[17-Nov-2020 Update] Exam AZ-900 VCE Dumps and AZ-900 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid AZ-900 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing AZ-900 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest AZ-900 VCE dumps and AZ-900 PDF dumps, the PassLeader AZ-900 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader AZ-900 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/az-900.html (253 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader AZ-900 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mdu_XwKCINCp0U_QdtqeTkuLNECaDdmY

NEW QUESTION 238
You want to extract insights by querying and transforming data for which you would require an Azure big data solution. Identify which of the following do you think is the most appropriate tool to use?

A.    Blob Storage
B.    Data Lake Analytics
C.    Azure SQL Database
D.    Cosmos DB

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 239
An organization wants to develop and deploy web apps, for which it subscribes to Azure as a platform. It is desired to keep the expenses to a minimum before the app is finally released. You have to identify the features available in Azure Active Directory (AD) Free edition. Which two options from below that are available in the Azure Active Directory (AD) Free edition? (Choose two.)

A.    Company branding.
B.    Group based access management.
C.    User and Group management.
D.    Self service password Change for cloud users.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 240
Cost per subscriber for a cloud service provider reduces with the increase in number of subscribers. It is a public cloud service. Can you identify what this would be called?

A.    Consumption-based billing
B.    Operational expenditures
C.    Scalability
D.    Economies of scale

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 241
A new policy has been implemented in your organization that limits access to resource group and resource scopes in a detailed, granular way. Various groups and users will be provided access. What would you choose to use if you want to implement the new policy?

A.    Role-based access control (RBAC)
B.    Azure Advisor
C.    Azure Policies
D.    Locks

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 242
Which two options from below that reflect two valid hybrid cloud infrastructures? (Choose two.)

A.    On premises infrastructures and public cloud.
B.    Private and public cloud.
C.    Multiple public clouds.
D.    On premises infrastructures and private cloud.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 243
You attempt to create several managed Microsoft SQL Server instances in an Azure environment and receive a message that you must increase your Azure subscription limits. What should you do to increase the limits?

A.    Create a service health alert.
B.    Upgrade your support plan.
C.    Modify an Azure policy.
D.    Create a new support request.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-managed-instance-resource-limits#obtaining-a-larger-quota-for-sql-managed-instance

NEW QUESTION 244
Which service provides serverless computing in Azure?

A.    Azure Virtual Machines
B.    Azure Functions
C.    Azure Storage Account
D.    Azure Container Instances

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 245
Your company uses management groups to manage resources in your Azure tenant more efficiently. User1 should be able to assign access and assign policies to management groups. You need to determine to which role-based access control (RBAC) role User1 should be added. Your solution should follow the principle of least privilege. To which role should you add User1?

A.    User Access Administrator
B.    Owner
C.    Management Group Contributor
D.    Contributor

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 246
Which task can you perform by using Azure Advisor?

A.    Integrate Active Directory and Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
B.    Estimate the costs of an Azure solution.
C.    Confirm that Azure subscription security follows best practices.
D.    Evaluate which on-premises resources can be migrated to Azure.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 247
Your company has an Azure subscription that contains the following unused resources:
– 20 user accounts in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
– Five groups in Azure AD
– 10 public IP addresses
– 10 network interfaces
You need to reduce the Azure costs for the company. Which unused resources should you remove?

A.    the user accounts
B.    the network interfaces
C.    the public IP addresses
D.    the groups

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 248
Your Azure environment contains multiple Azure virtual machines. You need to ensure that a virtual machine named VM1 is accessible from the Internet over HTTP. What are two possible solutions? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Modify a DDoS protection plan.
B.    Modify an Azure firewall.
C.    Modify an Azure Traffic Manager profile.
D.    Modify a Network Security Group.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 249
An Azure administrator plans to run a PowerShell script that creates Azure resources. You need to recommend which computer configuration to use to run the script. Which three computers can run the script? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    a computer that runs macOS and has PowerShell Core 6.0 installed
B.    a computer that runs Windows 10 and has the Azure PowerShell module installed
C.    a computer that runs Chrome OS and uses Azure Cloud Shell
D.    a computer that runs Linux and has the Azure CLI tools installed

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 250
You plan to deploy several Azure virtual machines. You need to control the ports that devices on the internet can use to access the virtual machines. What should you use?

A.    An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Role
B.    An Azure Key Vault
C.    An Azure Active Directory Group
D.    A Network Security Group (NSG)

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/security-overview

NEW QUESTION 251
Hotspot
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
AZ-900-Exam-Questions-2511

Answer:
AZ-900-Exam-Questions-2512
Explanation:
Box 1: Resource groups are logical containers for Azure resources. You do not pay for resource groups.
Box 2: Data ingress over a VPN is data ‘coming in’ to Azure over the VPN.  You are not charged data transfer costs for data ingress.
Box 3: Data egress over a VPN is data ‘going out’ of Azure over the VPN.  You are charged for data egress.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/manage-resource-groups-portal
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/bandwidth/

NEW QUESTION 252
Drag and Drop
Match the Azure service to the correct description. (To answer, drag the appropriate Azure service from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
AZ-900-Exam-Questions-2521

Answer:
AZ-900-Exam-Questions-2522

NEW QUESTION 253
……


Get the newest PassLeader AZ-900 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/az-900.html (253 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader AZ-900 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mdu_XwKCINCp0U_QdtqeTkuLNECaDdmY