New PassLeader 70-483 Exam Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free (Question 81 – Question 100)

Valid 70-483 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-483 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-483 VCE dumps and 70-483 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-483 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-483 dumps with VCE and PDF here: http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html (244 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-483 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnlsQXR6N2xSbzhmSnZQNk5lVW1vZ0VBRFFMWTZtcWxIdV91ejBDLUhOVGc

QUESTION 81
Hotspot Question
You have the following code (Line numbers are included for reference only.):
passleader-70-483-dumps-811
To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the code.
passleader-70-483-dumps-812

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-813

QUESTION 82
You are creating an application that reads from a database. You need to use different databases during the development phase and the testing phase by using conditional compilation techniques. What should you do?

A.    Configure the Define TRACE constant setting in Microsoft Visual Studio.
B.    Decorate the code by using the [DebuggerDisplay(“Mydebug”)] attribute.
C.    Configure the Define DEBUG constant setting in Microsoft Visual Studio.
D.    Disable the strong-name bypass feature of Microsoft .NET Framework in the registry.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Use one debug version to connect to the development database, and a standard version to connect to the live database.

QUESTION 83
Drag and Drop Question
You have a method named GetCustomerIDs that returns a list of integers. Each entry in the list represents a customer ID that is retrieved from a list named Customers. The Customers list contains 1,000 rows. Another developer creates a method named ValidateCustomer that accepts an integer parameter and returns a Boolean value. ValidateCustomer returns true if the integer provided references a valid customer. ValidateCustomer can take up to one second to run. You need to create a method that returns a list of valid customer IDs. The code must execute in the shortest amount of time. What should you do? (Develop the solution by selecting and ordering the required code snippets. You may not need all of the code snippets.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-831

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-832

QUESTION 84
You are creating a console application by using C#. You need to access the application assembly. Which code segment should you use?

A.    Assembly.GetAssembly(this);
B.    This.GetType();
C.    Assembly.Load();
D.    Assembly.GetExecutingAssembly();

Answer: D
Explanation:
Assembly.GetExecutingAssembly – Gets the assembly that contains the code that is currently executing.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.reflection.assembly.getexecutingassembly(v=vs.110).aspx
Assembly.GetAssembly – Gets the currently loaded assembly in which the specified class is defined.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.reflection.assembly.getassembly.aspx

QUESTION 85
You are developing a C# application. The application includes the following code segment (Line numbers are included for reference only.):
passleader-70-483-dumps-851
The application fails at line 17 with the following error message:
“An item with the same key has already been added.”
You need to resolve the error. Which code segment should you insert at line 16?
passleader-70-483-dumps-852

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 86
You have the following code (Line numbers are included for reference only.):
passleader-70-483-dumps-861
You need to ensure that if an exception occurs, the exception will be logged. Which code should you insert at line 28?
passleader-70-483-dumps-862

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B
Explanation:
– XmlWriterTraceListener. Directs tracing or debugging output as XML-encoded data to a TextWriter or to a Stream, such as a FileStream.
– TraceListener.TraceEvent Method (TraceEventCache, String, TraceEventType, Int32) Writes trace and event information to the listener specific output.
Syntax:
[ComVisibleAttribute(false)]
public virtual void TraceEvent(
TraceEventCache eventCache,
string source,
TraceEventType eventType,
int id
)

QUESTION 87
You are developing an application that will process personnel records. The application must encrypt highly sensitive data. You need to ensure that the application uses the strongest available encryption. Which class should you use?

A.    System.Security.Cryptography.DES
B.    System.Security.Cryptography.Aes
C.    System.Security.Cryptography.TripleDES
D.    System.Security.Cryptography.RC2

Answer: B

QUESTION 88
You are creating a console application named App1. App1 retrieves data from the Internet by using JavaScript Object Notation (JSON). You are developing the following code segment (Line numbers are included for reference only.):
passleader-70-483-dumps-881
You need to ensure that the code validates the JSON string. Which code should you insert at line 03?
passleader-70-483-dumps-882

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D
Explanation:
The JavaScriptSerializer Class Provides serialization and deserialization functionality for AJAX-enabled applications. The JavaScriptSerializer class is used internally by the asynchronous communication layer to serialize and deserialize the data that is passed between the browser and the Web server. You cannot access that instance of the serializer. However, this class exposes a public API. Therefore, you can use the class when you want to work with JavaScript Object Notation (JSON) in managed code.

QUESTION 89
You are developing an application that includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) You need to ensure that the DoWork(Widget widget) method runs. With which code segment should you replace line 24?
passleader-70-483-dumps-891

A.    DoWork((Widget)o);
B.    DoWork(new Widget(o));
C.    DoWork(o is Widget);
D.    DoWork((ItemBase)o);

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
You are implementing a method named GetValidEmailAddresses. The GetValidEmailAddresses() method processes a list of string values that represent email addresses. The GetValidEmailAddresses() method must return only email addresses that are in a valid format. You need to implement the GetValidEmailAddresses() method. Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-901

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: BD
Explanation:
Note:
– List<T>.Add Method. Adds an object to the end of the List<T>.

QUESTION 91
Drag and Drop Question
You have an application that accesses a Microsoft SQL Server database. The database contains a stored procedure named Proc1. Procl accesses several rows of data across multiple tables. You need to ensure that after Proc1 executes, the database is left in a consistent state. While Proc1 executes, no other operation can modify data already read or changed by Proc1. (Develop the solution by selecting and ordering the required code snippets. You may not need all of the code snippets.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-911

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-912

QUESTION 92
You are modifying an application that processes loans. The following code defines the Loan class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-921
Loans are restricted to a maximum term of 10 years. The application must send a notification message if a loan request exceeds 10 years. You need to implement the notification mechanism. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-922

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: BD
Explanation:
B: Raise the event.
D: Declare the event handler.

QUESTION 93
You are developing a C# application. The application references and calls a RESTful web service named EmployeeService. The EmployeeService web service includes a method named GetEmployee, which accepts an employee ID as a parameter. The web service returns the following JSON data from the method:
{“Id”:1,”Name”:”David Jones”>
The following code segment invokes the service and stores the result:
passleader-70-483-dumps-931
You need to convert the returned JSON data to an Employee object for use in the application. Which code segment should you use?
passleader-70-483-dumps-932

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
You are developing an application that includes the following code segment:
passleader-70-483-dumps-941
You need to implement the Open() method of each interface in a derived class named UseResources and call the Open() method of each interface. Which two code segments should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-942

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: AC
Explanation:
– An interface contains only the signatures of methods, properties, events or indexers. A class or struct that implements the interface must implement the members of the interface that are specified in the interface definition.
– Example:
interface ISampleInterface
{
void SampleMethod();
}
class ImplementationClass : ISampleInterface
{
// Explicit interface member implementation:
void ISampleInterface.SampleMethod()
{
// Method implementation.
}
static void Main()
{
// Declare an interface instance.
ISampleInterface obj = new ImplementationClass();
// Call the member.
obj.SampleMethod();
}
}

QUESTION 95
You are writing the following method (Line numbers are included for reference only.):
passleader-70-483-dumps-951
You need to ensure that CreateObject compiles successfully. What should you do?

A.    Insert the following code at line 02:
where T : new()
B.    Replace line 01 with the following code:
public void CreateObject<T>()
C.    Replace line 01 with the following code:
public Object CreateObject<T>()
D.    Insert the following code at line 02:
where T : Object

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
Hotspot Question
You have the following code:
passleader-70-483-dumps-961
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
passleader-70-483-dumps-962

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-963

QUESTION 97
You are developing a class named Scorecard. The following code implements the Scorecard class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-971
You create the following unit test method to test the Scorecard class implementation:
passleader-70-483-dumps-972
You need to ensure that the unit test will pass. What should you do?
passleader-70-483-dumps-973

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
Hotspot Question
You have the following code:
passleader-70-483-dumps-981
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
passleader-70-483-dumps-982

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-983

QUESTION 99
An application uses X509 certificates for data encryption and decryption. The application stores certificates in the Personal certificates collection of the Current User store. On each computer, each certificate subject is unique. The application includes a method named LoadCertificate. The LoadCertificate() method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-991
The LoadCertificate() method must load only certificates for which the subject exactly matches the searchValue parameter value. You need to ensure that the LoadCertificate() method loads the correct certificates. Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
passleader-70-483-dumps-992

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 100
An application is throwing unhandled NullReferenceException and FormatException errors. The stack trace shows that the exceptions occur in the GetWebResult() method. The application includes the following code to parse XML data retrieved from a web service. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-1001
You need to handle the exceptions without interfering with the existing error-handling infrastructure.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-1002

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: AC
Explanation:
A: The TryParse method is like the Parse method, except the TryParse method does not throw an exception if the conversion fails. It eliminates the need to use exception handling to test for a FormatException in the event that s is invalid and cannot be successfully parsed.
C: UnhandledException event handler. If the UnhandledException event is handled in the default application domain, it is raised there for any unhandled exception in any thread, no matter what application domain the thread started in. If the thread started in an application domain that has an event handler for UnhandledException, the event is raised in that application domain.


Get the newest PassLeader 70-483 VCE dumps here: http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html (244 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-483 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnlsQXR6N2xSbzhmSnZQNk5lVW1vZ0VBRFFMWTZtcWxIdV91ejBDLUhOVGc