[15-Nov-2020 Update] Exam MB-800 VCE Dumps and MB-800 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MB-800 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MB-800 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MB-800 VCE dumps and MB-800 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MB-800 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MB-800 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/mb-800.html (50 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MB-800 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lEGslFWcjT5bwLgllsQSJH8B617d6bWS

NEW QUESTION 1
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central for a company. The company provides subscription services to their customers. The subscription invoices are almost identical each month. The company wants to set up recurring sales lines for subscription invoices. You need to create systems for creating subscription invoices.
Solution: Create a blanket order. Add the necessary lines to the blanket order. Create the monthly sales order. Then, create the invoice.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/sales-how-work-standard-lines

NEW QUESTION 2
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central for a company. The company provides subscription services to their customers. The subscription invoices are almost identical each month. The company wants to set up recurring sales lines for subscription invoices. You need to create systems for creating subscription invoices.
Solution: Create a new recurring sales line. Open the relevant customers and attach the Recurring Sales Lines code to the customer. Then, run the Create Recurring Sales Invoices batch to create the invoices.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/sales-how-work-standard-lines

NEW QUESTION 3
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central Online. Users must be added to Business Central for the first time. You need to add the users. Which action should you use?

A.    Get New Users from Office 365.
B.    Create a new entry on the User Setup page.
C.    Update Users from Office 365.
D.    Import User Groups.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://dankinsella.blog/add-user-in-business-central-cloud/

NEW QUESTION 4
A company uses Dynamics 365 Business Central. The company wants to print financial statements by using a cloud-based printer. You need to recommend the type of printer the customer should install. Which type of printer should you recommend?

A.    System
B.    Email
C.    Client default
D.    Server default

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
You create a test instance of Dynamics 365 Business Central and enter transactions for testing purposes. You create a production company instance in the same Business Central environment. You need to copy the setup and master data from the test instance to the production instance without copying transaction data. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
 
A.    Use the Run Migration Now function from Cloud Migration Management.
B.    Create and export a configuration package from the source company. Next, import into the destination company.
C.    Use the Copy Data from Company function from the Configuration Worksheet page.
D.    Use the Copy function from the Companies page.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 6
You are creating payment terms. A company processes standard vendor payments on the seventh day of the next month. You need to set up payment terms for the vendor. Which date formula should you use?

A.    37D
B.    1M+7D
C.    1M+6D
D.    CM+7D

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://business-central.to-increase.com/md/en-US/ui-enter-date-ranges

NEW QUESTION 7
A company purchases items by using cash. You register a vendor payment when you a post a purchase invoice for a cash vendor. You are creating a new cash vendor. You need to set up the vendor so that payments post automatically when you post a purchase invoice. Which type of setup should you use?

A.    Payment Method as Cash
B.    Payment Term as COD
C.    Payment Method as Cash with balancing account
D.    Prepayment

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/finance-how-to-settle-purchase-invoices-promptly

NEW QUESTION 8
A company has been using Dynamics 365 Business Central for many years. A new accounting manager for the company reviews the chart of accounts. The manager wants to remove some general ledger accounts. The Check G/L Account Usage field is selected in the General Ledger Setup. You need to assist with the account deletions. What is one requirement that enables deletion of a general ledger account?

A.    The account cannot be used in any posting groups or posting setup.
B.    The fiscal year needs to be closed.
C.    The general ledger account must be of the type Balance Sheet.
D.    The general ledger account is configured to allow for deletion.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/finance-setup-chart-accounts

NEW QUESTION 9
The general ledger account for accounts receivable must match the sum of all balances on the customer cards. You need to set up the general ledger account card for accounts receivable to meet this requirement. Which configuration should you use?

A.    Account Type
B.    Blocked
C.    Totaling
D.    Direct Posting

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
An accounting manager provides you with a chart of accounts. The accounting manager wants you to configure the General Posting Setup. You need to complete the configuration as efficiently as possible. What are three ways to complete the configuration? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    Use the Copy action to create a new General Posting Setup Card.
B.    Import a configuration package that contains the General Posting Setup.
C.    Use the Suggest Accounts action to create all possible posting setup combinations.
D.    Create a new General Posting Setup Card, and then use the Suggest Accounts action.
E.    Create a new General Posting Setup Card, and then use the Copy action.

Answer: BDE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/posting-groups-dynamics-365-business-central/4-configure

NEW QUESTION 11
A company configures special prices for a combination of an item number and a vendor. You need to configure optional criteria for special pricing to calculate the best price for the combination. Which three criteria should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    Purchasing Code
B.    Minimum Quantity
C.    Unit of Measure Code
D.    Currency Code
E.    Line Discount Percentage

Answer: BCD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/purchasing-how-record-purchase-price-discount-payment-agreements

NEW QUESTION 12
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central for a customer who has two warehouses. The customer requires the following:
– different item pricing and vendors set up for items in each warehouse
– transactions tied to a specific location
You need to configure Business Central per the customer requirements. Which three entities should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Inventory setup
B.    Warehouse setup
C.    Stockkeeping units
D.    Item card
E.    Locations

Answer: BCD
Explanation:
https://usedynamics.com/business-central/inventory/items-using-sku/

NEW QUESTION 13
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central. You use infinite items such as water, electricity, and natural gas. You need to set up the items. Which item type should you use for infinite items?

A.    Resource
B.    Inventory
C.    Service
D.    Non-Inventory

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://dynamicsuser.net/nav/b/peik/posts/using-infinite-components-in-a-dynamics-365-bc-production

NEW QUESTION 14
A company uses Dynamics 365 Business Central. A customer requests that the company always use their preferred shipping provider for all sales orders. You need to configure the system to meet this requirement. What should you do?

A.    Select shipping advice.
B.    Define a shipping agent.
C.    Set up a ship-to code.
D.    Designate a responsibility center.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/sales-how-to-set-up-shipping-agents

NEW QUESTION 15
You need to configure Dynamics 365 Business Central to allow for receipt of quantities of items greater than the quantity ordered. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Configure a maximum order quantity for the item.
B.    Configure a maximum inventory level for the item.
C.    Set up and select an over-receipt code in the item record.
D.    Set up and select an over-receipt code in the vendor record.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/warehouse-how-receive-items

NEW QUESTION 16
Hotspot
A bank is implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central. Each bank account must be configured to a unique G/L Account. You need to set up the first bank account. How should you configure the system? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
MB-800-Exam-Questions-161

Answer:
MB-800-Exam-Questions-162
Explanation:
https://usedynamics.com/business-central/finance/general-ledger-setup/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/bank-how-setup-bank-accounts

NEW QUESTION 17
Drag and Drop
You are configuring Dynamics 365 Business Central for a company. You need to create items. Which item types should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate item types to the correct scenarios. Each item type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
MB-800-Exam-Questions-171

Answer:
MB-800-Exam-Questions-172
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/inventory-about-item-types

NEW QUESTION 18
……


Get the newest PassLeader MB-800 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/mb-800.html (50 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MB-800 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lEGslFWcjT5bwLgllsQSJH8B617d6bWS