[21-June-2022 Update] Exam PL-500 VCE Dumps and PL-500 PDF Dumps from PassLeader

Valid PL-500 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing PL-500 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest PL-500 VCE dumps and PL-500 PDF dumps, the PassLeader PL-500 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader PL-500 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/pl-500.html (110 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader PL-500 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1840FaUeT_yXMDyVHw308fJy6X8IgEJvW

NEW QUESTION 1
You plan to use a cloud flow. The flow must be contained within a solution. You need to add the cloud flow to a solution.
Solution: Add an existing cloud flow from a managed solution to a new unmanaged solution.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
You are developing a solution for a medical practice. The solution must use an artificial intelligence (Al) model to evaluate medical X-ray images and detect broken bones. You need to create the Al model for the solution.
Solution: Use Azure Computer Vision to create the model.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
You are creating a cloud flow that will use two Update Row actions to interact with Microsoft Dataverse. Neither of these actions are dependent on each other. You must minimize the amount of processing time required to complete the flow. You need to implement the actions in the cloud flow.
Solution: Create a switch condition.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
You create an unattended Office 365 automation. The automation stops running. You suspect that the runtime identity used by the automation caused the automation to stop running. Which two issues can the runtime identity cause in this scenario? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    The automation is attempting to open files that cannot be opened or edited based on per-user access permissions.
B.    The automation is not set up to handle an additional sign-in Ul element.
C.    The unattended automation process suppressed an alert that was generated.
D.    The location of a specific user interface element has changed.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 5
You are creating automation solutions for a company. You create a cloud flow that includes a Scope action. What is the purpose of the Scope action?

A.    Run a group of actions based on conditional input.
B.    Group actions together and ensure that all actions succeed or fail as a group.
C.    Run a group of actions based on input from a switch statement.
D.    Terminate a flow run.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
You develop a desktop flow. You need to debug the flow. Which three tools can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    Static results.
B.    Run from here.
C.    Breakpoints.
D.    Configure run after.
E.    Run next action.

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 7
You must create new flows within a solution and import existing flows into the solution. You need to configure the solution. Which three actions can you perform? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    Create the flows within the solution to automatically create connection references.
B.    Add credential information to each connection reference.
C.    Modify each trigger and action when you add a flow into the solution to use connection references.
D.    Select connections for connection references when you import solutions into an environment.
E.    Add an existing connection reference into the solution in the same environment.

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 8
You have a flow that interacts with different SharePoint sites. You add the flow to a solution. You redeploy the solution to production each time you make a change to the flow. You do not want to change the SharePoint site URL every time you redeploy the solution. You need to configure the solution. Which solution component should you use?

A.    Environment variable.
B.    Web resource.
C.    Managed identity.
D.    Connection reference.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
You have an automation solution that uses a desktop flow. The flow reads data from a file that is stored on a user’s machine and writes the data to an application. You import the solution to an environment that is connected to another user’s machine. The user reports that the flow fails. An alert indicates that the path to a file does not exist. You confirm that the file is present on the user’s desktop. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do?

A.    Move the file to the user’s documents folder.
B.    Move the file to the user’s OneDrive storage.
C.    Delete and recreate the file.
D.    Change the location of the file to a specific path that is not dependent on the signed-in user.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
A company uses Microsoft 365 apps. You are building a flow that is triggered when a new email arrives. If an email message contains a Microsoft Excel workbook attachment the solution must post the Excel data to an external customer relationship management (CRM) system that runs on a user’s workstation. The CRM system is not accessible by using an API. You need to design the solution. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Implement the Create file action from the OneDrive connector in a cloud flow.
B.    Create a desktop flow.
C.    Implement the When a new email arrives trigger in a cloud flow.
D.    Implement the Retrieve email messages action from a desktop flow.
E.    Create a desktop flow and define an input variable of type file.

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 11
You are preparing to share a desktop flow. You need to share the flow with another user. Which two methods can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Share the desktop flow by using the Microsoft Power Platform admin center.
B.    Share the desktop flow by using the Power Automate portal. Grant the user permissions to access the flow.
C.    Export a solution that contains the desktop flow and provide the solution to the user.
D.    Create a managed solution that contains the desktop flow and share the solution with another user.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 12
You have a desktop flow that interacts with a desktop-based application. You plan to enter data into each field by using the Send keys action. You test the flow. The Send keys action runs successfully but the input fields are empty. You need to add a step before the Send keys action to resolve the issue. Which two steps can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Use the Wait for window action.
B.    Set the key state.
C.    Use the Focus window action.
D.    Set the window state.
E.    Use the Wait for mouse action

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 13
You are trying to record the process that a hospitality facility uses to check in patients. You need to identify bottlenecks and variations in the process. What should you use?

A.    Process Advisor.
B.    Flow checker.
C.    Al Builder.
D.    Solution checker.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
You are developing an RPA solution that requires browser automation. You are testing the flow. You observe that the flow does not interact with web page elements in Microsoft Edge. You need to troubleshoot the issue. What should you do?

A.    Enable error handling on the action to retry on failure.
B.    Ensure the Ul flows/Selenium extension is downloaded and enabled in Microsoft Edge.
C.    Open Power Automate machine runtime and select Troubleshoot.
D.    Ensure the Power Automate for desktop browser extension is downloaded and enabled in Microsoft Edge.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
You create several desktop flows. Each flow will run on a single user’s device. You need to determine how Power Automate will orchestrate the flows. Which three rules will Power Automate apply? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    All the flows are run simultaneously.
B.    The next flow will run when each run completes based on the priority and the time requested.
C.    The first flow runs on the target device based on the priority and the time requested.
D.    The first flow runs on the target device based on Next to run status and time requested.
E.    The first and last flows run based on the priority and the time requested.
F.    The remaining flows are queued.

Answer: AEF

NEW QUESTION 16
A client would like you to create a custom connector. You need to configure the connector. Which element is required?

A.    API Key.
B.    On-premises data gateway.
C.    Power Automate per user license.
D.    JSON sample for request.
E.    Power Automate per flow license.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
You create a process map by using Process advisor. You plan to create a cloud flow based on the process map. You need to develop the cloud flow. Which two Process advisor features can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Automatically build a cloud flow based on the process map.
B.    Recommend automation opportunities based on the process map.
C.    Suggest input variables to use in the cloud flow.
D.    Suggest connectors to use in the cloud flow.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 18
You are designing a user interface automation that uses a Power Automate for desktop flow. The solution must allow you to use wildcard characters including question marks and asterisks to define a window. You need to select the window mode for the automation. Which window mode should you use?

A.    By window Ul element.
B.    By title and/or class.
C.    By window instance/handle.
D.    By variable.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
You are developing automation solutions that process sensitive employee data for a company. You plan to implement the sensitive variables feature in Power Automate for desktop. What are three characteristics of the sensitive variables feature? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    Only variables that are passwords can be marked as sensitive.
B.    You can view the values of variables marked as sensitive within desktop flow logs by using the Microsoft Power Platform admin center.
C.    Sensitive variables are not visible within desktop flow logs in the Power Automate portal.
D.    You can mark any variable as sensitive.
E.    You can reference and manipulate variables that are marked as sensitive from within desktop flows.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 20
You develop automation solutions for a company. When a new record is added to a Microsoft Dataverse table, the solution must add the contents of the record to a Microsoft Word Online (Business) template The solution must convert the template to a PDF document and email the PDF document to a stakeholder. You need to design the solution. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Use the Populate a Microsoft Word Online (Business) template action in a desktop flow.
B.    Create a cloud flow that uses the When a row is added or modified trigger in Microsoft Dataverse.
C.    Use the Populate a Microsoft Word Online (Business) template action in a cloud flow.
D.    Use the Convert Word Document to PDF and Send an email actions in a cloud flow.
E.    Use the Convert Word Document to PDF and Send an email actions in a desktop flow.

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 21
HotSpot
You are automating a form on a website. The website uses the following HI ML markup to define each field on the form:
PL-500-Exam-Dumps-211

The label for each field is unique in the form. You need to write data to the form. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
PL-500-Exam-Dumps-212

Answer:
PL-500-Exam-Dumps-213

NEW QUESTION 22
HotSpot
You are developing an automation solution for a bank. The solution will use a cloud flow and a desktop flow. The cloud flow retrieves sensitive information from Azure Key Vault and must pass the information to the desktop flow. You configure a Get secret action as shown in the Get secret exhibit:
PL-500-Exam-Dumps-221

You configure the desktop flow as shown in the Desktop flow exhibit:
PL-500-Exam-Dumps-222

You need to ensure that no one can preview sensitive information by viewing the cloud flow or desktop flow run details. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
PL-500-Exam-Dumps-223

Answer:
PL-500-Exam-Dumps-224

NEW QUESTION 23
HotSpot
You are creating an automation for a company. When a new record is created in a Microsoft Dataverse table, the automation must add the same data to an enterprise resource planning (ERP) system. The ERP system does not have an API. You need to create the automation solution. What should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
PL-500-Exam-Dumps-231

Answer:
PL-500-Exam-Dumps-232

NEW QUESTION 24
Drag and Drop
You create a Microsoft Power Platform solution. You create variables to define input values for the flow. You export the solution as managed and import the solution into a user acceptance testing (UAT) environment. The flow in the UAT environment is still using the values from the development (DEV) environment. You need to resolve the issue. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
PL-500-Exam-Dumps-241

Answer:
PL-500-Exam-Dumps-242

NEW QUESTION 25
Drag and Drop
You manage automation solutions for a company. You need to select the appropriate patch type for each scenario. Which patch types should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate patch types to the correct requirements. Each patch type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
PL-500-Exam-Dumps-251

Answer:
PL-500-Exam-Dumps-252

NEW QUESTION 26
……


Get the newest PassLeader PL-500 VCE dumps here: https://www.passleader.com/pl-500.html (110 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader PL-500 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1840FaUeT_yXMDyVHw308fJy6X8IgEJvW