Recently Updated 70-483 Dumps from PassLeader with VCE and PDF (Question 141 – Question 160)

Valid 70-483 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-483 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-483 VCE dumps and 70-483 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-483 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-483 dumps with VCE and PDF here: http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html (244 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-483 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnlsQXR6N2xSbzhmSnZQNk5lVW1vZ0VBRFFMWTZtcWxIdV91ejBDLUhOVGc

QUESTION 141
You are developing an application that includes a class named BookTracker for tracking library books. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-1411
You need to add a book to the BookTracker instance. What should you do?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1412

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 142
Hotspot Question
You have the following code:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1421
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
passleader-70-483-dumps-1422

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1423

QUESTION 143
You need to create a method that can be called by using a varying number of parameters. What should you use?

A.    derived classes
B.    interface
C.    enumeration
D.    method overloading

Answer: D
Explanation:
Member overloading means creating two or more members on the same type that differ only in the number or type of parameters but have the same name. Overloading is one of the most important techniques for improving usability, productivity, and readability of reusable libraries. Overloading on the number of parameters makes it possible to provide simpler versions of constructors and methods. Overloading on the parameter type makes it possible to use the same member name for members performing identical operations on a selected set of different types.

QUESTION 144
You are developing an application in C#. The application uses exception handling on a method that is used to execute mathematical calculations by using integer numbers. You write the following catch blocks for the method (Line numbers are included for reference only.):
passleader-70-483-dumps-1441
You need to add the following code to the method:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1442
At which line should you insert the code?

A.    01
B.    03
C.    05
D.    07

Answer: A

QUESTION 145
You are implementing a method named ProcessData that performs a long-running task. The ProcessData() method has the following method signature:
public void ProcessData(List<decimal> values, CancellationTokenSource source, CancellationToken token)
If the calling code requests cancellation, the method must perform the following actions:
– Cancel the long-running task.
– Set the task status to TaskStatus.Canceled.
You need to ensure that the ProcessData() method performs the required actions. Which code segment should you use in the method body?

A.    if (token.IsCancellationRequested)
return;
B.    throw new AggregateException();
C.    token.ThrowIfCancellationRequested();
D.    source.Cancel();

Answer: C

QUESTION 146
You are troubleshooting an application that uses a class named FullName. The class is decorated with the DataContractAttribute attribute. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-1461
You need to ensure that the entire FullName object is serialized to the memory stream object. Which code segment should you insert at line 09?

A.    binary.WriteEndElement();
B.    binary.NriteEndDocument();
C.    ms.Close();
D.    binary.Flush();

Answer: A
Explanation:
– DataContractSerializer.WriteEndObject Method (XmlDictionaryWriter). Writes the closing XML element using an XmlDictionaryWriter.
– Note on line 07: DataContractSerializer.WriteObject Method. Writes all the object data (starting XML element, content, and closing element) to an XML document or stream.

QUESTION 147
You are developing a class named EmployeeRoster. The following code implements the EmployeeRoster class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-1471
You create the following unit test method to test the EmployeeRoster class implementation:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1472
You need to ensure that the unit test will pass. What should you do?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1473

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 148
You are developing a method named GenerateHash that will create the hash value for a file. The method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-1481
You need to return the cryptographic hash of the bytes contained in the fileBuffer variable. Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1482

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 149
You are troubleshooting an application that uses a class named FullName. The class is decorated with the DataContractAttribute attribute. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-1491
You need to ensure that the entire FullName object is serialized to the memory stream object. Which code segment should you insert at line 09?

A.    binary.WriteEndDocument();
B.    binary.WriteEndDocumentAsync();
C.    binary.WriteEndElementAsync();
D.    binary.Flush();

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
You are developing an application that uses a .config file. The relevant portion of the .config file is shown as follows:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1501
You need to ensure that diagnostic data for the application writes to the event log by using the configuration specified in the .config file. What should you include in the application code?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1502

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C
Explanation:
Debug.Writeline() statements will not be included in the Release compilation by default, whereas Trace.Writeline statements will be included.

QUESTION 151
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a C# console application that outputs information to the screen. The following code segments implement the two classes responsible for making calls to the Console object:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1511
When the application is run, the console output must be the following text:
– Log started
– Base: Log continuing
– Finished
You need to ensure that the application outputs the correct text. Which four lines of code should you use in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate classes from the list of classes to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-1512

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1513

QUESTION 152
You are creating a class named Employee. The class exposes a string property named EmployeeType. The following code segment defines the Employee class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) The EmployeeType property value must meet the following requirements:
– The value must be accessed only by code within the Employee class or within a class derived from the Employee class.
– The value must be modified only by code within the Employee class.
You need to ensure that the implementation of the EmployeeType property meets the requirements. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer represents part of the complete solution. Choose two.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-1521

A.    Replace line 03 with the following code segment:
public string EmployeeType
B.    Replace line 06 with the following code segment:
protected set;
C.    Replace line 05 with the following code segment:
private get;
D.    Replace line 05 with the following code segment:
protected get;
E.    Replace line 03 with the following code segment:
protected string EmployeeType
F.    Replace line 06 with the following code segment:
private set;

Answer: EF

QUESTION 153
You are developing an application that retrieves patient data from a web service. The application stores the JSON messages returned from the web service in a string variable named PatientAsJson. The variable is encoded as UTF-8. The application includes a class named Patient that is defined by the following code:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1531
You need to populate the Patient class with the data returned from the web service. Which code segment should you use?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1532

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 154
Hotspot Question
You have an existing order processing system that accepts .xml files. The following code shows an example of a properly formatted order in XML:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1541
You create the following class that will be serialized:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1542
For each of the following properties, select Yes if the property is serialized according to the defined schema. Otherwise, select No.
passleader-70-483-dumps-1543

Answer:
passleader-70-483-dumps-1544

QUESTION 155
You are creating a console application named App1. App1 will validate user input for order entries. You are developing the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-1551
You need to complete the code segment. The solution must ensure that prices are positive and have two decimal places. Which code should you insert at line 03?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1552

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B
Explanation:
Regex.IsMatch Method (String, String). Indicates whether the specified regular expression finds a match in the specified input string.
Syntax:
public static bool IsMatch(
string input,
string pattern
)

QUESTION 156
You are modifying an existing application that manages employee payroll. The application includes a class named PayrollProcessor. The PayrollProcessor class connects to a payroll database and processes batches of paychecks once a week. You need to ensure that the PayrollProcessor class supports iteration and releases database connections after the batch processing completes. Which two interfaces should you implement? (Each correct answer presents part of the complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    IEquatable
B.    IEnumerable
C.    IDisposable
D.    IComparable

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Exposes an enumerator, which supports a simple iteration over a non-generic collection. Defines a method to release allocated resources. The primary use of this interface is to release unmanaged resources.

QUESTION 157
You need to create a method that can be called by using a varying number of parameters. What should you use?

A.    method overloading
B.    interface
C.    named parameters
D.    lambda expressions

Answer: A
Explanation:
Member overloading means creating two or more members on the same type that differ only in the number or type of parameters but have the same name. Overloading is one of the most important techniques for improving usability, productivity, and readability of reusable libraries. Overloading on the number of parameters makes it possible to provide simpler versions of constructors and methods. Overloading on the parameter type makes it possible to use the same member name for members performing identical operations on a selected set of different types.

QUESTION 158
You write the following method (Line numbers are included for reference only.):
passleader-70-483-dumps-1581
You need to ensure that the method extracts a list of URLs that match the following pattern:
@http://(www\.)?([^\.]+)\.com;
Which code should you insert at line 07?
passleader-70-483-dumps-1582

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/b9712a7w(v=vs.110).aspx
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.text.regularexpressions.matchcollection(v=vs.110).aspx

QUESTION 159
You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes a method named SendMessage. The SendMessage() method requires a string input. You need to replace “Hello” with “Goodbye” in the parameter that is passed to the SendMessage() method. Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
passleader-70-483-dumps-1591

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: BC
Explanation:
– The first parameter should be Hello.
– String.Replace Method (String, String). Returns a new string in which all occurrences of a specified string in the current instance are replaced with another specified string. This method does not modify the value of the current instance. Instead, it returns a new string in which all occurrences of oldValue are replaced by newValue.

QUESTION 160
You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes an object that performs a long running process. You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes. Which garbage collector method should you use?

A.    WaitForFullGCComplete()
B.    SuppressFinalize()
C.    WaitForFullGCApproach()
D.    WaitForPendingFinalizers()

Answer: B


Get the newest PassLeader 70-483 VCE dumps here: http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html (244 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-483 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnlsQXR6N2xSbzhmSnZQNk5lVW1vZ0VBRFFMWTZtcWxIdV91ejBDLUhOVGc