[20-May-2022 Update] Exam MS-500 VCE Dumps and MS-500 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid MS-500 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing MS-500 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest MS-500 VCE dumps and MS-500 PDF dumps, the PassLeader MS-500 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader MS-500 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-500.html (292 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader MS-500 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AMq2tUY1mE3Y-RycYB-rPdtfEC69Sfil

NEW QUESTION 278
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains 50 devices. The devices are enrolled in Microsoft Endpoint Manager and have Microsoft Defender for Endpoint enabled. You need to identify devices that have a pending offline scan. What should you do?

A.    From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, review the Threat & Vulnerability Management dashboard.
B.    From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, review the Threat analytics dashboard.
C.    From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, review the Detected malware report.
D.    From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, review the Antivirus agent status report.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 279
You have a Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 subscription. You use Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. You need to integrate Microsoft Defender for Office 365 and Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. Where should you configure the integration?

A.    From the Microsoft 365 admin center, select Settings, and then select Services fit add-ins.
B.    From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, select Settings and then select Security center.
C.    From the Microsoft 365 admin center, select Reports and then select Security & Compliance.
D.    From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, select Explorer and then select MDE Settings.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 280
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM). A user named User! is eligible for the User Account Administrator role. You need User1 to request to activate the User Account Administrator role. From where should User1 request to activate the role?

A.    the My Access portal
B.    the Microsoft 365 Defender portal
C.    the Azure Active Directory admin center
D.    the Microsoft 365 admin center

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 281
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that has modern authentication enabled. You have Windows 10, MacOS. Android, and iOS devices that are managed by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. Some users have older email client applications that use Basic authentication to connect to Microsoft Exchange Online. You need to implement a solution to meet the following security requirements:
– Allow users to connect to Exchange Online only by using email client applications that support modern authentication protocols based on OAuth 2.0.
– Block connections to Exchange Online by any email client applications that do NOT support modern authentication.
What should you implement?

A.    a conditional access policy in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
B.    an OAuth app policy m Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps
C.    a compliance policy in Microsoft Endpoint Manager
D.    an application control profile in Microsoft Endpoint Manager

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 282
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a Microsoft 365 group named Group1. Group1 contains 100 users and has dynamic user membership. All users have Windows 10 devices and use Microsoft SharePoint Online and Exchange Online. You create a sensitivity label named Label and publish Label1 as the default label for Group1. You need to ensure that the users in Group1 must apply Label1 to their email and documents. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Install the Azure Information Protection unified labeling client on the Windows 10 devices.
B.    From the Microsoft 365 Compliance center, modify the settings of the Label1 policy.
C.    Install the Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) client on the Windows 10 devices.
D.    From the Microsoft 365 Compliance center, create an auto-labeling policy.
E.    From the Azure Active Directory admin center, set Membership type for Group1 to Assigned.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 283
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You create a data loss prevention (OLP) policy and select Use Notifications to inform your users and help educate them on the proper use of sensitive info. Which apps will show the policy tip?

A.    Outlook on the web and Outlook Win32 only.
B.    Outlook Win32 and Outlook for iOS and Android only Outlook Win32 only.
C.    Outlook for iOS and Android only.
D.    Outlook on the web, Outlook Win32, and Outlook for iOS and Android only.
E.    Outlook on the web only.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 284
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You create a sensitivity label named Label1 and publish Label1 to all users and groups. You have the following files on a computer:
– File1.doc
– File2.docx
– File3.xlsx
– File4.txt
You need to identify which files can have Label1 applied. Which files should you identify?

A.    File2.docx only.
B.    File1.doc, File2.docx only.
C.    File1.doc, File2.docx and File3.xlsx only.
D.    File2.docx and File3.xlsx only.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 285
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. User1 needs to be able to create Data Subject Requests (DSRs) in the Microsoft 365 compliance center. To which role or role group should you add User1?

A.    the Compliance Data Administrator role
B.    the Data Investigator role
C.    the eDiscovery Manager role
D.    the Records Management role group

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 286
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a user named User1. You need to assign User1 permissions to search Microsoft Office 365 audit logs. What should you use?

A.    the Azure Active Directory admin center
B.    the Microsoft 365 Compliance center
C.    the Microsoft 365 Defender portal
D.    the Exchange admin center

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 287
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that has Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps enabled. You need to create an alert in Defender for Cloud Apps when source code is shared externally. Which type of policy should you create?

A.    Cloud Discovery anomaly detection.
B.    File.
C.    Access.
D.    Activity.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 288
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named Use1. You need to ensure that User1 can use the Microsoft 365 compliance center to search audit logs and identify which users were added to Microsoft 365 role groups. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To which role group should you add User1?

A.    Security Reader
B.    View-Only Organization Management
C.    Organization Management
D.    Compliance Management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 289
You have multiple Microsoft 365 subscriptions. You need to build an application that will retrieve the Microsoft Secure Score data of each subscription. What should you use?

A.    the Microsoft Defender for Endpoint API
B.    the Microsoft Graph Security API
C.    the Microsoft Office 365 Management API
D.    the Azure Monitor REST API

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 290
HotSpot
You have a Microsoft Sentinel workspace that has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) connector and an Office 365 connector. From the workspace, you plan to create an analytics rule that will be based on a custom query and will run a security play. You need to ensure that you can add the security playbook and the custom query to the rule. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
MS-500-Exam-Dumps-2901

Answer:
MS-500-Exam-Dumps-2902

NEW QUESTION 291
Drag and Drop
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to implement Microsoft Sentinel to create incidents based on:
– Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection alerts.
– Correlated events from the DeviceProcessEvents table.
Which analytic rule types should you use for each incident type? (To answer, drag the appropriate rule types to the correct incident types. Each rule type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
MS-500-Exam-Dumps-2911

Answer:
MS-500-Exam-Dumps-2912

NEW QUESTION 292
……


Get the newest PassLeader MS-500 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/ms-500.html (292 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader MS-500 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AMq2tUY1mE3Y-RycYB-rPdtfEC69Sfil