Recently Updated 70-767 Dumps from PassLeader with VCE and PDF (Question 101 – Question 120)

Valid 70-767 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing 70-767 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest 70-767 VCE dumps and 70-767 PDF dumps, the PassLeader 70-767 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader 70-767 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/70-767.html (247 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader 70-767 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcXZXWUl4dHhIUVk

QUESTION 101
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server that has SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) installed. You plan to deploy new SSIS packages to the server. The SSIS packages use the Project Deployment Model together with parameters and Integration Services environment variables. You need to configure the SQL Server environment to support these packages. What should you do?

A.    Create SSIS configuration files for the packages.
B.    Create an Integration Services catalog.
C.    Install Data Quality Services.
D.    Install Master Data services.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh479588.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh213290.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh213373.aspx

QUESTION 102
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) data flow to load sales transactions from a source system into a data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure. One of the columns in the data source is named ProductCode. Some of the data to be loaded will reference products that need special processing logic in the data flow. You need to enable separate processing streams for a subset of rows based on the source product code. Which data flow transformation should you use?

A.    Source Assistant
B.    Audit
C.    Destination Assistant
D.    Script Component

Answer: D

QUESTION 103
Drag and Drop Questions
You plan to deploy a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project by using the project deployment model. You need to monitor control flow tasks to determine whether any of them are running longer than usual. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-1031

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-1032

QUESTION 104
Drag and Drop Questions
You are validating whether a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package named Master.dtsx in the SSIS catalog is executing correctly. You need to display the number of rows in each buffer passed between each data flow component of the package. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-1041

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-1042

QUESTION 105
Drag and Drop Questions
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to execute 12 Transact-SQL (T-SQL) statements on a SQL Azure database. The T-SQL statements may be executed in any order. The T-SQL statements have unpredictable execution times. You have the following requirements:
– The package must maximize parallel processing of the T-SQL statements.
– After all the T-SQL statements have completed, a Send Mail task must notify administrators.
You need to design the SSIS package. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-1051

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-1052

QUESTION 106
You work as a senior database administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in their environment. You are running a training exercise for Microsoft SQL Server 2012 junior administrators. You are discussing the use of Slowly Changing Dimension Transformation Outputs. One of the output options causes Derived Column transformations to create columns for the expired row and the current row indicators. Which option is the output that causes this?

A.    Unchanged Output
B.    Inferred Member Updates Output
C.    Historical Attributes Inserts Output
D.    Fixed Attribute Output
E.    Changing Attributes Updates Output

Answer: C

QUESTION 107
Drag and Drop Questions
You are creating a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to populate a fact table from a source table. The fact table and source table are located in a SQL Azure database. The source table has a price field and a tax field. The OLE DB source uses the data access mode of Table. You have the following requirements:
– The fact table must populate a column named TotalCost that computes the sum of the price and tax columns.
– Before the sum is calculated, any records that have a price of zero must be discarded.
You need to create the SSIS package in SQL Server Data Tools. In what sequence should you order four of the listed components for the data flow task? (To answer, move the appropriate components from the list of components to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-1071

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-1072

QUESTION 108
You work as a senior database developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in their environment. You are running a training exercise for Microsoft SQL Server 2012 junior developers. You are discussing the ValidateExternalMetaData property for a data flow. Which of the following represents the data type for this property?

A.    Integer
B.    IDTSExternalMetadataColumn100
C.    String
D.    Boolean

Answer: D

QUESTION 109
Drag and Drop Question
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server database. Service accounts for SQL Agent are configured to use a local user. A Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) job step has been created within a SQL Server Agent job. The SSIS package accesses a network share when exporting data from a SQL Server database. When you execute the SQL Server Agent job, it fails due to a permissions failure on a share on a remote server. You need to ensure that the SQL Server Agent job can execute the SSIS package. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-1091

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-1092

QUESTION 110
You work as a senior database administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in their environment. You are hosting a training exercise for Microsoft SQL Server 2012 administrators. You are currently discussing Multicast transformation. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Multicast transformation? (Choose two.)

A.    It prevents a package from creating logical copies of data.
B.    It allows a package to create logical copies of data.
C.    It distributes its input to one or more outputs.
D.    It distributes its input to a single output.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 111
Hotspot Questions
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package configuration strategy. The package configuration must meet the following requirements:
– Include multiple properties in a configuration.
– Force packages to load all settings in the configuration.
– Support Encrypting File System (EFS) formats.
You need to select the appropriate configuration. Which configuration type should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate option from the drop-down list in the dialog box.)
passleader-70-767-dumps-1111

Answer:
passleader-70-767-dumps-1112

QUESTION 112
You work as a database administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in their environment. You are in the process of creating a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package will be configured to make use of the Generate And Persist New Index Fuzzy Lookup transformation option. Which of the following is the purpose of this option?

A.    It allows for a current index to be reused.
B.    It allows for a new index to be created, without saving it.
C.    It allows for a new index to be created and saved, without maintaining it.
D.    It allows for a new index to be created, saved, and maintained.

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
You work as a database administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in their environment. You are in the process of creating a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. You have decided to make use of Expression Task. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Expression Task?

A.    It creates and evaluates expressions that set variable values at runtime.
B.    It provides code to perform functions that are not available in the built-in tasks and transformations that SQL Server Integration Services provides.
C.    It runs an application or batch file as part of a SQL Server Integration Services package workflow.
D.    It allows you to run SQL statements during package execution.

Answer: A

QUESTION 114
You work as a senior database administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in their environment. You are running a training exercise for Microsoft SQL Server 2012 junior administrators. You are discussing data quality projects. Which of the following are benefits of data quality projects? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    It enables you to perform data cleansing on your source data by using the knowledge in a DQS knowledge base.
B.    It allows you to perform data matching on your source data by using the knowledge in a DQS knowledge base.
C.    It allows you to perform data matching on your source data by using the matching policy in a knowledge base.
D.    It enables you to perform data cleansing on your source data by using the matching policy in a knowledge base.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 115
You work as a database developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in their environment. You have been asked to revise a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package only includes Execute SQL tasks. To make sure that, in the event of an Execute SQL task failing, changes made by all of the Execute SQL tasks is rolled back. To do this, you want to alter the TransactionOption property of the package. Which of the following is the value that must be set for the TransactionOption property of the package?

A.    NotSupported.
B.    Supported.
C.    NotRequired.
D.    Required.

Answer: D

QUESTION 116
You work as a database administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in their environment. You have recently created an SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project catalog that contains two Environments. A single Environment Variable, named ConnectionString, of type string is specified by each environment. The project also has a project Connection Manager configured to link up with the data warehouse. You have been instructed to make sure that deployed packages are executed using any of the specified Environments. Which of the following suitably describes an Environment Variable?

A.    An environment variable specifies the data that will be used by a package.
B.    An environment variable can be used to manage Integration Services objects in the catalog.
C.    An environment variable defines a literal value that can be assigned to a parameter during package execution.
D.    An environment variable allows you to use folders to organize your projects and environments.
E.    An environment variable is a container of variables that can be referenced by Integration Services projects.

Answer: C

QUESTION 117
You work as a senior database developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in their environment. You are hosting a training exercise for ABC.com’s junior database developers. You are currently discussing an EventHandlerClass property that is used to retrieve or configure a value that indicates whether the container participates in transactions. Which of the following is the EventHandlerClass property that you are discussing?

A.    The TransactionOption property.
B.    The Executables property.
C.    The LoggingOptions property.
D.    The Variables property.

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
You work as a senior database administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in their environment. You are running a training exercise for Microsoft SQL Server 2012 junior administrators. You are discussing the effects of setting IsolationLevel transaction property of a Data Flow task to Chaos. Which of the following suitably describes the effect?

A.    It prevents pending changes from more highly isolated transactions from being overwritten.
B.    It prevents shared locks from being issued and exclusive locks from being honored.
C.    It prevents other users from updating the data.
D.    It reduces blocking by storing a version of data that one application can read while another is modifying the same data.

Answer: A

QUESTION 119
You work as a database administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in their environment. You are in the process of creating a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package will be configured to import data into a SQL Azure hosted data warehouse. You have decided to make use of the Environment Variable package configuration as part of your solution. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the Environment Variable package configuration?

A.    It stores the property path inside the package and the value outside the package.
B.    It stores both the property path and the value outside the package.
C.    It is used to fetch a value from a variable in a calling package.
D.    It is the most commonly used configuration type.

Answer: A

QUESTION 120
You work as a senior database administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in their environment. You are hosting a training exercise for Microsoft SQL Server 2012 administrators. You are currently discussing the Fuzzy Lookup transformation. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the Fuzzy Lookup similarity threshold setting? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Increasing the threshold can improve the speed of matching.
B.    Increasing the threshold can deteriorate the speed of matching.
C.    The nearer the value is to 1, the nearer the resemblance of the lookup value to the source value must be to qualify as a match.
D.    The nearer the value is to 1, the further the resemblance of the lookup value to the source value must be to qualify as a match.

Answer: AC


Get the newest PassLeader 70-767 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/70-767.html (247 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader 70-767 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcXZXWUl4dHhIUVk