[2-Dec-2020 Update] Exam MS-900 VCE Dumps and MS-900 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MS-900 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MS-900 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MS-900 VCE dumps and MS-900 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MS-900 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MS-900 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-900.html (232 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MS-900 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RikpHJ4u8eB_Btxf3Pe0ng-WW5PnW1iI

NEW QUESTION 201
A company has an on-premises application server. The company wants to use some of the services in Microsoft 365 with the on-premises application server. You need to choose a cloud deployment model that meets the requirement. What should you choose?

A.    Private
B.    Hybrid
C.    Public

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 202
A company uses Microsoft 365. The company needs to label emails and documents that contain confidential text. You need to identify a feature that meets this requirement. Which feature should you choose?

A.    Customer Key
B.    Sensitivity Label
C.    Microsoft Outlook Rule
D.    Retention Label

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/sensitivity-labels?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 203
A company uses Microsoft 365. The company wants users to be prompted for additional verification when they access a federated third-party application. However, users must not be prompted for additional verification when they access Microsoft Outlook. You need to identify a solution that meets the requirements. Which solution should you choose?

A.    Conditional Access
B.    Multi-factor Authentication (MFA)
C.    Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
D.    Self-service Password Reset (SSPR)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 204
A company has Microsoft 365. The company needs to secure their environment. They start by identifying the highest risks to security according to Microsoft. You need to identify the security changes that are recommended by Microsoft 365. Which tool should you choose?

A.    Microsoft Intune
B.    Microsoft Secure Score
C.    Azure Information Protection Scanner
D.    Advanced Threat Analytics
E.    Microsoft 365 Compliance Center

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 205
A company is planning to use Microsoft Threat Protection. The company needs to protect Windows 10 client computers from malicious viruses. The company also needs to identify unauthorized cloud apps that are used by end users. You need to identify the Microsoft Threat Protection solutions that meet the requirements. Which two solutions should you choose? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Azure Advanced Threat Protection
B.    Microsoft Defender Advanced Threat Protection
C.    Office 365 Advanced Threat Protection
D.    Microsoft Cloud App Security

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 206
A company uses Microsoft 365. The company wants to create a chat bot for integration with Microsoft Teams. You need to identify a solution to create the chat bot. Which solution should you choose?

A.    Remote Assist
B.    Dynamics 365 Customer Service
C.    Power Virtual Agent
D.    Dynamics 365 Guides

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/bots/what-are-bots

NEW QUESTION 207
A company uses Microsoft 365. The company is considering using MyAnalytics. You need to identify the features of MyAnalytics. What are two features of MyAnalytics? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    suggestions in Microsoft Outlook to review outstanding tasks
B.    suggestions in Microsoft Teams to delay delivery of chat messages
C.    suggestions in Microsoft Outlook to delay delivery of emails
D.    suggestions in Teams to review outstanding tasks

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/workplace-analytics/myanalytics/use/mya-notifications

NEW QUESTION 208
A company uses Microsoft 365. Employees frequently work from home. They must be able to access custom applications that are not installed on their personal laptops. You need to identify a solution that meets the requirement. Which solution should you choose?

A.    Microsoft Access
B.    Power Virtual Agent
C.    Microsoft Remote Assist
D.    Windows Virtual Desktop
E.    Microsoft Teams

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 209
A company uses Microsoft 365. You need to assign licenses to users. Which two portals can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Azure Active Directory Admin Center
B.    Microsoft Compliance Manager
C.    Microsoft 365 Admin Center
D.    Security & Compliance Center

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 210
A company plans to deploy a customer relationship management (CRM) solution. The solution must provide enterprise resource planning (ERP) integration as well as artificial intelligence (AI) tools. You need to choose a solution that meets the requirements. What should you choose?

A.    SharePoint Online
B.    Microsoft 365
C.    Power Platform
D.    Dynamics 365

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 211
A company uses Microsoft 365. The company wants to provide workflows of business tasks that connect to Microsoft Outlook and Microsoft Teams. You need to choose a solution that meets the requirement. Which solution should you choose?

A.    Power Automate
B.    Microsoft Bookings
C.    Microsoft Planner
D.    Power BI

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 212
A company deploys Windows 10 to all devices. Feature updates to Windows as a service must be installed as frequently as possible. Which Windows 10 service channel installs updates most frequently?

A.    Windows Insider Program Servicing channel
B.    Long-term Servicing channel
C.    Semi-Annual Servicing channel

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/get-started-updates-channels-tools

NEW QUESTION 213
A company plans to deploy automated workflows for managers to approve. You need to determine which Microsoft 365 products allow access to personal workflows. Which two products should the managers use? (Each correct answer presents a partial solution. Choose two.)

A.    Power Automate
B.    Microsoft Excel
C.    Yammer
D.    Microsoft Teams

Answer: AD
Explanation:
Power Automate is the new name for Microsoft Flow.
https://flow.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/microsoft-flow-in-microsoft-teams/

NEW QUESTION 214
Which type of cloud model provides access to Microsoft Office apps?

A.    platform as a service (PaaS)
B.    infrastructure as a service (IaaS)
C.    software as a service (SaaS)

Answer: C
Explanation:
Microsoft 365 is SaaS, which provides an online version of MS Office Suite (Office Web Apps) along with SharePoint Server, Exchange Server and Lync Server.
https://www.cmswire.com/cms/information-management/cloud-service-models-iaas-saas-paas-how-microsoft-office-365-azure-fit-in-021672.php

NEW QUESTION 215
A company deploys Microsoft 365. You must implement conditional access to restrict access to administrative accounts when users authenticate from specific locations. You need to select the lowest cost license that meets the requirement. Which license should you choose?

A.    Azure Active Directory Premium P1
B.    Azure Active Directory Premium P2
C.    Azure Active Directory Free
D.    Azure Active Directory B2B

Answer: A
Explanation:
Conditional access policies require an Azure AD Premium P1 license.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/overview#license-requirements

NEW QUESTION 216
Hotspot
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
MS-900-Exam-Questions-2161

Answer:
MS-900-Exam-Questions-2162
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/sensitivity-labels?view=o365-worldwide

NEW QUESTION 217
Hotspot
What happens when you enable external access by using the Microsoft 365 admin portal? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
MS-900-Exam-Questions-2171

Answer:
MS-900-Exam-Questions-2172
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/external-sharing-overview

NEW QUESTION 218
Drag and Drop
A company deploys Microsoft 365. You need to identify the appropriate cloud service for each requirement. Which cloud service should you choose for each requirement? (To answer, drag the appropriate cloud services to the correct requirements. Each cloud service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
MS-900-Exam-Questions-2181

Answer:
MS-900-Exam-Questions-2182
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/information-protection/windows-information-protection/protect-enterprise-data-using-wip

NEW QUESTION 219
Drag and Drop
A company uses Microsoft 365. You need to identify the appropriate report for each definition. Which report should you choose for each definition? (To answer, drag the appropriate reports to the correct definitions. Each report may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
MS-900-Exam-Questions-2191

Answer:
MS-900-Exam-Questions-2192
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/cloud-app-security/tutorial-shadow-it

NEW QUESTION 220
……


Get the newest PassLeader MS-900 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-900.html (232 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MS-900 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RikpHJ4u8eB_Btxf3Pe0ng-WW5PnW1iI