Read-only geo-redundant storage

Answer: D
Explanation:
Introducing Read-only Access to Geo Redundant Storage (RA-GRS):
RA-GRS allows you to have higher read availability for your storage account by providing “read only” access to the data replicated to the secondary location. Once you enable this feature, the secondary location may be used to achieve higher availability in the event the data is not available in the primary region. This is an “opt-in” feature which requires the storage account be geo-replicated.

QUESTION 97
You develop a set of Power Shell scripts that will run when you deploy new virtual machines (VMs). You need to ensure that the scripts are executed on new VMs. You want to achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Create a new GPO to execute the scripts as a logon script.
B.    Create a SetupComplete.cmd batch file to call the scripts after the VM starts.
C.    Create a new virtual hard disk (VHD) that contains the scripts.
D.    Load the scripts to a common file share accessible by the VMs.
E.    Set the VMs to execute a custom script extension.

Answer: E
Explanation:
After you deploy a Virtual Machine you typically need to make some changes before it’s ready to use. This is something you can do manually or you could use Remote PowerShell to automate the configuration of your VM after deployment for example. But now there’s a third alternative available allowing you customize your VM: the CustomScript extension. This CustomScript extension is executed by the VM Agent and it’s very straightforward: you specify which files it needs to download from your storage account and which file it needs to execute. You can even specify arguments that need to be passed to the script. The only requirement is that you execute a .ps1 file.
http://fabriccontroller.net/blog/posts/customizing-your-microsoft-azure-virtual-machines-with-the-new-customscript-extension/

QUESTION 98
You manage a virtual Windows Server 2012 web server that is hosted by an on-premises Windows Hyper-V server. You plan to use the virtual machine (VM) in Azure. You need to migrate the VM to Azure Storage to add it to your repository. Which Azure Power Shell cmdlet should you use?

A.    Import-AzureVM
B.    New-AzureVM
C.    Add-AzureDisk
D.    Add-AzureWebRole
E.    Add-AzureVhd

Answer: E
Explanation:
* How do I move an existing virtual machine to the cloud?
The steps are pretty basic:
– Create a place to store your hard disk in Windows Azure Prepare your virtual hard disk
– Upload your virtual hard disk
– Create your machine in Windows Azure
* Add-AzureVhd
Uploads a virtual hard disk (in .vhd file format) from an on-premises virtual machine to a blob in a cloud storage account in Azure. The Add-AzureVhd cmdlet allows you to upload on-premises virtual hard disks (in .vhd file format) to a blob storage account as fixed virtual hard disks. You can configure the number of uploader threads that will be used or overwrite an existing blob in the specified destination URI. Also supported is the ability to upload a patched version of an on-premises .vhd file: When a base virtual hard disk has already been uploaded, you can upload differencing disks that use the base image as the parent. Shared access signature (SAS URI) is supported as well.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn495173.aspx

QUESTION 99
You administer of a set of virtual machine (VM) guests hosted in Hyper-V on Windows Server 2012 R2. The virtual machines run the following operating systems:
– Windows Server 2008
– Windows Server 2008 R2
– Linux (openSUSE 13.1)
All guests currently are provisioned with one or more network interfaces with static bindings and VHDX disks. You need to move the VMs to Azure Virtual Machines hosted in an Azure subscription. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Install the WALinuxAgent on Linux servers.
B.    Ensure that all servers can acquire an IP by means of Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP).
C.    Upgrade all Windows VMs to Windows Server 2008 R2 or higher.
D.    Sysprep all Windows servers.
E.    Convert the existing virtual disks to the virtual hard disk (VHD) format.

Answer: ACE
Explanation:
You only need to do a sysprep if you are planning to use it for an image. Because Server 2012 is using .vhdx and Azure doesn’t yet support .vhdx you need to convert it to vhd.

QUESTION 100
You administer a virtual machine (VM) that is deployed to Azure. You configure a rule to generate an alert when the average availability of a web service on your VM drops below 95 percent for 15 minutes. The development team schedules a one-hour maintenance period. You have the following requirements:
– No alerts are created during the maintenance period.
– Alerts can be restored when the maintenance is complete.
You want to achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do from the Management Portal?

A.    Select and disable the rule from the Dashboard page of the virtual machine.
B.    Select and delete the rule from the Configure page of the virtual machine.
C.    Select and disable the rule from the Monitor page of the virtual machine.
D.    Select and disable the rule on the Configure page of the virtual machine.

Answer: C
Explanation:
* Example:
passleader-70-533-dumps-1001
* Virtual Machines
You can configure virtual machine alert rules on:
/ Monitoring metrics from the virtual machine host operating system
/ Web endpoint status metrics

QUESTION 101
Drag and Drop Question
You administer an Azure Virtual Machine (VM) named CON-CL1. CON-CL1 is in a cloud service named ContosoService1. You want to create a new VM named MyApp that will have a fixed IP address and be hosted by an Azure Datacenter in the US West region. You need to assign a fixed IP address to the MyApp VM. Which Azure Power Shell cmdlets and values should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlet or value to the correct location in the PowerShell command. Each cmdlet or value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content
passleader-70-533-dumps-1011

Answer:
passleader-70-533-dumps-1012

QUESTION 102
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will use Windows Azure Table storage. You need to recommend an approach for minimizing storage costs. What should you recommend?

A.    Use Entity Group Transactions.
B.    Use multiple partitions to store data.
C.    Use a transaction scope to group all storage operations.
D.    Use Microsoft Distributed Transaction Coordinator (MSDTC).

Answer: A


Get the newest PassLeader 70-533 VCE dumps here: http://www.passleader.com/70-533.html (218 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-533 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnV3MVl6X3pXOWw1Z3YtQUpJRVRiTkNkbGNFbVBNRXhjSkw3bWk1WHdYcW8