PassLeader New 70-767 Exam Dumps for Free in VCE and PDF with Corrected Answers (Question 121 – Question 140)

Valid 70-767 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-767 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-767 VCE dumps and 70-767 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-767 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-767 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/70-767.html (247 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-767 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcXZXWUl4dHhIUVk

QUESTION 121
You work as a database administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in their environment. You have created a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project that you are preparing to deploy using the Integration Services Deployment Wizard. Which of the following is the third step in the Integration Services Deployment Wizard’s process?

A.    Review
B.    Select Destination
C.    Deploy/Results
D.    Select Source

Answer: A

QUESTION 122
You work as a database administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in their environment. You have received reports regarding a current existing SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package not completing its execution, and not transferring data. You have decided to make use of the Package Deployment Model. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to using the Package Deployment Model?

A.    CLR integration is NOT required on the database engine.
B.    Environment-specific parameter values are stored in environment variables.
C.    Events that are created by the package are captured automatically and saved to the catalog during execution.
D.    Events that are created by the package are NOT captured automatically during execution.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 123
You work as a senior database administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in their environment. You are running a training exercise for Microsoft SQL Server 2012 junior administrators. You are discussing the use of the add_data_tap stored procedure. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to using add_data_tap stored procedure? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Limiting the number of rows that are captured during the data tap is not advisable.
B.    The add_data_tap stored procedure should only be used to troubleshoot data issues.
C.    The add data tap process is validated prior to the package being executed.
D.    You must be an administrator on the machine on which the stored procedure is run to open the file that contains the tapped data.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 124
You work as a senior database administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in their environment. You are running a training exercise for Microsoft SQL Server 2012 junior administrators. You are discussing the use of Slowly Changing Dimension Transformation Outputs. One of the output options are used to update the record in the lookup table. Which of the following is the output option?

A.    Unchanged Output
B.    Inferred Member Updates Output
C.    Historical Attributes Inserts Output
D.    Fixed Attribute Output
E.    Changing Attributes Updates Output

Answer: E

QUESTION 125
You work as a database administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in their environment. You are in the process of creating a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package will be configured upload a file to a table in a SQL Azure database. You need to make sure that the code includes an event handler that makes use of an executable to raise the event when its verification is completed. Which of the following is the event handler that you should use?

A.    The OnPostExecute event handler.
B.    The OnTaskFailed event handler.
C.    The OnPreExecute event handler.
D.    The OnPostValidate event handler.

Answer: D

QUESTION 126
You work as a senior database administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in their environment. You are running a training exercise for Microsoft SQL Server 2012 junior administrators. You are discussing replication type that is used when subscribers need to receive data, make changes offline, and later synchronize changes with the Publisher and other Subscribers. Which of the following is the replication type being discussed?

A.    Snapshot replication
B.    Transactional replication
C.    Merge replication
D.    Peer-to-peer replication

Answer: C

QUESTION 127
You work as a senior database developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in their environment. You are running a training exercise for Microsoft SQL Server 2012 junior developers. You are discussing the SortKeyPosition property for a data flow. Which of the following represents the data type for this property?

A.    Integer
B.    IDTSExternalMetadataColumn100
C.    String
D.    Boolean

Answer: A

QUESTION 128
You work as a database administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in their environment. You have received reports regarding a current existing SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package not completing its execution, and not transferring data. You have decided to make use of the Project Deployment Model. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to using the Project Deployment Model?

A.    CLR integration is required on the database engine.
B.    CLR integration is not required on the database engine.
C.    Events that are created by the package are captured automatically and saved to the catalog during execution.
D.    Packages are executed using the dtExec and DTExecUI execution utilities.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 129
You are designing an extract, transform, load (ETL) process for loading data from a SQL Server database into a large fact table in a data warehouse each day with the prior day’s sales data. The ETL process for the fact table must meet the following requirements:
– Load new data in the shortest possible time.
– Remove data that is more than 36 months old.
– Ensure that data loads correctly.
– Minimize record locking.
– Minimize impact on the transaction log.
You need to design an ETL process that meets the requirements. What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Partition the destination fact table by date.
Insert new data directly into the fact table and delete old data directly from the fact table.
B.    Partition the destination fact table by date.
Use partition switching and staging tables both to remove old data and to load new data.
C.    Partition the destination fact table by customer.
Use partition switching both to remove old data and to load new data into each partition.
D.    Partition the destination fact table by date.
Use partition switching and a staging table to remove old data.
Insert new data directly into the fact table.

Answer: B

QUESTION 130
You are designing a fact table in a SQL Server database. The fact table must meet the following requirements:
– Include a columnstore index.
– Allow users to choose up to 10 dimension tables and up to five facts at one time.
– Maximize performance of queries that aggregate measures by using any of the 10 dimensions.
– Support billions of rows.
– Use the most efficient design strategy.
You need to design the fact table to meet the requirements. What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Design a fact table with 5 dimensional key columns and 10 measure columns.
Place the columnstore index on the dimensional key columns.
B.    Design a fact table with 5 dimensional key columns and 10 measure columns.
Place the columnstore index on the measure columns.
C.    Design a fact table with 10 dimensional key columns and 5 measure columns.
Place the columnstore index on the dimensional key columns and the measure columns.
D.    Design a fact table with 10 dimensional key columns and 5 measure columns.
Place the columnstore index on only the measure columns.

Answer: C

QUESTION 131
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) solution that will load multiple Online Transactional Processing (OLTP) data sources into a SQL Server data mart. You have the following requirements:
– Ensure that the process supports the creation of an exception report that details possible duplicate key values, null ratios within columns, and column-length distributions of values.
– Ensure that users can generate the exception report in an XML format.
– Use the minimum development effort.
You need to design the SSIS solution to meet the requirements. What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Use a Data Profiling task.
Use a Data Flow task to extract the XML output of the Data Profiling task into a SQL Server table.
Query the table to view the exceptions.
B.    Use Data Flow tasks to process the clean data.
C.    Use a Data Profiling task.
Read the exceptions in Data Profile Viewer.
D.    Design a stored procedure that examines data for common dirty data patterns.
Use an Execute SQL task.

Answer: C

QUESTION 132
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) solution. The solution will contain an SSIS project that includes several SSIS packages. Each SSIS package will define the same connection managers and variables. You have the following requirements:
– The deployment model must support changing the content of connection strings by using parameters at execution time.
– The deployment model must automatically log events to the SSISOB database.
– Maximize performance at execution time.
You need to design a solution that meets the requirements. What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Use a project deployment model.
Modify connection manager properties to use project parameters.
B.    Use a package deployment model.
Save each SSIS package to a file share that can be accessed from all environments.
C.    Use a package deployment model.
Configure connections in an XML configuration file referenced by an environment variable that corresponds to the SQL Server environment of each SSIS package.
D.    Use a project deployment model.
Modify connection manager properties to use package parameters.

Answer: A

QUESTION 133
You are designing a partitioning strategy for a large fact table in a data warehouse. Tens of millions of new records are loaded into the data warehouse weekly, outside of business hours. Most queries are generated by reports and by cube processing. Data is frequently queried at the day level and occasionally at the month level. You need to partition the table to maximize the performance of queries. What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Partition the fact table by month, and compress each partition.
B.    Partition the fact table by week.
C.    Partition the fact table by year.
D.    Partition the fact table by day, and compress each partition.

Answer: D

QUESTION 134
Hotspot Question
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database contains a table that has the following definition:
passleader-70-767-dumps-1341
You want to export data from the table to a flat file by using the SQL Server Import and Export Wizard. You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
– The first row of the file contains the first row of data.
– Each record is of the same length.
– The date follows the U.S. date format.
– The file supports international characters.
What should you do? (To answer, simply select the option or options in the answer area that you would configure.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-1342

Answer:
Tick the “Unicode” checkbox.
Set the Format option to “Fixed Width”.
Untick the “Column names in the first data row” checkbox.
passleader-70-767-dumps-1343
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms178804.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187828.aspx

QUESTION 135
You are a database developer of a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. You are designing a table that will store Customer data from different sources. The table will include a column that contains the CustomerID from the source system and a column that contains the SourceID. A sample of this data is as shown in the following table. You need to ensure that the table has no duplicate CustomerID within a SourceID. You also need to ensure that the data in the table is in the order of SourceID and then CustomerID. Which Transact-SQL stat.ement should you use?

A.    CREATE TABLE Customer
(SourceID int NOT NULL IDENTITY,
CustomerID int NOT NULL IDENTITY,
CustomerName varchar(255) NOT NULL);
B.    CREATE TABLE Customer
(SourceID int NOT NULL,
CustomerID int NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED,
CustomerName varchar(255) NOT NULL);
C.    CREATE TABLE Customer
(SourceID int NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED,
CustomerID int NOT NULL UNIQUE,
CustomerName varchar(255) NOT NULL);
D.    CREATE TABLE Customer
(SourceID int NOT NULL,
CustomerID int NOT NULL,
CustomerName varchar(255) NOT NULL,
CONSTRAINT PK_Customer PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED,
(SourceID, CustomerID));

Answer: D

QUESTION 136
Hotspot Question
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package configuration strategy. The package configuration must meet the following requirements:
– Include multiple properties in a configuration.
– Support several packages with different configuration settings.
You need to select the appropriate configuration. Which configuration type should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate option from the drop-down list in the dialog box.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-1361

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-1362

QUESTION 137
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database contains a table named Employee. Part of the Employee table is shown in the exhibit. Confidential information about the employees is stored in a separate table named EmployeeData. One record exists within EmployeeData for each record in the Employee table. You need to assign the appropriate constraints and table properties to ensure data integrity and visibility. On which column in the Employee table should you a create a unique constraint?
passleader-70-767-dumps-1371
passleader-70-767-dumps-1372

A.    DateHired
B.    DepartmentID
C.    EmployeelD
D.    EmployeeNum
E.    FirstName
F.    JobTitle
G.    LastName
H.    MiddleName
I.    ReportsToID

Answer: D

QUESTION 138
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database contains a table named Employee. Part of the Employee table is shown in the exhibit. Confidential information about the employees is stored in a separate table named EmployeeData. One record exists within EmployeeData for each record in the Employee table. You need to assign the appropriate constraints and table properties to ensure data integrity and visibility. On which column in the Employee table should you use an identity specification to include a seed of 1,000 and an increment of 1?
passleader-70-767-dumps-1381
passleader-70-767-dumps-1382

A.    DateHired
B.    DepartmentID
C.    EmployeeID
D.    EmployeeNum
E.    FirstName
F.    JobTitle
G.    LastName
H.    MiddleName
I.    ReportsToID

Answer: C

QUESTION 139
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) solution. The solution will contain an SSIS project that includes several SSIS packages. Each SSIS package will define the same connection managers and variables. You have the following requirements:
– Ensure that the deployment model supports changing the content of connection strings by using parameters at execution time.
– Ensure that the deployment model automatically starts from calls to the catalog.start_execution stored procedure in the SSISDB database.
– Maximize performance at execution time.
– Minimize development effort.
You need to design a solution that meets the requirements. What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Use a project deployment model.
Modify connection manager properties to use project parameters.
Ensure that the SSISDB database is created.
B.    Use a project deployment model.
Configure connections in an XML configuration file referenced by an environment variable that corresponds to the SQL Server environment of each SSIS package.
C.    Use a package deployment model.
Use a SQL Server package configuration with a common filter.
Change the contents of the SSIS Configurations table at runtime.
D.    Use a package deployment model.
Save each SSIS package to a file share that can be accessed from all environments.

Answer: A

QUESTION 140
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package imports daily transactions from several files into a SQL Server table named Transaction. Each file corresponds to a different store and is imported in parallel with the other files. The data flow tasks use OLE DB destinations in fast load data access mode. The number of daily transactions per store can be very large and is growing-The Transaction table does not have any indexes. You need to minimize the package execution time. What should you do?

A.    Partition the table by day and store.
B.    Create a clustered index on the Transaction table.
C.    Run the package in Performance mode.
D.    Increase the value of the Row per Batch property.

Answer: D
Explanation:
– Data Access Mode — this setting provides the ‘fast load’ option which internally uses a BULK INSERT statement for uploading data into the destination table instead of a simple INSERT statement (for each single row) as in the case for other options.
– BULK INSERT parameters include:
ROWS_PER_BATCH = rows_per_batch
Indicates the approximate number of rows of data in the data file. By default, all the data in the data file is sent to the server as a single transaction, and the number of rows in the batch is unknown to the query optimizer. If you specify ROWS_PER_BATCH (with a value > 0) the server uses this value to optimize the bulkimport operation. The value specified for ROWS_PER_BATCH should approximately the same as the actual number of rows.


Get the newest PassLeader 70-767 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/70-767.html (247 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-767 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcXZXWUl4dHhIUVk