[13-July-2021 Update] Exam SC-200 VCE Dumps and SC-200 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid SC-200 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing SC-200 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest SC-200 VCE dumps and SC-200 PDF dumps, the PassLeader SC-200 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader SC-200 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/sc-200.html (76 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader SC-200 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1D7sX6DDpE-AaGl4QV9bMBXnyAbBcL2CE

NEW QUESTION 61
You are configuring Azure Sentinel. You need to create an incident in Azure Sentinel when a sign-in to an Azure virtual machine from a malicious IP address is detected.
Solution: You create a scheduled query rule for a data connector.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/connect-azure-security-center

NEW QUESTION 62
You are configuring Azure Sentinel. You need to create an incident in Azure Sentinel when a sign-in to an Azure virtual machine from a malicious IP address is detected.
Solution: You create a Microsoft incident creation rule for a data connector.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/connect-azure-security-center

NEW QUESTION 63
You have an Azure subscription that has Azure Defender enabled for all supported resource types. You need to configure the continuous export of high-severity alerts to enable their retrieval from a third- party security information and event management (SIEM) solution. To which service should you export the alerts?

A.    Azure Cosmos DB
B.    Azure Event Grid
C.    Azure Event Hubs
D.    Azure Data Lake

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security-center/continuous-export?tabs=azure-portal

NEW QUESTION 64
You are responsible for responding to Azure Defender for Key Vault alerts. During an investigation of an alert, you discover unauthorized attempts to access a key vault from a Tor exit node. What should you configure to mitigate the threat?

A.    Key Vault firewalls and virtual networks.
B.    Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) permissions.
C.    Role-based access control (RBAC) for the key vault.
D.    The access policy settings of the key vault.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/key-vault/general/network-security

NEW QUESTION 65
You have an Azure subscription that contains a Log Analytics workspace. You need to enable just-in-time (JIT) VM access and network detections for Azure resources. Where should you enable Azure Defender?

A.    at the subscription level
B.    at the workspace level
C.    at the resource level

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security-center/enable-azure-defender

NEW QUESTION 66
You use Azure Defender. You have an Azure Storage account that contains sensitive information. You need to run a PowerShell script if someone accesses the storage account from a suspicious IP address. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    From Azure Security Center, enable workflow automation.
B.    Create an Azure logic app that has a manual trigger.
C.    Create an Azure logic app that has an Azure Security Center alert trigger.
D.    Create an Azure logic app that has an HTTP trigger.
E.    From Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), add an app registration.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/azure-defender-storage-configure?tabs=azure-security-center
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security-center/workflow-automation

NEW QUESTION 67
You recently deployed Azure Sentinel. You discover that the default Fusion rule does not generate any alerts. You verify that the rule is enabled. You need to ensure that the Fusion rule can generate alerts. What should you do?

A.    Disable, and then enable the rule.
B.    Add data connectors.
C.    Create a new machine learning analytics rule.
D.    Add a hunting bookmark.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/connect-data-sources

NEW QUESTION 68
A company uses Azure Sentinel. You need to create an automated threat response. What should you use?

A.    a data connector
B.    a playbook
C.    a workbook
D.    a Microsoft incident creation rule

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/tutorial-respond-threats-playbook

NEW QUESTION 69
You have an Azure Sentinel deployment in the East US Azure region. You create a Log Analytics workspace named LogsWest in the West US Azure region. You need to ensure that you can use scheduled analytics rules in the existing Azure Sentinel deployment to generate alerts based on queries to LogsWest. What should you do first?

A.    Deploy Azure Data Catalog to the West US Azure region.
B.    Modify the workspace settings of the existing Azure Sentinel deployment.
C.    Add Azure Sentinel to a workspace.
D.    Create a data connector in Azure Sentinel.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/extend-sentinel-across-workspaces-tenants

NEW QUESTION 70
You create a custom analytics rule to detect threats in Azure Sentinel. You discover that the rule fails intermittently. What are two possible causes of the failures? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    The rule query takes too long to run and times out.
B.    The target workspace was deleted.
C.    Permissions to the data sources of the rule query were modified.
D.    There are connectivity issues between the data sources and Log Analytics.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 71
You implement Safe Attachments policies in Microsoft Defender for Office 365. Users report that email messages containing attachments take longer than expected to be received. You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to deliver messages that contain attachments without compromising security. The attachments must be scanned for malware, and any messages that contain malware must be blocked. What should you configure in the Safe Attachments policies?

A.    Dynamic Delivery.
B.    Replace.
C.    Block and Enable redirect.
D.    Monitor and Enable redirect.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/office-365-security/safe-attachments?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 72
You receive a security bulletin about a potential attack that uses an image file. You need to create an indicator of compromise (IoC) in Microsoft Defender for Endpoint to prevent the attack. Which indicator type should you use?

A.    a URL/domain indicator that has Action set to Alert only
B.    a URL/domain indicator that has Action set to Alert and block
C.    a file hash indicator that has Action set to Alert and block
D.    a certificate indicator that has Action set to Alert and block

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/defender-endpoint/indicator-file?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 73
HotSpot
You are informed of an increase in malicious email being received by users. You need to create an advanced hunting query in Microsoft 365 Defender to identify whether the accounts of the email recipients were compromised. The query must return the most recent 20 sign-ins performed by the recipients within an hour of receiving the known malicious email. How should you complete the query? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
SC-200-Exam-Questions-731

Answer:
SC-200-Exam-Questions-732
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/defender/advanced-hunting-query-emails-devices?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 74
Drag and Drop
Your company deploys Azure Sentinel. You plan to delegate the administration of Azure Sentinel to various groups. You need to delegate the following tasks:
– Create and run playbooks.
– Create workbooks and analytic rules.
The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which role should you assign for each task? (To answer, drag the appropriate roles to the correct tasks. Each role may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
SC-200-Exam-Questions-741

Answer:
SC-200-Exam-Questions-742
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/roles

NEW QUESTION 75
……


Get the newest PassLeader SC-200 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/sc-200.html (76 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader SC-200 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1D7sX6DDpE-AaGl4QV9bMBXnyAbBcL2CE