Recently Updated 70-486 Dumps from PassLeader with VCE and PDF (Question 109 – Question 126)

Valid 70-486 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-486 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-486 VCE dumps and 70-486 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-486 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-486 dumps with VCE and PDF here: http://www.passleader.com/70-486.html (232 Q&As Dumps –> 260 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-486 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflNtUWtkNlk3ODJFY0pqOUhqVFEwc0lrd0QtamRxUHFLLUdWZEVDaGtlQWM

QUESTION 109
After updating the web.config file to display an alternative version of the site by configuring the necessary HTTP run-time value, you are instructed to make sure that users are presented with appropriate page. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider inserting and when statement.
B.    You should consider inserting and then statement.
C.    You should consider inserting and why statement.
D.    You should consider inserting and if statement.

Answer: D

QUESTION 110
You have received instructions to apply client-side animations. You want to make sure that the business prerequisites are suitably met. Which of the following should be included in your code?

A.    You should consider including the :first-child pseudo-class.
B.    You should consider including the :nth-child pseudo-class.
C.    You should consider including the :nth-last-child(n) pseudo-class.
D.    You should consider including the :last-child pseudo-class.

Answer: B

QUESTION 111
You have been instructed to make sure that the technical prerequisites with regards to scalability are adequately met. To achieve this, it is necessary to access the web.config file to configure session storage. You want to make use of a SessionState mode that stores session state in a process that is separate from the ASP.NET worker process or IIS application pool. Which of the following should you make use of?

A.    You should consider making use of the In-process mode.
B.    You should consider making use of the Off mode.
C.    You should consider making use of the SQLServer mode.
D.    You should consider making use of the StateServer mode.
E.    You should consider making use of the Custom mode.

Answer: D

QUESTION 112
You have been tasked with creating a Communication Foundation (WCF) service that makes use of the Item class. You are informed that the Item class should be updated in such a way that it satisfies storage prerequisites. You start by marking the Item class with the DataContract attribute. Which of the following actions should you take NEXT?

A.    You should consider making sure that the public members of the Item class is marked with the EnumMember attribute.
B.    You should consider making sure that the private members of the Item class is marked with the DataMember attribute.
C.    You should consider making sure that the private members of the Item class is marked with the EnumMember attribute.
D.    You should consider making sure that the public members of the Item class is marked with the DataMember attribute.

Answer: D

QUESTION 113
You have received instructions to make sure that IIS errors are handled in accordance with the prerequisites. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider bringing the customErrors attribute in the web.config file up to date.
B.    You should consider bringing the customErrors attribute in the machine.config file up to date.
C.    You should consider bringing the customErrors attribute in the app.config file up to date.
D.    You should consider bringing the customErrors attribute in the client.config file up to date.

Answer: A

Case Study 6 – Digital Data Conversion (QUESTION 114 – QUESTION 120)
Background
You are developing a service that allows for the direct digital-to-digital data conversion of one encoding to another. Users currently employs the service for the uploading of audiovisual media files for conversion to different formats, as well as for the viewing of the converted files.
Business Requirements
The client-side section of the application has been created as an ASP.NET MVC application using Visual Studio 2012. The client-side of the application allows for the uploading of audiovisual media and the planning of transcoding by administrators. Furthermore, administrators and users are allowed to download the audiovisual medias that have gone through the direct digital-to-digital data conversion process. Metadata is attached to uploaded audiovisual medias for identification purposes. As soon as the audiovisual media upload is complete, this metadata is collected by a single system. User computers must have Microsoft Internet Explorer 7 installed, as a minimum. The application excludes a header that can be viewed on all pages. The header has been configured to display links to administrative functions for users logged in as administrators. A cookie, which is configured on the server, supplies this data. In the event of an error condition existing, the administrative links should not be displayed.
Technical Requirements
User Experience:
Users are able to scrutinize a list of audiovisual medias via the front-end web application. The presented page is configured as the application’s principal view. Every request causes the HTML elements, other than the list of audiovisual medias, to change. This, in turn, causes the page to reload.
Compatibility:
Some user browsers, which do not support the HTTP DELETE verb, sends a POST request with an HTTP header of X-Delete when the expected operation is to delete.
Transcoding:
A set of Windows Azure worker roles has been configured for transcoding purposes. A third-party command line tool must be installed for transcoding. The path to the utility is hosted by an Environment variable, subsequent to tool installation. The license key is included in a variable, named license. When the utility is not in use, it has to be unregistered. Furthermore, a substantial quantity of resources is consumed by the utility. At any given time, the utility can have ten instances of the utility running, at most. An instance of the role must allow other roles to process the additional audiovisual media that it cannot. Errors are logged to a Logs directory under the utilities path by the utility. Performance information is collected by a local Azure directory resource, named perf.
Development:
Errors generated by the utility must be examined by developers via Microsoft Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP). This functionality has been provided by the creation of an x509 certificate that has been distributed to the developers. Only RDP must be used by developers for this function.

QUESTION 114
You have received instructions to create a new a new authentication strategy. The new strategy must make use of an HTTP header value. Furthermore, you are informed that the operation of the current authentication strategy should not be disrupted. After creating the new strategy, you are required to apply it. Which of the following actions should you take? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    You should consider creating a class based on the AuthorizeAttribute class.
B.    You should consider creating a class based on the AuthorizationContext class.
C.    You should consider checking for a valid HTTP header value in the AuthorizeCore method.
D.    You should consider checking for a valid HTTP header value in the OnAuthorization method.
E.    You should consider checking for a valid HTTP header value in the OnCacheAuthorization method.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 115
You have received instructions to improve the execution of the audiovisual media transfer. You are preparing to write the necessary code. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of the DeflateStream Class.
B.    You should consider making use of the ZipArchive Class.
C.    You should consider making use of the ZipFile Class.
D.    You should consider making use of the GZipStream Class.

Answer: D

QUESTION 116
You have received instructions to make sure that the utility registration occurs in accordance with it license. To achieve this, you are preparing to write code that includes a method in the TranscodeWorkerRole class. Which of the following is a process method that should be included in your code?

A.    The OnExited method.
B.    The WaitForExit method.
C.    The WaitForInputIdle method.
D.    The Kill method.

Answer: B

QUESTION 117
You have been tasked with making sure that, prior to the worker role launching, the utility is implemented. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider configuring a startup task.
B.    You should consider configuring a task schedule.
C.    You should consider manually implementing the utility every time you log on.
D.    You should consider configuring a logon script.

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
You are instructed to make sure that the deletion of audiovisual media is not dependent on browser ability. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider writing code to create a SendSync method.
B.    You should consider writing code to create a SendAsync method.
C.    You should consider writing code to create a RetrieveAsync method.
D.    You should consider writing code to create a RetrieveSync method.

Answer: B

QUESTION 119
You have been instructed to make sure that developers have the ability to access a Windows Azure role via RDP. You start by exporting a certificate with a private key. Which of the following actions should you take NEXT?

A.    You should consider uploading the .cer file to the Certificates section of the TranscodeWorkerRole hosted service on the Azure Management Portal.
B.    You should consider downloading the .cer file from the Certificates section of the TranscodeWorkerRole hosted service on the Azure Management Portal.
C.    You should consider downloading the .pfx file from the Certificates section of the TranscodeWorkerRole hosted service on the Azure Management Portal.
D.    You should consider uploading the .pfx file to the Certificates section of the TranscodeWorkerRole hosted service on the Azure Management Portal.

Answer: D

QUESTION 120
You have been instructed to maximize performance for users who download audiovisual media via HTTP clients that support different content encodings by configuring caching on the DownloadAudiovisualMedia action. You want to write code to include the necessary attribute. Which of the following is a property that should be included in your code?

A.    The VaryByControl property.
B.    The VaryByCustom property.
C.    The VaryByHeader property.
D.    The VaryByParam property.
E.    The VaryByContentEncoding property.

Answer: E

QUESTION 121
You are designing an ASP.NET MVC 4 application that uses an Oracle database for persistence. What session configuration choices enable you to deploy your application on a web farm? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    InProc
B.    SQLServer
C.    StateServer
D.    Custom session provider

Answer: CD

QUESTION 122
You are creating an ASP.NET MVC web application. The application must accept user input for a ProductName field. To reduce delays due to invalid entries making round trips between the client and server, user input should be validated on the client before being submitted to the server. Which code segment should you choose?

A.    <div class=”editor-label”>
@Html.LabelFor(model => model.ProductName)
</div>
<div class=”editor-field”>
@Html.EditorFor(model => model.ProductName)
</div>
B.    <div class=”editor-label”>
@Html.LabelFor(model => model.ProductName)
</div>
<div class=”editor-field”>
@Html.ValidationMessageFor (model => model.ProductName)
</div>
C.    <div class=”editor-field”>
@Html.EditorFor(model => model.ProductName)
@Html.ValidationMessageFor(model => model.ProductName)
</div>
D.    <div class=”editor-label”>
@Html.LabelFor(model => model.ProductName)
</div>

Answer: C

QUESTION 123
You are creating an ASP.NET MVC web application. Within the application, you have created a partial view for contact email and phone number. Which code segment should you use to display the partial view on the main page?

A.    <div class=”float-right”>
<section id=”contact”>
@Html.ActionLink(“ContactPartial”)
</section>
</div>
B.    <div class=”float-right”>
<section id=”contact”>
@Html.Partial(“ContactPartial”)
</section>
</div>
C.    <div class=”float-right”>
<section id=”contact”>
@RenderPage(“ContactPartial”)
</section>
</div>
D.    <div class=”float-right”>
<section id=”contact”>
@RenderBody()
</section>
</div>

Answer: B

QUESTION 124
Hotspot Question
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that authenticates a user by using claims-based authentication. The application must:
– Use Windows Identity Foundation 4.5.
– Support the Windows Azure Access Control Service.
You need to implement authentication. How should you build the class constructor? (To answer, select the appropriate option from the drop-down list in the answer area.)
passleader-70-486-dumps-1241

Answer:
passleader-70-486-dumps-1242

QUESTION 125
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that allows users to log on by using a third-party authenticator. You need to configure Microsoft Azure Access Control Services and the application. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-486-dumps-1251

Answer:
passleader-70-486-dumps-1252

QUESTION 126
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application has a contact view that includes a form for editing the displayed contact. You need to save the Contact type when the form is posted back to the EditContact method. Which code segment should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

passleader-70-486-dumps-1261

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: CD


Get the newest PassLeader 70-486 VCE dumps here: http://www.passleader.com/70-486.html (232 Q&As Dumps –> 260 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-486 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflNtUWtkNlk3ODJFY0pqOUhqVFEwc0lrd0QtamRxUHFLLUdWZEVDaGtlQWM