PassLeader New 70-347 Exam Dumps for Free in VCE and PDF with Corrected Answers (Question 91 – Question 108)

Valid 70-347 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-347 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-347 VCE dumps and 70-347 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-347 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-347 dumps with VCE and PDF here: http://www.passleader.com/70-347.html (208 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-347 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfjdPREVKSzl1Qk92OExLdVF0RjN1QWZJdWhhbDEycFZKNzZMMUwtQ1pxeFE

QUESTION 91
Your company uses Office 365. You purchase one subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises for all of the Office 365 users. You plan to share certain documents with the users at a partner company. The documents are stored on Microsoft SharePoint Online. The partner users will require only Internet access to the documents and will modify documents stored in the SharePoint libraries. You need to recommend the least expensive Office 365 subscription plan to provide the users access to the SharePoint Online content. Which Office 365 plan should you recommend?

A.    K1
B.    K2
C.    E3
D.    E1
E.    P

Answer: E
Explanation:
http://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/office365/all-plans.aspx#fbid=35uYZuD2B8G

QUESTION 92
Your network contains three Active Directory forests. Your company plans to migrate all users from the three forests to Office 365 and to deploy the Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization tool. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that you can synchronize the users from the three forests to Office 365. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Purchase three Office 365 subscriptions.
B.    Implement forest trusts between all of the forests.
C.    Implement external trusts between all of the forests.
D.    Deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.0.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Multiple forests are absolutely a supported topology for a single AzureAD domain. You don’t even need / are not permitted to have multiple DirSync servers.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/active-directory-aadconnect-topologies

QUESTION 93
Your network contains three Active Directory forests named Forest1, Forest2, and Forest3. For the three forests, you plan to implement Active Directory synchronization to an Office 365 subscription. You need to identify what can be synchronized to Office 365. What should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    contacts
B.    computers
C.    role groups
D.    role assignment policies
E.    permissions
F.    groups
G.    users

Answer: AFG

QUESTION 94
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. All users receive email by using the contoso.com SMTP suffix. The company acquires another company named A. Datum Corporation. You configure the Office 365 subscription to receive all email sent to adatum.com. You need to ensure that all of the email sent to adatum.com is filtered by using the same anti-spam settings as those used for contoso.com. What should you do?

A.    Deploy an Exchange Server 2010 Hybrid server.
B.    Run the Transfer security settings wizard from the Microsoft Forefront Online Protection for Exchange (FOPE) Administration Center.
C.    Create a service request from the Microsoft Online Services Administration Center.
D.    From the Exchange Control Panel, set the domain type as Shared.
E.    From Windows PowerShell, create a transport rule.

Answer: E
Explanation:
Spam rules are not domain-specific. Only filtered by domain if the rule ‘applied to’ is on. Simply adapting one of the existing enabled spam filters to include the new domain will do it. (Protection – Spam Filter).
passleader-70-347-dumps-941

QUESTION 95
Your company has an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named tailspintoys.com. You plan to implement a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You need to move 55 mailboxes from the Exchange on-premises environment to Office 365. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    New-MigrationBatch
B.    New-Mailbox
C.    New-MoveRequest
D.    New-ProvisioningRequest

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj219166(v=exchg.150).aspx
http://blog.c7solutions.com/2011/07/migrate-to-office-365-using-command.html

QUESTION 96
Your company has a subscription to Office 365 for professionals and small businesses and uses Microsoft Exchange Online. You need to plan the implementation of Microsoft Lync services to meet the following requirements:
– Automatically deliver voice mail messages to email recipients.
– Support Enterprise Voice.
– Minimize costs.
What should you include in the plan?

A.    Deploy a Lync Server 2010 on-premises environment and a voice gateway.
B.    Use the Microsoft Lync Online features included in the subscription to Office 365 for professionals and small businesses.
C.    Purchase a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises and use the Microsoft Lync Online features included in the subscription.
D.    Deploy an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Unified Messaging (UM) server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 97
Your company has an email infrastructure that is hosted by Office 365. The company does not use Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS). All users access their email by using Outlook Web App. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can reset the passwords of all the non-administrative users in the Office 365 organization. The solution must minimize the rights assigned to User1. What should you do?

A.    Add User1 to the Organization Management role group.
B.    Assign the Global administrator role to User1.
C.    Add User1 to the Help Desk role group.
D.    Assign the User management administrator role to User1.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://onlinehelp.microsoft.com/en-us/office365-enterprises/ff637584.aspx

QUESTION 98
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 12,000 user accounts, 10,000 contacts, and 10,000 computer accounts. You purchase an Office 365 subscription. You deploy Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization to a server in the domain. You need to ensure that you can synchronize all of the user accounts and all of the contacts to Office 365. What should you do?

A.    Create an InetOrgPerson object for each user.
B.    Deploy Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization on an additional server.
C.    Create a service request from the Microsoft Online Services Administration Center.
D.    Deploy the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server role.

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
You deploy Office 365. You need to identify when a specific mailbox was created in Office 365 and who created the mailbox. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Control Panel, click Export mailbox audit logs.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Search-AdminAuditLog crndlet.
C.    From the Microsoft Online Services Admin Overview page, click Create a service request.
D.    From the Exchange Control Panel, click Run an administrator role group report.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff459250.aspx

QUESTION 100
Your company has a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises. The company uses Microsoft Lync Online. You need to open ports on the network firewall to enable all of the features of Lync Online. Which port or ports should you open? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    inbound TCP 443
B.    outbound TCP 5061
C.    outbound UDP 3478
D.    outbound TCP 443
E.    outbound UDP 50000 to outbound UDP 59999
F.    inbound TCP 8080

Answer: CDE
Explanation:
From internal > external/O365
Audio: TCP/UDP 50,000-50019
Video: TCP/UDP 50,020-50039
Desktop sharing: TCP/UDP 50,040-50059
From external/O365 > internal
Multiple services: TCP 443, UDP 3478, 3479, 3480, & 3481, TCP/UDP 50,000-59,999
Lync Mobile push notifications: TCP 5223
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Office-365-URLs-and-IP-address-ranges-8548a211-3fe7-47cb-abb1-355ea5aa88a2?ui=en-US&rs=en-US&ad=US

QUESTION 101
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You need to verify whether free/busy information sharing with external users is configured. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A.    Test-OutlookConnectivity
B.    Test-FederationTrust
C.    Get-OrganizationRelationship
D.    Get-MSOLDomainFederationSettings

Answer: C

QUESTION 102
You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E1 subscription. You configure a retention policy for all mailboxes. You must apply a new retention policy immediately because of upcoming personnel changes. You need to ensure that the new retention policy is applied to the mailboxes immediately. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Enable-JournalRule
B.    New-RetentionPolicyTag
C.    Start-ManagedFolderAssistant
D.    Set-CsUser
E.    Set-CsPrivacyConfiguration
F.    Set-HostedContentFilterPolicy
G.    Set-MalwareFilterPolicy
H.    Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa998864%28v=exchg.160%29.aspx

QUESTION 103
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E3 subscription. You must prevent five specific users from using Skype for Business Online to send instant messages to external users. All other users must be able to send instant messages to both internal and external users. You need to configure the environment. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
passleader-70-347-dumps-1031

Answer:
passleader-70-347-dumps-1032
Explanation:
To configure external communications for individual users:
– Open the Skype for Business admin center: Sign in to the Microsoft Online Services portal, and then click Admin > Skype for Business.
– Click Users, select the users whose settings you want to modify, and then click Edit
– Click External communications, and then select or clear the options as appropriate:
* Skype for Business users Skype for Business users in federated domains.
* People on public IM networks Users of the Skype public IM service.
– Click Save.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn771172.aspx

QUESTION 104
You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses SharePoint Online. The organization purchases a second domain name to use with SharePoint Online. You need to create a new site collection that uses the new domain name. Which two actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    From the SharePoint admin center, add and configure the domain.
B.    From the SharePoint admin center, rename the site collection by using the new domain.
C.    From the Office 365 admin center, add and configure the domain.
D.    From the Office 365 admin center, configure the Global Administrator user principal name to use the new domain.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
B: Create a Public Web Site by using a custom domain name:
1. Go to SharePoint Online Administration Center and Click `Site Collections’.
2. Click `New’ button and Click `Public Website’.
3. Create your Public Website. At the URL, choose the custom domain name you want to use as a SharePoint Public Website address.
C: The New-MSOLFederatedDomain cmdlet, part of Office 365, adds a new single sign-on domain (also known as identity-federated domain) to Microsoft Online Services and configures the relying party trust settings between the on-premises AD FS server and Microsoft Online Services.
Reference: How to add a custom domain name in SharePoint Online with a federated domain environment.
http://blogs.technet.com/b/ptsblog/archive/2012/06/25/how-to-add-a-custom-domain-name-in-sharepoint-online-with-a-federated-domain-environment.aspx

QUESTION 105
You manage an Office 365 tenant with an Enterprise E3 subscription. You receive an eDiscovery request for a SharePoint Online site collection. You create an eDiscovery case. You need to find and preserve content for the eDiscovery. What should you do next?

A.    Create an eDiscovery set.
B.    Create a query filter.
C.    Export documents from the SharePoint site collection.
D.    Release the hold on the eDiscovery case.

Answer: A

QUESTION 106
Drag and Drop Question
Your company uses the Office Deployment Tool to deploy Click-to-Run for Office 365 ProPlus. Users report that confirmation dialog boxes do not appear during the installation of Office 365 ProPlus. You need to ensure that confirmation dialog boxes are displayed to users. How should you complete the relevant segment of the config.xml file? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
passleader-70-347-dumps-1061

Answer:
passleader-70-347-dumps-1062
Explanation:
Box 1: Full
If Display Level is set to Full, the user sees the normal Click-to-Run user interface: Automatic start, application splash screen, and error dialog boxes.
Box 2: Ture
If the AcceptEULA attribute is set to FALSE or is not set, the user may see a Microsoft Software License Terms dialog box.
References:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj219426.aspx

QUESTION 107
A company uses Office 365 ProPlus. The company has a main office and a remote office. The remote office experiences occasional bandwidth issues. You must deploy Visio Pro for Office 365 to selected users in a satellite office that experiences bandwidth issues. You need to deploy Visio Pro for Office 365 to a specific set of users. What should you do?

A.    Download the installer to a local network share and use the Office Deployment Tool to deploy the application to client.
B.    Use the Office 365 portal to allow users to deploy Visio Pro.
C.    Use the Office 365 portal to allow users to deploy Office 365 ProPlus.
D.    Download the installer to each local machine and use the Office Deployment Tool to deploy the application to the client.

Answer: A
Explanation:
To deploy Office 365 ProPlus from an on-premises location, such as a local network share, you’ll have to use the Office Deployment Tool to download the Office 365 ProPlus software from Office 365.
Reference: Determine the deployment method to use for Office 365 ProPlus.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg998766.aspx

QUESTION 108
Contoso, Ltd. has an Office 365 Enterprise E3 plan. Contoso uses the domain contoso.com for email and instant messaging (IM). Contoso requires that website visitors who go to http://contoso.com be directed to the company’s Microsoft SharePoint Online publicwebsite. You need to configure Office 365 to redirect the website requests without affecting the company’s email or IM. What should you do?

A.    In the SharePoint admin center, rename the public website to http://contoso.com.
B.    In the Office 365 admin center, change the domain purpose for contoso.com to SharePoint.
C.    On the authoritative DNS servers, add a CNAME record for contoso.com.
D.    In the Office 365 admin center, add a new subdomain. Then set up redirection for http://contoso.com to the subdomain.

Answer: D
Explanation:
In this question, we need to redirect users to the SharePoint public website by using a root domain, Contoso.com. If we were using www.contoso.com, we could simply configure a CNAME record in DNS. However, this question states that “You need to configure Office 365 to redirect the website requests without affecting the company’s email or IM”. Email uses MX records. If you have a CNAME record at the root level of a domain, the MX records will not work. To use a root domain, we need to configure a redirect. First we need to add a subdomain such as www.contoso.com in the Office 365 admin center then configure the redirect to the subdomain. “If you want users to see your site when they type just the root domain.contoso.com, contact your DNS hosting provider and ask if they have a URL redirection service to direct traffic from contoso.com to www.contoso.com. Most providers offer URL redirection, and you can check their documentation to learn how to set it up.”
Incorrect Answers:
A: Renaming the public website to http://contoso.com on its own is not a complete solution. You would still need a CNAME record in DNS (if using www.contoso.com) or a redirection is using a root domain (Contoso.com). Therefore, this answer is incorrect.
B: This question states that “You need to configure Office 365 to redirect the website requests without affecting the company’s email or IM”. Changing the domain purpose for contoso.com to SharePoint would affect Exchange (email) and Lync (IM). Therefore, this answer is incorrect.
C: This question states that “You need to configure Office 365 to redirect the website requests without affecting the company’s email or IM”. Email uses MX records. If you have a CNAME record at the root level of a domain, the MX records (and the DNS records required for Lync) will not work.
https://support.office.com/en-nz/article/Rename-your-SharePoint-Online-Public-Website-address-to-use-your-custom-domain-3d4bd288-772b-4f88-af4d-f025b3825ed3?ui=en-US&rs=en-NZ&ad=NZ


Get the newest PassLeader 70-347 VCE dumps here: http://www.passleader.com/70-347.html (208 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-347 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfjdPREVKSzl1Qk92OExLdVF0RjN1QWZJdWhhbDEycFZKNzZMMUwtQ1pxeFE