Recently Updated 70-346 Dumps from PassLeader with VCE and PDF (Question 91 – Question 108)

Valid 70-346 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-346 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-346 VCE dumps and 70-346 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-346 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-346 dumps with VCE and PDF here: http://www.passleader.com/70-346.html (216 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-346 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfm1La0ItQ21Qdi0xSmcwYTF2cl9CbnNTb2JWeFBJUHA3cWNhaC1VbTI1ZFk

QUESTION 91
Your company has a main office and a branch office. Both offices are directly connected to the Internet. The branch office connection to the Internet has limited bandwidth. The company deploys Microsoft Lync Online. You need to ensure that users in the branch office can only use instant messaging (IM) while using Lync Online. The users must be prevented from connecting to audio or video conferences. What should you do?

A.    On the firewall at the branch office, block all of the outbound traffic on port 5061.
B.    From the Office 365 portal, modify the user properties of each user in the branch office.
C.    From the Office 365 portal, configure the license settings of each user in the branch office.
D.    Deploy only the Lync 2010 Attendee client to all of the users in the branch office.

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
Your company has 100 user mailboxes. The company purchases a subscription to Office 365 for professionals and small businesses. You need to enable the Litigation Hold feature for each mailbox. What should you do first?

A.    Purchase a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises.
B.    Enable audit logging for all of the mailboxes.
C.    Modify the default retention policy.
D.    Create a service request.

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. You need to add the label “External” to the subject line of each email message received by your organization from an external sender. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Control Panel, add a MailTip.
B.    From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, set the footer for outbound email.
C.    Run the Enable-InboxRule cmdlet.
D.    From the Exchange Control Panel, run the New Rule wizard.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Option B also will do if that mentions “Inbound email”. But here it says outbound email, so D is the current answer.

QUESTION 94
You are the administrator for a company named Tailspin Toys. The company uses the tailspintoys.com SMTP domain. All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365. From the Internet, customers send warranty questions to Tailspin Toys by sending an email message to a shared mailbox named Warranty. The Warranty mailbox has the warranty@tailspintoys.com SMTP address. The service manager reports that many email orders sent to warranty@tailspintoys.com are identified as spam. You need to ensure that all of the messages sent by the customers arrive in the Warranty mailbox. What should you do?

A.    From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, enable Directory-Based Edge Blocking.
B.    From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, create a new policy rule.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run the New Transport Rule cmdlet and specify the – exceptif header contains words parameter.
D.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ContentFilterConfig cmdlet and specify the – by passed recipients parameter.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Set-ContentFilterConfig is only available for on-premises Exchange servers.
“… Learn more about this at Configure your spam filter policies. Another option would be create an Exchange transport rule that works like the domain or user-based allow list in the spam filter. You can block messages sent from a particular domain or user in a similar manner too…”
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn198251(v=exchg.150).aspx
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn600322%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

QUESTION 95
An organization plans to migrate to Office 365. You need to estimate the post-migration network traffic. Which tool should you use?

A.    Lync 2013 Bandwidth Calculator
B.    Process Monitor
C.    Microsoft Network Monitor
D.    Microsoft OnRamp Readiness tool

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh852542.aspx
There are calculators available to assist you with estimating network bandwidth requirements. These calculators work for on-premises as well as Office 365 deployments. You can use the Exchange client network bandwidth calculator to estimate the bandwidth required for a specific set of Outlook, Outlook Web App, and mobile device users in your Office 365 deployment. With the Lync Server 2010 and 2013 bandwidth calculator, you enter information about users and the Lync Online features you want to deploy, and the calculator helps you determine bandwidth requirements.
– Exchange Client Network Bandwidth Calculator
– Lync 2010 and 2013 Bandwidth Calculator
– OneDrive for Business synchronization calculator

QUESTION 96
You have an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E3 subscription. You activate Azure Rights Management for the tenant. You must test the service with the Development security group before you deploy Azure Rights Management for all users. You need to enable Azure Rights Management for only the Development security group. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Enable-Aadrm
B.    New-AadrmRightsDefinition
C.    Enable-AadrmSuperUserFeature
D.    Add-AadrmSuperUser
E.    Set-AadrmOnboardingControlPolicy

Answer: E
Explanation:
The Set-AadrmOnboardingControlPolicy cmdlet sets the policy that controls user on-boarding for Azure Rights Management. This cmdlet supports a gradual deployment by controlling which users in your organization can protect content by using Azure Rights Management.
Example:
Restrict Azure RMS to users who are members of a specified group. This command allows only users that are members of the security group with the specified object ID to protect content by using Azure Rights Management. The command applies to Windows clients and mobile devices.
Windows PowerShell
PS C:\> Set-AadrmOnboardingControlPolicy -UseRmsUserLicense $False – SecurityGroupObjectId “f
Reference: Set-AadrmOnboardingControlPolicy
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn857521.aspx

QUESTION 97
Hotspot Question
You manage a team of three administrators for an organization that uses Office 365. You must assign roles for each of the administrators as shown in the table. You must assign the minimum permissions required to perform the assigned tasks.
passleader-70-346-dumps-971
You need to assign the correct role to each administrator. Which administrative role should you configure for each user? Select the correct answer from each list in the answer area.
passleader-70-346-dumps-972

Answer:
passleader-70-346-dumps-973

QUESTION 98
You have an Exchange Online tenant. You must identify mailboxes that are no longer in use. You need to locate the inactive mailboxes. Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?

A.    Get-StaleMailboxReport -Expression
B.    Get-StaleMailboxReport -Organization
C.    Get-MailboxActivityReport -Organization
D.    Get-StaleMailboxReport -EndDate

Answer: D
Explanation:
Use the Get-StaleMailboxReport cmdlet to view the number of mailboxes that haven’t been accessed for at least 30 days. The EndDate parameter specifies the end date of the date range.
Incorrect:
Not A: The Get-StaleMailboxReport command has no – Expression parameter.
Not B: The Get-StaleMailboxReport command has no – Organization parameter.
Not C: The Get-MailboxActivityReport shows you a count of the mailboxes created in your Exchange Online organisation between set dates.
Get-StaleMailboxReport
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj200763(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 99
A company has an Office 365 tenant. You implement two-factor authentication for all users. You hire an employee named User1 to track service usage and status. User1 must be able to monitor the status of the services over a period of time by using a report. User1 does not have administrator access. You need to provide a report for User1. Which report solution should you choose?

A.    downloadable spreadsheet
B.    REST reporting web service
C.    reporting Windows PowerShell cmdlets
D.    Office 365 admin center

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Office 365 Reporting web service enables developers to integrate information on email and spam, antivirus activity, compliance status, and Lync Online activities into their custom service reporting applications and web portals. All the reports available in the admin portal, within the downloadable Microsoft Excel spreadsheets, and those accessed through Windows PowerShell cmdlets, are accessible using the Reporting web service.
Reference: Office 365 Reporting web service
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/office/jj984325.aspx

QUESTION 100
Hotspot Question
A company plans to synchronize users in an existing Active Directory organizational unit with Office 365. You must configure the Azure Active Directory Synchronization (AAD Sync) tool with password sync. You need to ensure that the service account has the minimum level of permissions required. Which two permission levels should you assign to the account for each task? To answer, select the appropriate permission level from each list in the answer area.
passleader-70-346-dumps-1001

Answer:
passleader-70-346-dumps-1002

QUESTION 101
Hotspot Question
You have an Office 365 tenant. A user named User1 has a mailbox. The user creates documents and saves the documents in a shared document library. User1 leaves the company. You must delete the account for User1. In the table below, identify when each type of data will be deleted. NOTE: Make only one selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point.
passleader-70-346-dumps-1011

Answer:
passleader-70-346-dumps-1012
Explanation:
* When you delete an Office 365 user account, the corresponding Exchange Online mailbox is deleted and removed from the list of mailboxes in the EAC. After the user account is deleted, it’s listed on the Deleted Users page in the Office 365 admin center. It can be recovered within 30 days after being deleted. After 30 days, the user account and mailbox are permanently deleted and not recoverable.
* View, restore, or delete items in the Recycle Bin of a SharePoint site The Recycle Bin provides a safety net when deleting documents, list items, lists, folders and files. When you or site visitors delete any of these items from a Web site, the items are placed in the Recycle Bin. Items in the Recycle Bin remain there until you decide to permanently delete them from your Web site, or until the items are permanently deleted after a set number of days, which is based on a schedule defined in Central Administration.

QUESTION 102
Drag and Drop Question
Contoso, Ltd. has an Office 365 tenant. The company has two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows 2012 R2 Server. The servers are not joined to the contoso.com domain. Server2 is deployed to the perimeter network. You install Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificates on both servers. You deploy internal and external firewalls. All firewalls allow HTTPS traffic. You must deploy single sign-on (SSO) and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS). You need to install and configure all AD FS components in the environment. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
passleader-70-346-dumps-1021

Answer:
passleader-70-346-dumps-1022
Explanation:
All AD FS servers must be domain joined.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn554247(v=ws.11).aspx#BKMK_4

QUESTION 103
You have a legacy application that needs to send email to employees. The legacy application runs on a client computer. The legacy application must send email by using IMAP through Exchange Online. You need to identify the correct host name and port information. Which settings should you use?

A.    Imap.office365.com and port 993
B.    Imap.office365.com and port 143
C.    Outlook.office365.com and port 993
D.    Outlook.office365.com and port 143

Answer: C
Explanation:
For Office 365 for business, use the following settings:
– IMAP4
– outlook.office365.com
– 993 implicit
Reference: Use POP or IMAP to connect to Office 365 for business or Microsoft Exchange accounts.
https://support.office.com/en-US/Article/Use-POP-or-IMAP-to-connect-to-Office-365-for-business-or-Microsoft-Exchange-accounts-44f951cc-2041-47ed-b674-506889ca9d8b

QUESTION 104
A company has an Office 365 tenant and uses Exchange Online and Skype for Business Online. User1 is scheduling a Skype meeting with User2. User 1 is not able to see availability information for User2. You need to troubleshoot the issue. What should you use?

A.    Microsoft Lync Connectivity Analyzer Tool
B.    OCSLogger
C.    ClsController
D.    Remote Connectivity Analyzer

Answer: D
Explanation:
Problem itself is related to DNS.
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/kb/2565604

QUESTION 105
A company has an Office 365 tenant. The company uses a third-party DNS provider that does not allow TXT records. You need to verify domain ownership. What should you do?

A.    Create an MX record.
B.    Create a CNAME record.
C.    Create an A record.
D.    Create an SRV record.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Add a TXT or MX record for DNS verification.
Reference: Change nameservers to set up Office 365 with any domain registrar.
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Change-nameservers-to-set-up-Office-365-with-any-domain-registrar-a8b487a9-2a45-4581-9dc4-5d28a47010a2

QUESTION 106
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in the question apply only to that question. A company has an Office 365 tenant that has an Enterprise E1 subscription. You configure the policies required for self-service password reset. You need to ensure that all existing users can perform self-service password resets. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-MsolUser
B.    Redo-MsolProvisionUser
C.    Set-MsolUserLicense
D.    Set-MsolUserPrincipalName
E.    Convert-MsolFederatedUser
F.    Set-MailUser
G.    Set-LinkedUser
H.    New-MsolUser

Answer: C
Explanation:
Self-service password reset with on-premises write-back is a Premium-only feature.
Example:
The following command adds the Office 365 for enterprises license to the user.
Set-MsolUserLicense -UserPrincipalName user@contoso.com -AddLicenses “Contoso:ENTERPRISEPACK”
Note: The Set-MsolUserLicense cmdlet can be used to adjust the licenses for a user. This can include adding a new license, removing a license, updating the license options, or any combination of these actions.
Reference: Set-MsolUserLicense
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn194094.aspx

QUESTION 107
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in the question apply only to that question. A company has an Office 365 tenant that has an Enterprise E1 subscription. The company has offices in several different countries. You need to restrict Office 365 services for existing users by location. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-MsolUser
B.    Redo-MsolProvisionUser
C.    Set-MsolUserLicense
D.    Set-MsolUserPrincipalName
E.    Convert-MsolFederatedUser
F.    Set-MailUser
G.    Set-LinkedUser
H.    New-MsolUser

Answer: C
Explanation:
Set-MSOLuser will allow you to say which location a user is in, but you need ADFS to restrict use by location, and it’s not mentioned. Set-MSOLuserLicense can selectively apply licenses to users, and when fed the appropriate set of users (by filtering by attribute for example).

QUESTION 108
You have an Exchange Online tenant. User1 reports that they are not able to check their email. Other users can check their email. You remotely connect to User1’s session. You need to troubleshoot why the user cannot check his email. What should you use?

A.    POP Email test
B.    Outlook Connectivity test
C.    Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
D.    Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer
E.    Outlook Autodiscover test
F.    IMAP Email test

Answer: C
Explanation:
Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer can test incoming and outgoing e-mail.
https://testconnectivity.microsoft.com/


Get the newest PassLeader 70-346 VCE dumps here: http://www.passleader.com/70-346.html (216 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-346 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfm1La0ItQ21Qdi0xSmcwYTF2cl9CbnNTb2JWeFBJUHA3cWNhaC1VbTI1ZFk