[1-June-2022 Update] Exam SC-100 VCE Dumps and SC-100 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid SC-100 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing SC-100 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest SC-100 VCE dumps and SC-100 PDF dumps, the PassLeader SC-100 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader SC-100 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/sc-100.html (110 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader SC-100 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ByJyHdB_NYyHMI7Z_J24E5fgwr4Egv2X

NEW QUESTION 1
You are designing the security standards for a new Azure environment. You need to design a privileged identity strategy based on the Zero Trust model. Which framework should you follow to create the design?

A.    Enhanced Security Admin Environment (ESAE)
B.    Rapid Modernization Plan (RaMP)
C.    Microsoft Security Development Lifecycle (SDL)
D.    Microsoft Operational Security Assurance (OSA)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
You have an Azure subscription that has Microsoft Defender for Cloud enabled. Suspicious authentication activity alerts have been appearing in the Workload protections dashboard. You need to recommend a solution to evaluate and remediate the alerts by using workflow automation. The solution must minimize development effort. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Azure Monitor webhooks.
B.    Azure Logics Apps.
C.    Azure Event Hubs.
D.    Azure Functions apps.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a solution to meet the security requirements for the InfraSec group. What should you use to delegate the access?

A.    a subscription
B.    a custom role-based access control (RBAC) role
C.    a resource group
D.    a management group

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You are designing a solution to protect confidential data in Microsoft SharePoint Online sites that contain more than one million documents. You need to recommend a solution to prevent Personally Identifiable Information (Pll) from being shared. Which two components should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    retention label policies
B.    sensitivity label policies
C.    data loss prevention (DLP) policies
D.    eDiscovery cases

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You need to recommend a solution to add a watermark to email attachments that contain sensitive data. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps
B.    insider risk management
C.    Microsoft Information Protection
D.    Azure Purview

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a solution to scan the application code. The solution must meet the application development requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Azure Key Vault
B.    GitHub Advanced Security
C.    Application Insights in Azure Monitor
D.    Azure DevTest Labs

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Your company plans to provision blob storage by using an Azure Storage account The blob storage will be accessible from 20 application sewers on the internet. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that only the application servers can access the storage account. What should you recommend using to secure the blob storage?

A.    firewall rules for the storage account
B.    inbound rules in Azure Firewall
C.    service tags in network security groups (NSGs)
D.    inbound rules in network security groups (NSGs)
E.    managed rule sets in Azure Web Application Firewall (WAF) policies

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
You need to recommend a strategy for routing internet-bound traffic from the landing zones. The solution must meet the landing zone requirements. What should you recommend as part of the landing zone deployment?

A.    service chaining
B.    local network gateways
C.    forced tunneling
D.    a VNet-to-VNet connection

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the virtual machine issue. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Onboard the virtual machines to Microsoft Defender for Endpoint.
B.    Onboard the virtual machines to Azure Arc.
C.    Create a device compliance policy in Microsoft Endpoint Manager.
D.    Enable the Qualys scanner in Defender for Cloud.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a solution to meet the security requirements for the virtual machines. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    a network security group (NSG)
B.    Azure Virtual Desktop
C.    an Azure Bastion host
D.    just-in-time (JIT) VM access

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a solution for securing the landing zones. The solution must meet the landing zone requirements and the business requirements. What should you configure for each landing zone?

A.    Azure DDoS Protection Standard.
B.    An Azure Private DNS zone.
C.    Microsoft Defender for Cloud.
D.    An ExpressRoute gateway.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
You need to recommend a solution to secure the MedicalHistory data in the ClaimsDetail table. The solution must meet the Contoso developer requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Always Encrypted
B.    Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)
C.    Dynamic Data Masking
D.    Data Classification
E.    Row-level Security (RLS)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
……


Get the newest PassLeader SC-100 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/sc-100.html (110 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader SC-100 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ByJyHdB_NYyHMI7Z_J24E5fgwr4Egv2X