Passing Guarantee 70-767 Dumps from PassLeader 70-767 VCE and PDF for Free (Question 161 – Question 180)

Valid 70-767 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-767 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-767 VCE dumps and 70-767 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-767 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-767 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/70-767.html (247 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-767 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcXZXWUl4dHhIUVk

QUESTION 161
Hotspot Questions
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to implement an incremental data load strategy. The package reads rows from a source system and compares them to rows in a destination system. New rows will be inserted and changed rows will be updated. You have used a Lookup transformation and a Conditional Split transformation. The Lookup transformation joins the source and destination table on the business key, and includes all columns from the destination table in the data flow output. The Conditional Split transformation inspects the destination columns and directs data flow to either insert new records or update existing records. You need to configure the Lookup transformation to ensure that all records flow to the Conditional Split transformation, regardless of whether the rows match an existing row in the destination table. Which setting should you select? (To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-1611

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-1612

QUESTION 162
Hotspot Questions
You are using the Master Data Services (MDS) Add-in for Excel to configure the entities in a model-The model consists of two entities: one named Customer and one named State. You opened the Customer entity. Currently, data stewards can enter any text value in the Customer entity’s State attribute. You must restrict the entry of values in the State attribute to members defined in the State entity. You need to configure the State attribute of the Customer entity. Which command should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate command in the answer area.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-1621

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-1622

QUESTION 163
You maintain a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package was developed by using SQL Server 2008 Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS). The package includes custom scripts that must be upgraded. You need to upgrade the package to SQL Server 2012. Which tool should you use?

A.    SQL Server Integration Services Deployment Wizard
B.    SQL Server Configuration Manager
C.    SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server Management Studio
D.    SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server 2008 BIDS

Answer: C
Explanation:
You can upgrade packages that were created in earlier versions of Integration Services to the Integration Services format that SQL Server 2012 uses. SQL Server provides the SSIS Package Upgrade Wizard to help in this process. Because you can configure the wizard to backup up your original packages, you can continue to use the original packages if you experience upgrade difficulties. You can run the SSIS Package Upgrade Wizard from SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT), from SQL Server Management Studio, or at the command prompt.
Note:
When you upgrade an instance of SQL Server 2005 or SQL Server 2008 to the current release of SQL Server, your existing SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) packages are not automatically upgraded to the package format that the current release SQL Server Integration Services uses. You will have to select an upgrade method and manually upgrade your packages.

QUESTION 164
You are preparing to install SQL Server 2012 Master Data Services (MDS). You need to ensure that the database requirements are met. What should you install?

A.    Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 SP1
B.    SQL Server 2012 Enterprise (64-bit) x64 on the database server
C.    SQL Server 2012 Data Center (64-bit) x64 on the database server
D.    SQL Server 2008 Enterprise (64-bit) x64 on the database server

Answer: B
Explanation:
– Master Data Services is a new feature introduced in SQL Server 2008 R2 and further enhanced in SQL Server 2012.
– SQL Server 2012 Enterprise features include Master Data Services.
passleader-70-767-dumps-1641
Note:
Microsoft SQL Server Master Data Services is a Master Data Management (MDM) product from Microsoft, which will ship as a part of the Microsoft SQL Server database. Originally code-named Bulldog, Master Data Services is the rebranding of the Stratature MDM product titled +EDM, which Microsoft acquired in June 2007. Master Data Services is architecturally similar to +EDM, with increased integration with other Microsoft applications as well as some new features. Master Data Services first shipped with Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2.

QUESTION 165
You are installing the Data Quality Server component of Data Quality Services. You need to provision the hardware and install the software for the server that runs the Data Quality Server. You must ensure that the minimum Data Quality Server prerequisites are met. What should you do?

A.    Install SQL Server 2012 Database Engine.
B.    Install Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 Enterprise Edition with PowerPivot.
C.    Make sure the server has at least 4GB of RAM.
D.    Install Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0 SP1 or later.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Data Quality Server Minimum System Requirements:
– SQL Server 2012 Database Engine.
– Memory (RAM): Minimum: 2GB, recommended: 4GB or more.
Note:
SQL Server Data Quality Services (DQS) is a new feature in SQL Server 2012 that contains the following two components: Data Quality Server and Data Quality Client.

QUESTION 166
You are implementing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports Microsoft Excel workbook data into a Windows Azure SQL Database database. The package has been deployed to a production server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 and SQL Server 2012. The package fails when executed on the production server. You need to ensure that the package can load the Excel workbook data without errors. You need to use the least amount of administrative effort to achieve this goal. What should you do?

A.    Install a 64-bit ACE driver and execute the package by using the 64-bit run-time option.
B.    Enable Address Windowing Extensions (AWE) for the local SQL Server instance.
C.    Replace the SSIS Excel source with a SSIS Flat File source.
D.    Install a 64-bit ACE driver and replace the Excel source with an OLE DB source.

Answer: D
Explanation:
XLSX files, the new file type in Excel 2007/2010 can’t be open with Excel Source/Destination in SSIS. To use XLSX in SSIS we need to install ACE driver and use OLE DB Source/Destination to read read/write data in XLSX files. ACE is a set of components that facilitate the transfer of data between existing Microsoft Office files such as Microsoft Office Access (*.mdb and *.accdb) files and Microsoft Office Excel 7 (*.xls, *.xlsx, and *.xlsb) files to Microsoft SQL Server. If the SQL Server or your development box does not have ACE driver then install that 1st.
Note:
– The most efficient way to link to SQL Server is using an OLEDB connection manager.
Incorrect:
Not B:
– Address Windowing Extensions (AWE) is a Microsoft Windows application programming interface that allows a 32-bit software application to access more physical memory than it has virtual address space.
– Address Windowing Extensions (AWE) is a set of extensions that allows an application to quickly manipulate physical memory greater than 4GB. Certain data-intensive applications, such as database management systems and scientific and engineering software, need access to very large caches of data. In the case of very large data sets, restricting the cache to fit within an application’s 2GB of user address space is a severe restriction.

QUESTION 167
Drag and Drop Questions
Your company is evaluating the data cleansing capabilities of SQL Server Data Quality Services (DQS). A stand-alone server will be used to host DQS, as well as all related services necessary to run this service. You need to install the DQS components on the server by using the minimum amount of steps possible. You also need to grant permissions to a login named DataStewards to enable DataStewards to edit and execute DQS projects. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-1671

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-1672

QUESTION 168
Hotspot Questions
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. You use a Data Profiling task to examine the data from a source system. You need to establish:
– The minimum and maximum dates for the datetime columns in the source data.
– The minimum, maximum, and average values for numeric columns in the source data.
You need to use the appropriate profile type in the Data Profiling task. Which profile type should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate profile type in the answer area.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-1681

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-1682

QUESTION 169
You are performance tuning a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to load sales data from a source system into a data warehouse that is hosted on Windows Azure SQL Database. The package contains a data flow task that has 10 source-to-destination execution trees. Only five of the source-to-destination execution trees are running in parallel. You need to ensure that all the execution trees run in parallel. What should you do?

A.    Add OnError and OnWarning event handlers.
B.    Create a new project and add the package to the project.
C.    Query the ExecutionLog table.
D.    Add an Execute SQL task to the event handlers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 170
Hotspot Questions
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The data source for the data flow task is a table that has been configured as a change data capture (CDC) table. You are using a CDC Source component to obtain the CDC data. The data source will be polled once per hour. The data is updated with multiple important status changes per minute. For each captured data change, the before and after values must be included. You need to configure the CDC Source component. Which CDC processing mode should you select? (To answer, configure the appropriate option in the dialog box in the answer area.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-1701

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-1702

QUESTION 171
You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package in a project by using the Project Deployment Model. It is regularly executed within a multi-step SQL Server Agent job. You make changes to the package that should improve performance. You need to establish if there is a trend in the durations of the next 10 successful executions of the package. You need to use the least amount of administrative effort to achieve this goal. What should you do?

A.    After 10 executions, view the job history for the SQL Server Agent job.
B.    After 10 executions, in SQL Server Management Studio, view the Execution Performance subsection of the All Executions report for the project.
C.    Enable logging to the Application Event Log in the package control flow for the On information event.
After 10 executions, view the Application Event Log.
D.    Enable logging to an XML file in the package control flow for the OnPostExecute event.
After 10 executions, view the XML file.

Answer: B

QUESTION 172
Hotspot Questions
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. OnError and OnWarning events must be logged for viewing in the built-in SSIS reports by using SQL Server Management Studio. You need to execute the package and minimize the number of event types that are logged. Which setting should you use? (To answer, change the appropriate setting in the answer area.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-1721

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-1722

QUESTION 173
You are the administrator of a server that hosts Data Quality Server for a large retail company. The server had a hardware failure during business hours. You need to restore the server that hosts Data Quality Server to another server. You have a recent backup of all the required databases. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Restore the DQS_MAIN, DQS_PROJECTS, and DQS_STAGING_DATA databases to another server as soon as possible.
B.    Execute the DQS_MAIN.internal_core.RestoreDQDatabases stored procedure with the appropriate parameter.
C.    Restore only the DQS_MAIN and DQS_STAGING_DATA databases to another server as soon as possible.
D.    Execute the DQS_MAIN.internal_core.InitServer stored procedure with the appropriate parameter.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/hh213068(v=sql.110).aspx

QUESTION 174
You are designing an extract, transform, and load (ETL) solution that loads data into dimension tables. The ETL process involves many transformation steps. You need to ensure that the design can provide:
– Auditing information for compliance and business user acceptance.
– Tracking and unique identification of records for troubleshooting and error correction.
What should you do?

A.    Create a SQL Common Language Runtime (SQLCLR) component that records all transformation steps in a Microsoft SharePoint list.
B.    Create a version control repository for the transformation steps in Team Foundation Server (TFS).
C.    Develop a custom data lineage solution.
D.    Develop a Data Quality Services (DQS) solution.

Answer: C

QUESTION 175
To support the implementation of new reports, Active Directory data will be downloaded to a SQL Server database by using a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) 2012 package. The following requirements must be met:
– All the user information for a given Active Directory group must be downloaded to a SQL Server table.
– The download process must traverse the Active Directory hierarchy recursively.
You need to configure the package to meet the requirements by using the least development effort. What should you use?

A.    script component
B.    custom component
C.    XML source
D.    script task

Answer: A

QUESTION 176
Hotspot Questions
You are a data warehouse developer responsible for developing data cleansing processes. Duplicate employees exist in an employee dimension. You need to map, discover, and manage domain values based on the employee dimension. Which Data Quality Services (DQS) option should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-1761

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-1762

QUESTION 177
Hotspot Questions
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package contains a user-defined variable named ©Queue which has an initial value of 10. The package control flow contains many tasks that must repeat execution until the ©Queue variable equals 0. You need to enable the tasks to be grouped together for repeat execution. Which item should you add to the package? (To answer, select the appropriate item in the answer area.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-1771

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-1772

QUESTION 178
You are creating a Data Quality Services (DQS) solution. You must provide statistics on the accuracy of the data. You need to use DQS profiling to obtain the required statistics. Which DQS activity should you use?

A.    Cleansing
B.    Matching
C.    Knowledge Discovery
D.    Matching Policy

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/hh213055(v=sql.110).aspx

QUESTION 179
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project to read and write data from a Windows Azure SQL Database database to a server that runs SQL Server 2012. The connection will be used by data flow tasks in multiple SSIS packages. The address of the target Windows Azure SQL Database database will be provided by a project parameter. You need to create a solution to meet the requirements by using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Add a SQLMOBILE connection manager to each package.
B.    Add an ADO.NET project connection manager.
C.    Add a SQLMOBILE project connection manager.
D.    Add an ADO.NET connection manager to each data flow task.
E.    Add a SQLMOBILE connection manager to each data flow task.
F.    Add an ADO.NET connection manager to each package.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.databasejournal.com/features/mssql/windows-azure-sql-database-uploading-data-by-using-sql-server-integration-services.html

QUESTION 180
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) 2012 package currently downloads sales data from a Windows Azure SQL Database database. To improve sales data accuracy, exchange rates must be downloaded daily from a public HTTP website instead of from a weekly flat file. The public website hosts a comma separated values (CSV) file that contains one row per currency. You need to download the CSV file to the environment. What should you use to retrieve the document from the website?

A.    a Script component
B.    a Web Service task
C.    a Web Service source
D.    a Script task

Answer: D


Get the newest PassLeader 70-767 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/70-767.html (247 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-767 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcXZXWUl4dHhIUVk